STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON

Race Date:7-12-14

0.5 Mi SWIM --- 17 Mi BIKE --- 3.3 Mi RUN


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Back to CompuScore Home Page

Special Scoring
| MIXED RELAY

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON

Place Name               Age Sx     Bib  Swim   Pace SwPlc  T1   T1Plc   Bike  MPH BkPlc   T2   T2Plc   Run    Pace RnPlc Finish  Penalty
   1.Michael Sikorski     34 M     108  12:34  1:26    6 |  :31    1 |  44:53 22.7    3 |  :40   18 |  19:37  5:57    1 |1:18:15      
   2.Bruce Cadenhead      50 M      19  11:52  1:21    4 |  :58   13 |  44:23 23.0    1 |  :43   28 |  20:34  6:14    3 |1:18:30      
   3.Craig Hills          42 M     154  11:22  1:17    2 |  :36    3 |  44:43 22.8    2 |  :47   34 |  23:27  7:06   10 |1:20:55      
   4.Bill Shashaty        45 M      75  12:57  1:28    8 | 1:00   15 |  46:38 21.9    5 |  :33   12 |  22:41  6:52    6 |1:23:49      
   5.Mark De Luccia       39 M      59  15:04  1:43   26 |  :35    2 |  45:00 22.7    4 |  :24    3 |  24:02  7:17   13 |1:25:05      
   6.Eddie Fishman        42 M      77  13:19  1:31    9 | 1:22   35 |  46:50 21.8    6 |  :35   14 |  23:12  7:02    9 |1:25:18      
   7.Anna Belliveau       36 F     177  11:31  1:19    3 | 1:12   25 |  48:49 20.9   10 | 1:13   95 |  23:38  7:10   11 |1:26:23      
   8.Chad Catania         14 M     144  12:06  1:22    5 | 1:09   20 |  48:44 20.9    9 |  :39   16 |  25:41  7:47   25 |1:28:19      
   9.Mark Kaufman         52 M     112  14:02  1:36   17 | 1:14   26 |  48:51 20.9   11 | 1:03   71 |  25:01  7:35   20 |1:30:11      
  10.Kevin Platz          54 M     121  13:37  1:33   12 | 1:52   71 |  50:12 20.3   17 |  :49   37 |  23:49  7:13   12 |1:30:19      
  11.James Kelly          62 M     171  16:12  1:50   43 | 1:08   18 |  49:45 20.5   14 | 1:05   76 |  22:36  6:51    5 |1:30:46      
  12.Scott Schiffer       54 M     138  13:43  1:34   14 | 1:11   23 |  50:44 20.1   22 |  :58   59 |  24:12  7:20   15 |1:30:48      
  13.Peter Manning        50 M     147  13:37  1:33   11 | 1:28   42 |  48:43 20.9    8 | 1:06   80 |  26:02  7:53   30 |1:30:56      
  14.Alexander Gilbert    19 M      78  15:23  1:45   31 | 2:44  120 |  52:05 19.6   30 |  :40   19 |  20:29  6:12    2 |1:31:21      
  15.Peter Oxenholm       48 M     116  15:06  1:43   27 | 1:07   17 |  51:28 19.8   25 |  :57   55 |  24:05  7:18   14 |1:32:43      
  16.Dan Whitehead        52 M     153  17:38  2:00   73 | 1:36   50 |  49:12 20.7   12 |  :41   24 |  24:17  7:22   16 |1:33:24      
  17.Tony Marlow          35 M      68  16:04  1:50   40 | 1:23   36 |  48:15 21.1    7 | 1:14   97 |  26:51  8:08   40 |1:33:47      
  18.David Fernekes       56 M     111  15:40  1:47   35 | 1:08   19 |  51:05 20.0   23 | 1:05   77 |  25:01  7:35   21 |1:33:59      
  19.Andrew Binnie        40 M     149  14:41  1:40   21 | 1:20   33 |  51:18 19.9   24 | 1:03   72 |  25:44  7:48   27 |1:34:06      
  20.William Rondini      54 M     128  15:23  1:45   30 | 1:31   46 |  50:38 20.1   21 | 1:03   73 |  26:04  7:54   31 |1:34:39      
  21.Carlos Osuna         40 M     165  13:43  1:34   15 | 1:19   31 |  49:24 20.6   13 | 1:15  100 |  29:22  8:54   80 |1:35:03      
  22.Steven Johnson       54 M      56  13:33  1:32   10 | 1:25   38 |  49:52 20.5   15 |  :56   52 |  29:26  8:55   81 |1:35:12      
  23.Jennifer Keane       39 F     168  12:40  1:26    7 | 1:19   32 |  54:52 18.6   43 |  :58   60 |  25:38  7:46   24 |1:35:27      
  24.Chicken Wings        91 M C     1  14:51  1:41   23 |  :38    4 |  58:25 17.5   71 |  :44   32 |  21:16  6:27    4 |1:35:54      
  25.Toni Weeks           41 F     124  13:52  1:35   16 | 1:40   55 |  52:44 19.3   35 |  :41   25 |  27:07  8:13   45 |1:36:04      
  26.Carlos Pedroso       33 M      79  14:57  1:42   25 | 1:40   56 |  52:48 19.3   36 |  :40   21 |  26:22  7:59   33 |1:36:27      
  27.Ricky Angier         33 M     178  17:51  2:02   78 | 1:34   49 |  50:09 20.3   16 | 1:19  108 |  25:43  7:48   26 |1:36:36      
  28.David Denardis       45 M     106  14:55  1:42   24 | 2:06   88 |  50:24 20.2   18 | 1:32  122 |  28:12  8:33   62 |1:37:09      
  29.Brooke Kinsler       35 F     145  15:10  1:43   28 | 1:31   47 |  52:23 19.5   32 |  :58   61 |  27:15  8:15   50 |1:37:17      
  30.Andrea Hollinger     26 F     174  15:35  1:46   33 | 1:39   52 |  55:54 18.2   50 | 1:17  104 |  23:01  6:58    8 |1:37:26      
  31.Adrian Garate        47 M      46  16:11  1:50   42 |  :57   12 |  55:21 18.4   48 |  :30    7 |  24:49  7:31   19 |1:37:48      
  32.John Mcgrane         58 M     102  16:34  1:53   48 | 1:25   39 |  51:59 19.6   29 | 1:21  114 |  26:31  8:02   35 |1:37:50      
  33.Barry Sobolewski     43 M      25  15:50  1:48   36 |  :58   14 |  54:30 18.7   39 |  :49   38 |  26:13  7:57   32 |1:38:20      
  34.Charles Campbell     34 M     137  15:38  1:47   34 | 1:42   57 |  54:31 18.7   40 | 1:21  113 |  25:22  7:41   23 |1:38:34      
  35.Matt Leach           36 M     141  16:21  1:51   46 | 1:55   77 |  50:34 20.2   20 | 1:43  133 |  28:24  8:36   66 |1:38:57      
  36.Jerzy Baranowski     56 M      64  19:26  2:12  103 | 1:30   44 |  51:57 19.6   28 |  :50   39 |  26:01  7:53   29 |1:39:44      
  37.Travis Blank         18 M     133  10:37  1:12    1 | 1:45   59 |  58:38 17.4   73 |  :34   13 |  28:14  8:33   63 |1:39:48      
  38.Michael Jankowiak    19 M      82  16:38  1:53   50 | 1:36   51 |  56:31 18.0   55 |  :40   20 |  24:27  7:25   17 |1:39:52      
  39.Tyler Barton         18 M     175  16:37  1:53   49 | 2:33  114 |  52:37 19.4   34 | 1:20  110 |  27:09  8:14   47 |1:40:16      
  40.Jim Sweeney          64 M     101  16:02  1:49   38 | 1:48   63 |  53:17 19.1   37 | 1:12   93 |  28:26  8:37   67 |1:40:45      
  41.Chris Marketo        47 M     151  19:24  2:12  102 | 2:03   83 |  51:32 19.8   26 | 1:08   86 |  26:39  8:05   37 |1:40:46      
  42.Christopher Gillette 42 M     155  16:02  1:49   37 |  :51    9 |  54:38 18.7   42 | 1:05   78 |  28:49  8:44   72 |1:41:25      
  43.Andrea Bortolosso    36 M     170  16:03  1:49   39 | 1:55   78 |  54:58 18.6   44 | 1:40  131 |  26:53  8:09   41 |1:41:29      
  44.Devin Dejoode        20 M      90  16:15  1:51   44 | 1:48   65 |  57:34 17.7   63 |  :21    1 |  25:55  7:51   28 |1:41:53      
  45.Abraham Diana        29 M     162  17:13  1:57   61 | 1:48   64 |  54:37 18.7   41 | 1:03   74 |  27:37  8:22   56 |1:42:18      
  46.Blackburn Tri Power  91 M C    94  21:04  2:24  129 |  :48    8 |  51:44 19.7   27 |  :44   33 |  27:59  8:29   59 |1:42:19      
  47.Andrew Garcia        38 M      88  18:02  2:03   81 | 4:20  153 |  50:33 20.2   19 | 1:27  119 |  28:20  8:35   65 |1:42:42      
  48.Richard Brotherton   61 M       3  17:12  1:57   60 |  :45    6 |  52:36 19.4   33 |  :43   30 |  32:28  9:50  106 |1:43:44      
  49.Steven Pressman      64 M     122  17:01  1:56   55 | 1:52   72 |  56:54 17.9   58 |  :50   40 |  27:14  8:15   49 |1:43:51      
  50.Andrew Staunton      33 M     135  16:09  1:50   41 | 2:12   92 |  57:35 17.7   64 | 1:36  128 |  26:31  8:02   36 |1:44:03      
  51.Ryan Diskin          29 M      26  16:40  1:54   52 | 1:51   68 |  57:21 17.8   61 | 1:34  124 |  26:40  8:05   39 |1:44:06      
  52.Frederic Moine       42 M     109  17:20  1:58   65 | 1:54   75 |  56:19 18.1   54 | 1:14   99 |  27:26  8:19   53 |1:44:13      
  53.Alexandre Gagnon     30 M      22  19:23  2:12  101 | 3:16  141 |  55:58 18.2   52 |  :43   29 |  25:01  7:35   22 |1:44:21      
  54.Alec Sisco           21 M     173  17:18  1:58   64 | 1:54   76 |  57:19 17.8   60 |  :41   26 |  27:40  8:23   57 |1:44:52      
  55.Doug Wickmanwicdo    45 M      55  17:21  1:58   66 | 2:13   96 |  57:48 17.6   66 |  :24    4 |  27:07  8:13   46 |1:44:53      
  56.Julie Parets         31 F     119  15:27  1:45   32 | 1:10   21 |  59:06 17.3   80 | 1:11   92 |  28:16  8:34   64 |1:45:10      
  57.Nick Moore           61 M     142  16:39  1:54   51 | 3:09  132 |  56:03 18.2   53 |  :58   62 |  28:46  8:43   70 |1:45:35      
  58.Scott Hynes          40 M      48  16:43  1:54   53 | 2:31  112 |1:01:07 16.7   90 | 1:01   68 |  24:36  7:27   18 |1:45:58      
  59.Beverly Whalen       56 F      21  20:23  2:19  119 | 2:30  109 |  55:00 18.5   45 |  :56   51 |  27:15  8:15   51 |1:46:04      
  60.Daniel Trimbach      59 M      15  14:16  1:37   19 | 1:20   34 |  53:55 18.9   38 |  :54   46 |  36:00 10:55  129 |1:46:25      
  61.Karen Tremaine       56 F      32  18:25  2:06   88 | 1:46   60 |  55:56 18.2   51 |  :54   44 |  29:26  8:55   82 |1:46:27      
  62.Lucy Baumrind        30 F     164  17:29  1:59   70 | 1:10   22 |  59:36 17.1   83 |  :59   65 |  27:27  8:19   54 |1:46:41      
  63.Charles Ciarfello    44 M       9  18:14  2:04   86 | 2:05   85 |  56:38 18.0   57 | 1:05   79 |  28:51  8:45   73 |1:46:53      
  64.Kelly Kearns         27 F      49  13:38  1:33   13 | 2:14   98 |1:03:34 16.0  107 |  :32    9 |  26:58  8:10   42 |1:46:56      
  65.William Pape         67 M      50  15:12  1:44   29 | 2:19  101 |  56:56 17.9   59 |  :58   64 |  31:34  9:34   99 |1:46:59      
  66.Corey Modeste        40 M     143  21:13  2:25  131 | 1:49   66 |  55:01 18.5   46 | 1:50  137 |  27:11  8:14   48 |1:47:04      
  67.Laura Wong-pan       49 F     176  17:36  2:00   72 | 1:06   16 |  57:55 17.6   67 | 1:06   82 |  29:30  8:56   83 |1:47:13      
  68.Walt Kostyk          53 M       5  19:29  2:13  106 | 1:40   54 |  52:18 19.5   31 | 1:10   90 |  32:38  9:53  107 |1:47:15      
  69.Oswaldo Rodriguez    36 M      18  14:48  1:41   22 | 1:16   29 |1:07:50 15.0  123 |  :36   15 |  22:52  6:56    7 |1:47:22      
  70.Mary Denitto         66 F      16  17:22  1:58   67 | 1:23   37 |  57:44 17.7   65 | 1:18  106 |  29:43  9:00   84 |1:47:30      
  71.Valerie Kilcoin      56 F     126  17:09  1:57   58 | 2:16  100 |  57:28 17.7   62 | 1:00   67 |  29:43  9:00   85 |1:47:36      
  72.John Roger           42 M      43  18:11  2:04   85 | 1:26   40 |  58:53 17.3   78 |  :31    8 |  28:44  8:42   69 |1:47:45      
  73.Alexandra Nimetz     37 F     159  18:36  2:07   91 | 1:33   48 |  58:08 17.5   70 |  :57   56 |  28:59  8:47   75 |1:48:13      
  74.Sarah Elliott        30 F      66  20:12  2:18  115 | 2:23  105 |  58:07 17.6   69 | 1:17  105 |  26:24  8:00   34 |1:48:23      
  75.Justin Lynch         42 M     148  16:53  1:55   54 | 2:51  124 |  58:30 17.4   72 | 1:01   69 |  29:12  8:51   77 |1:48:27      
  76.Michelle Sweeney     56 F     163  17:02  1:56   56 | 1:42   58 |  58:41 17.4   74 | 1:22  117 |  29:45  9:01   87 |1:48:32      
  77.Molly Geuss          28 F     166  17:26  1:59   69 | 1:11   24 |1:00:13 16.9   86 |  :58   63 |  28:48  8:44   71 |1:48:36      
  78.Francis Castiller    44 M      92  19:27  2:13  104 | 1:56   79 |  59:26 17.2   81 | 1:14   98 |  27:05  8:12   44 |1:49:08      
  79.Jennifer Leach       19 F      30  14:10  1:37   18 | 1:14   27 |  58:50 17.3   77 | 1:13   96 |  33:58 10:18  113 |1:49:25      
  80.Lisa Loughran        45 F      98  22:58  2:37  137 | 2:06   89 |  56:31 18.0   56 | 1:29  120 |  27:18  8:16   52 |1:50:22      
  81.Tracy Roger          41 F      44  18:25  2:06   89 | 1:51   69 |1:00:49 16.8   89 | 1:21  115 |  28:05  8:31   60 |1:50:31      
  82.Kristin Evans        34 F      60  18:25  2:06   90 | 4:02  150 |1:01:14 16.7   92 |  :23    2 |  26:39  8:05   38 |1:50:43      
  83.David Beckwith       58 M     105  19:12  2:11   99 | 3:12  136 |  55:13 18.5   47 | 1:07   84 |  32:18  9:47  105 |1:51:02      
  84.Ian Darisse          27 M      97  18:37  2:07   92 | 2:37  117 |  55:40 18.3   49 | 1:37  129 |  33:10 10:03  110 |1:51:41      
  85.Surgically Repaired  90 M M    72  20:42  2:21  126 | 1:15   28 |1:00:35 16.8   88 |  :51   42 |  28:32  8:39   68 |1:51:55      
  86.Joanne Shurter       54 F      31  16:16  1:51   45 | 1:28   43 |1:03:47 16.0  110 | 1:12   94 |  29:15  8:52   78 |1:51:58      
  87.Andrew Tanzillo      46 M      85  17:38  2:00   74 | 2:21  103 |1:02:07 16.4   99 |  :54   45 |  29:46  9:01   89 |1:52:46      
  88.Jim Standefer        50 M      99  14:41  1:40   20 | 1:18   30 |  59:29 17.1   82 | 2:00  140 |  35:37 10:48  126 |1:53:05      
  89.Rachel Rhymaun       31 F      89  19:00  2:10   96 | 2:20  102 |1:02:38 16.3  102 | 1:06   81 |  28:05  8:31   61 |1:53:09      
  90.Andre Wlodarczyk     51 M     146  17:40  2:00   75 | 2:09   91 |  58:06 17.6   68 | 1:09   87 |  34:16 10:23  117 |1:53:20      
  91.Benjamin Fishman     38 M     131  18:56  2:09   95 | 2:30  110 |1:01:53 16.5   98 | 1:20  111 |  28:54  8:45   74 |1:53:33      
  92.Alex Kang            27 M     125  17:44  2:01   77 | 2:53  126 |1:01:52 16.5   96 |  :48   35 |  30:34  9:16   91 |1:53:51      
  93.Rinne Becker         44 F      87  17:15  1:58   63 | 2:36  115 |  58:49 17.3   76 | 1:44  134 |  33:40 10:12  112 |1:54:04      
  94.John Blackburn       34 M       8  20:35  2:20  124 | 1:30   45 |1:00:35 16.8   87 |  :40   22 |  30:49  9:20   93 |1:54:09      
  95.John Lieberered      53 M     179  17:35  2:00   71 | 2:04   84 |  58:55 17.3   79 | 2:02  142 |  33:36 10:11  111 |1:54:12      
  96.Emily Hottensen      26 F     129  16:24  1:52   47 | 2:55  127 |1:06:12 15.4  120 |  :55   47 |  27:50  8:26   58 |1:54:16      
  97.Roger Liberman       55 M      70  20:15  2:18  117 | 2:22  104 |1:03:11 16.1  105 | 1:04   75 |  27:31  8:20   55 |1:54:23      
  98.Martin Mcgrath       52 M     172  17:14  1:57   62 | 2:29  108 |1:01:15 16.7   93 | 2:15  145 |  32:00  9:42  102 |1:55:13      
  99.Charles Blue         42 M      24  20:24  2:19  120 | 1:57   80 |  58:42 17.4   75 |  :55   48 |  34:19 10:24  118 |1:56:17      
 100.Elizabeth Gonsalves  47 F     156  17:23  1:59   68 | 2:12   95 |1:03:34 16.0  108 | 1:42  132 |  31:29  9:32   97 |1:56:20      
 101.Cinthia Griot        44 F      47  18:44  2:08   93 | 3:11  135 |1:04:44 15.8  116 |  :42   27 |  29:45  9:01   88 |1:57:06      
 102.Tanya Carr-waldron   49 F     134  17:53  2:02   79 | 2:38  118 |1:05:43 15.5  118 | 1:07   83 |  31:30  9:33   98 |1:58:51      
 103.David Becker         54 M      86  21:26  2:26  132 | 3:00  128 |1:01:10 16.7   91 | 2:17  146 |  31:11  9:27   95 |1:59:04      
 104.James Boyles         52 M     100  19:08  2:10   97 | 1:50   67 |1:01:31 16.6   94 |  :48   36 |  36:40 11:07  132 |1:59:57      
 105.Lara Lilly           36 F      74  17:44  2:01   76 | 2:13   97 |1:03:36 16.0  109 | 1:23  118 |  35:33 10:46  125 |2:00:29      
 106.Logan Moore          27 M     181  19:32  2:13  107 | 2:05   87 |1:04:05 15.9  114 | 2:46  152 |  32:03  9:43  104 |2:00:31      
 107.Amy Peloquin         33 F     180  19:33  2:13  108 | 2:05   86 |1:04:03 15.9  113 | 2:47  153 |  32:03  9:43  103 |2:00:31      
 108.Jose Mercado         32 M      69  18:19  2:05   87 | 2:00   82 |1:03:48 16.0  111 | 1:21  116 |  35:10 10:39  122 |2:00:38      
 109.Victor Buonopane     41 M      65  19:51  2:15  113 | 3:01  129 |1:09:46 14.6  125 | 1:34  125 |  27:00  8:11   43 |2:01:12      
 110.Joel Roth            50 M     160  18:06  2:03   82 | 3:52  149 |1:02:14 16.4  100 | 2:26  147 |  34:47 10:32  120 |2:01:25      
 111.Tracy Racicot        46 F      84  22:43  2:35  136 | 2:12   94 |1:02:18 16.4  101 | 1:38  130 |  34:34 10:28  119 |2:03:25      
 112.Franck Tirgari       49 M      83  20:19  2:19  118 | 2:12   93 |  59:56 17.0   85 | 1:19  109 |  40:03 12:08  142 |2:03:49      
 113.Powered By Dim Sum   91 M C   136  28:16  3:13  152 |  :51   10 |1:03:00 16.2  103 |  :26    5 |  31:24  9:31   96 |2:03:57      
 114.Adda Baranowski      27 F      63  20:25  2:19  122 | 1:27   41 |1:12:21 14.1  131 |  :50   41 |  29:43  9:00   86 |2:04:46      
 115.Sylvia Lustig        19 F      37  19:28  2:13  105 | 1:51   70 |1:12:29 14.1  133 | 1:33  123 |  29:50  9:02   90 |2:05:11      
 116.Atalanta Team        90 F F   150  22:02  2:30  134 |  :51   11 |1:10:14 14.5  127 |  :32   10 |  31:36  9:35  100 |2:05:15      
 117.James Esdaile        40 M     123  23:23  2:39  141 | 3:04  131 |1:01:37 16.6   95 | 3:46  158 |  34:05 10:20  114 |2:05:55      
 118.Michelle Richardson  44 F     118  23:07  2:38  140 | 2:26  106 |1:05:48 15.5  119 | 1:51  139 |  32:43  9:55  108 |2:05:55      
 119.Javier Bajana        37 M     127  19:36  2:14  109 | 3:11  134 |1:04:32 15.8  115 |  :57   58 |  38:00 11:31  138 |2:06:16      
 120.Jorge Rodriguez      29 M      17  17:58  2:02   80 | 2:28  107 |1:03:53 16.0  112 | 1:10   91 |  41:58 12:43  148 |2:07:27      
 121.Michele Galletti     36 M     169  18:10  2:04   84 | 3:16  142 |1:14:39 13.7  141 |  :59   66 |  30:44  9:19   92 |2:07:48      
 122.Tm Boyles & Carey    91 M C   140  27:32  3:08  151 |  :46    7 |1:03:20 16.1  106 | 1:20  112 |  34:50 10:33  121 |2:07:48      
 123.Michelle Eacobacci   33 F     120  18:08  2:04   83 | 2:50  123 |1:13:01 14.0  135 | 1:35  127 |  33:07 10:02  109 |2:08:41      
 124.Lisa Shay            46 F      29  25:02  2:51  149 | 2:45  121 |1:05:25 15.6  117 |  :43   31 |  36:16 10:59  130 |2:10:11      
 125.Danielle Douglas     19 F      39  20:14  2:18  116 | 1:58   81 |1:18:13 13.0  150 |  :57   57 |  29:17  8:52   79 |2:10:39      
 126.Suzan Porter         50 F       6  21:52  2:29  133 | 1:53   74 |1:01:52 16.5   97 | 1:07   85 |  44:08 13:22  151 |2:10:52      
 127.Rocco Ciccone        43 M      81  19:49  2:15  111 | 1:46   61 |1:06:33 15.3  121 | 2:38  150 |  40:22 12:14  144 |2:11:08      
 128.David Cruz           51 M      54  30:47  3:30  156 | 8:43  157 |  59:53 17.0   84 | 2:45  151 |  29:02  8:48   76 |2:11:10      
 129.Matthew Clark        52 M     110  24:54  2:50  148 | 1:52   73 |1:07:21 15.1  122 | 1:44  135 |  35:47 10:51  127 |2:11:38      
 130.Rich Brown           36 M      76  24:39  2:48  147 | 1:39   53 |1:11:18 14.3  129 |  :51   43 |  34:06 10:20  115 |2:12:33      
 131.Cindy Roskind        42 F      71  19:08  2:10   98 | 3:24  144 |1:18:15 13.0  151 | 1:15  101 |  31:09  9:26   94 |2:13:11      
 132.Ashling Ganes        35 F     132  22:33  2:34  135 | 2:30  111 |1:10:11 14.5  126 | 1:09   88 |  37:39 11:25  134 |2:14:02      
 133.Jessica Czechowski   32 F     158  20:55  2:23  128 | 3:15  140 |1:13:36 13.9  139 |  :39   17 |  35:48 10:51  128 |2:14:13      
 134.Andrea Darisse       27 F      96    :00   :00      |  :00      |1:43:09  9.9  158 | 1:18  107 |  34:14 10:22  116 |2:15:40      
 135.Sarah Every          40 F      58  19:13  2:11  100 | 2:15   99 |1:11:12 14.3  128 |  :40   23 |  43:01 13:02  149 |2:16:21      
 136.Claudia Roth         54 F     161  20:30  2:20  123 | 3:29  145 |1:13:19 13.9  138 | 2:03  143 |  37:40 11:25  135 |2:17:01      
 137.Heidi Christenson    54 F     157  22:59  2:37  138 | 3:02  130 |1:13:09 13.9  137 | 2:35  149 |  37:57 11:30  137 |2:19:42      
 138.Lacy Roosevelt       36 F     152  20:52  2:22  127 | 4:05  151 |1:15:28 13.5  143 | 1:50  138 |  37:41 11:25  136 |2:19:56      
 139.Jane Hottensen       60 F     130  20:38  2:21  125 | 3:35  148 |1:13:02 14.0  136 | 1:16  103 |  41:56 12:42  147 |2:20:27      
 140.Jean Brownell        19 F      38  24:06  2:44  146 | 2:32  113 |1:17:20 13.2  145 | 1:16  102 |  35:17 10:42  123 |2:20:31      
 141.Michael Kosloffsky   58 M      80  20:24  2:19  121 | 3:12  137 |1:08:38 14.9  124 | 2:13  144 |  46:07 13:58  155 |2:20:34      
 142.Team In-laws         91 M C    36  17:03  1:56   57 |  :43    5 |1:16:38 13.3  144 |  :56   54 |  45:56 13:55  153 |2:21:16      
 143.Matthew Blackburn    48 M       7  17:11  1:57   59 | 2:07   90 |1:15:04 13.6  142 |  :55   50 |  46:00 13:56  154 |2:21:17      
 144.Marie-michel Mugnos  40 F      91  23:24  2:40  142 | 2:43  119 |1:19:15 12.9  152 |  :56   53 |  35:29 10:45  124 |2:21:47      
 145.Robert Best          48 M      62  20:07  2:17  114 | 4:28  154 |1:17:38 13.1  146 | 3:06  156 |  36:29 11:03  131 |2:21:48      
 146.Joan Bregstein       59 F      57  26:14  2:59  150 | 2:51  125 |1:12:28 14.1  132 | 2:01  141 |  40:03 12:08  143 |2:23:37      
 147.Christine Byrnes     52 F      51  23:28  2:40  144 | 2:46  122 |1:11:58 14.2  130 |  :27    6 |  45:09 13:41  152 |2:23:48      
 148.Pamela Kaupinen      31 F      67  18:49  2:08   94 | 3:09  133 |1:17:44 13.1  147 | 3:03  155 |  41:49 12:40  146 |2:24:34      
 149.Wendy Brooke         46 F      20  21:12  2:25  130 | 3:20  143 |1:18:01 13.1  149 | 3:23  157 |  39:06 11:51  140 |2:25:02      
 150.Nicholas D'angelo    55 M     115  30:36  3:29  155 | 3:13  138 |1:03:01 16.2  104 | 2:27  148 |  46:15 14:01  156 |2:25:32      
 151.David Owens          62 M     139  29:47  3:23  154 | 3:32  147 |1:20:29 12.7  153 | 1:02   70 |  31:43  9:37  101 |2:26:33      
 152.Sydney Maynard       17 F     114  23:05  2:37  139 | 5:36  155 |1:12:41 14.0  134 | 2:50  154 |  43:01 13:02  150 |2:27:13      
 153.Kathryn Sargent      32 F      61  23:42  2:42  145 | 1:47   62 |1:22:11 12.4  154 |  :32   11 |  39:49 12:04  141 |2:28:01      
 154.Julian Jarrell       32 M      23  34:19  3:54  157 | 2:36  116 |1:14:17 13.7  140 |  :55   49 |  36:50 11:10  133 |2:28:57      
 155.Sandy Ashendorf      54 F      53  23:26  2:40  143 | 3:14  139 |1:17:55 13.1  148 | 1:46  136 |  51:30 15:36  158 |2:37:51      
 156.Christina Cruz       49 F      11  29:15  3:19  153 | 6:44  156 |1:24:39 12.0  155 | 1:34  126 |  38:44 11:44  139 |2:40:56      
 157.Danielle Coote       38 F     117  19:49  2:15  112 | 4:19  152 |1:35:31 10.7  157 | 1:31  121 |  41:35 12:36  145 |2:42:45      
 158.Amy Chicavich        30 F      34  19:36  2:14  110 | 3:31  146 |1:32:30 11.0  156 | 1:09   89 |  50:54 15:25  157 |2:47:40      
DNF-DQ List
****.MELANIE WESTON       46 F     104  21:55  2:29      | 4:28      |1:36:27 10.6      | 1:16      |    :00   :00      |             
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Michael Sikorski     New York,NY        34 M 3          108 1:18:15.38       
   2.Bruce Cadenhead      Dobbs Ferry,NY     50 M 1           19 1:18:30.10       
   3.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       42 M 4          154 1:20:55.32       
   4.Bill Shashaty        Stone Ridge,NY     45 M 2           75 1:23:49.34       
   5.Mark De Luccia       Highland,NY        39 M 2           59 1:25:05.39       
   6.Eddie Fishman        Wassaic,NY         42 M 2           77 1:25:18.85       
   7.Chad Catania         New Paltz,NY       14 M 3          144 1:28:19.48       
   8.Mark Kaufman         Hastings On Hud,NY 52 M 3          112 1:30:11.44       
   9.Kevin Platz          Hopewell Jct,NY    54 M 3          121 1:30:19.60       
  10.James Kelly          Poughquag,NY       62 M 4          171 1:30:46.74       
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PENALTY
   1.Anna Belliveau       Red Hook,NY        36 F         U  177 1:26:23.87       
   2.Jennifer Keane       New York,NY        39 F 4          168 1:35:27.42       
   3.Toni Weeks           Red Hook,NY        41 F 3          124 1:36:04.23       
   4.Brooke Kinsler       South Glastonbu,CT 35 F 3          145 1:37:17.48       
   5.Andrea Hollinger     Averill Park,NY    26 F 4          174 1:37:26.37       
   6.Julie Parets         New York,NY        31 F 3          119 1:45:10.18       
   7.Beverly Whalen       Hyde Park,NY       56 F 1           21 1:46:04.31       
   8.Karen Tremaine       Stormville,NY      56 F 1           32 1:46:27.78       
   9.Lucy Baumrind        Brooklyn,NY        30 F 4          164 1:46:41.62       
  10.Kelly Kearns         New York,NY        27 F 1           49 1:46:56.67       
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Bruce Cadenhead Dobbs Ferry,NY 50 M 1 19 1:18:30.10 2.Craig Hills Millerton,NY 42 M 4 154 1:20:55.32 3.Bill Shashaty Stone Ridge,NY 45 M 2 75 1:23:49.34 4.Eddie Fishman Wassaic,NY 42 M 2 77 1:25:18.85 5.Mark Kaufman Hastings On Hud,NY 52 M 3 112 1:30:11.44 6.Kevin Platz Hopewell Jct,NY 54 M 3 121 1:30:19.60 7.James Kelly Poughquag,NY 62 M 4 171 1:30:46.74 8.Scott Schiffer Stanfordville,NY 54 M 3 138 1:30:48.35 9.Peter Manning Bovina Center,NY 50 M 3 147 1:30:56.12 10.Peter Oxenholm Clinton Corners,NY 48 M 3 116 1:32:43.35 STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CITY/TOWN AGE SX TEAM (#) TIME PENALTY 1.Toni Weeks Red Hook,NY 41 F 3 124 1:36:04.23 2.Beverly Whalen Hyde Park,NY 56 F 1 21 1:46:04.31 3.Karen Tremaine Stormville,NY 56 F 1 32 1:46:27.78 4.Laura Wong-pan Gardiner,NY 49 F 176 1:47:13.78 5.Mary Denitto Rhinebeck,NY 66 F 1 16 1:47:30.87 6.Valerie Kilcoin Middletown,NY 56 F 3 126 1:47:36.74 7.Michelle Sweeney Plainview,NY 56 F 4 163 1:48:32.68 8.Lisa Loughran Red Hook,NY 45 F 2 98 1:50:22.84 9.Tracy Roger Rhinebeck,NY 41 F 1 44 1:50:31.41 10.Joanne Shurter Middletown,NY 54 F 1 31 1:51:58.86
AGE GROUP RESULTS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Chad Catania         New Paltz,NY       14 M    8       144 1:28:19.48       
   2.Alexander Gilbert    Germantown,NY      19 M   14        78 1:31:21.23       
   3.Travis Blank         Craryville,NY      18 M   37       133 1:39:48.97       
   4.Michael Jankowiak    Red Hook,NY        19 M   38        82 1:39:52.26       
   5.Tyler Barton         Walden,NY          18 M   39       175 1:40:16.45       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Jennifer Leach       Clinton Corners,NY 19 F   79        30 1:49:25.00       
   2.Sylvia Lustig        Croton-on-hudso,NY 19 F  115        37 2:05:11.34       
   3.Danielle Douglas     Croton-on-hudso,NY 19 F  125        39 2:10:39.52       
   4.Jean Brownell        Eagle Bridge,NY    19 F  140        38 2:20:31.01       
   5.Sydney Maynard       Wallkill,NY        17 F  152       114 2:27:13.00       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Devin Dejoode        Stanfordville,NY   20 M   44        90 1:41:53.27       
   2.Alec Sisco           Pine Plains,NY     21 M   54       173 1:44:52.88       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Abraham Diana        Astoria,NY         29 M   45       162 1:42:18.13       
   2.Ryan Diskin          Carmel,NY          29 M   51        26 1:44:06.83       
   3.Ian Darisse          Brighton,MA        27 M   84        97 1:51:41.77       
   4.Alex Kang            Pleasanton,CA      27 M   92       125 1:53:51.39       
   5.Logan Moore          New York,NY        27 M  106       181 2:00:31.18       
   6.Jorge Rodriguez      Webster,NY         29 M  120        17 2:07:27.82       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Andrea Hollinger     Averill Park,NY    26 F   30       174 1:37:26.37       
   2.Kelly Kearns         New York,NY        27 F   64        49 1:46:56.67       
   3.Molly Geuss          Rhinebeck,NY       28 F   77       166 1:48:36.87       
   4.Emily Hottensen      Stanfordville,NY   26 F   96       129 1:54:16.15       
   5.Adda Baranowski      Muttontown,NY      27 F  114        63 2:04:46.28       
   6.Andrea Darisse       Brighton,MA        27 F  134        96 2:15:40.33       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Michael Sikorski     New York,NY        34 M    1       108 1:18:15.38       
   2.Carlos Pedroso       New York,NY        33 M   26        79 1:36:27.82       
   3.Ricky Angier         Red Hook,NY        33 M   27       178 1:36:36.63       
   4.Charles Campbell     Millerton,NY       34 M   34       137 1:38:34.70       
   5.Andrew Staunton      New York,NY        33 M   50       135 1:44:03.72       
   6.Alexandre Gagnon     New York,NY        30 M   53        22 1:44:21.55       
   7.John Blackburn       Red Hook,NY        34 M   94         8 1:54:09.52       
   8.Jose Mercado         New York,NY        32 M  108        69 2:00:38.08       
   9.Julian Jarrell       New York,NY        32 M  154        23 2:28:57.99       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Julie Parets         New York,NY        31 F   56       119 1:45:10.18       
   2.Lucy Baumrind        Brooklyn,NY        30 F   62       164 1:46:41.62       
   3.Sarah Elliott        New York,NY        30 F   74        66 1:48:23.38       
   4.Kristin Evans        Woodbridge,VA      34 F   82        60 1:50:43.31       
   5.Rachel Rhymaun       Hudson,NY          31 F   89        89 1:53:09.36       
   6.Amy Peloquin         New York,NY        33 F  107       180 2:00:31.34       
   7.Michelle Eacobacci   New York,NY        33 F  123       120 2:08:41.92       
   8.Jessica Czechowski   Clifton Park,NY    32 F  133       158 2:14:13.80       
   9.Pamela Kaupinen      New York,NY        31 F  148        67 2:24:34.10       
  10.Kathryn Sargent      Albany,NY          32 F  153        61 2:28:01.50       
  11.Amy Chicavich        Poughkeepsie,NY    30 F  158        34 2:47:40.50       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mark De Luccia       Highland,NY        39 M    5        59 1:25:05.39       
   2.Tony Marlow          New York,NY        35 M   17        68 1:33:47.16       
   3.Matt Leach           Armonk,NY          36 M   35       141 1:38:57.42       
   4.Andrea Bortolosso    Brooklyn,NY        36 M   43       170 1:41:29.07       
   5.Andrew Garcia        New York,NY        38 M   47        88 1:42:42.35       
   6.Oswaldo Rodriguez    Mechanicville,NY   36 M   69        18 1:47:22.55       
   7.Benjamin Fishman     Brooklyn,NY        38 M   91       131 1:53:33.18       
   8.Javier Bajana        Highland Mills,NY  37 M  119       127 2:06:16.11       
   9.Michele Galletti     New York,NY        36 M  121       169 2:07:48.23       
  10.Rich Brown           Walden,NY          36 M  130    U   76 2:12:33.91       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Anna Belliveau       Red Hook,NY        36 F    7    U  177 1:26:23.87       
   2.Jennifer Keane       New York,NY        39 F   23       168 1:35:27.42       
   3.Brooke Kinsler       South Glastonbu,CT 35 F   29       145 1:37:17.48       
   4.Alexandra Nimetz     New York,NY        37 F   73       159 1:48:13.14       
   5.Lara Lilly           Glenmont,NY        36 F  105        74 2:00:29.64       
   6.Ashling Ganes        New York,NY        35 F  132       132 2:14:02.22       
   7.Lacy Roosevelt       Prides Crossing,MA 36 F  138       152 2:19:56.78       
   8.Danielle Coote       Falls Church,VA    38 F  157       117 2:42:45.55       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Craig Hills          Millerton,NY       42 M    3       154 1:20:55.32       
   2.Eddie Fishman        Wassaic,NY         42 M    6        77 1:25:18.85       
   3.Andrew Binnie        Rhinebeck,NY       40 M   19       149 1:34:06.34       
   4.Carlos Osuna         Kingston,NY        40 M   21       165 1:35:03.64       
   5.Barry Sobolewski     Lagrangeville,NY   43 M   33        25 1:38:20.71       
   6.Christopher Gillette Lakeville,CT       42 M   42       155 1:41:25.25       
   7.Frederic Moine       Pine Plains,NY     42 M   52       109 1:44:13.34       
   8.Scott Hynes          New York,NY        40 M   58        48 1:45:58.17       
   9.Charles Ciarfello    Wantagh,NY         44 M   63         9 1:46:53.06       
  10.Corey Modeste        New York,NY        40 M   66       143 1:47:04.00       
  11.John Roger           Rhinebeck,NY       42 M   72        43 1:47:45.93       
  12.Justin Lynch         Beacon,NY          42 M   75       148 1:48:27.73       
  13.Francis Castiller    Poughkeepsie,NY    44 M   78        92 1:49:08.22       
  14.Charles Blue         Stanfordville,NY   42 M   99        24 1:56:17.12       
  15.Victor Buonopane     Westfield,NJ       41 M  109        65 2:01:12.07       
  16.James Esdaile        Wenham,MA          40 M  117       123 2:05:55.36       
  17.Rocco Ciccone        Franklin Park,NJ   43 M  127        81 2:11:08.79       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Toni Weeks           Red Hook,NY        41 F   25       124 1:36:04.23       
   2.Tracy Roger          Rhinebeck,NY       41 F   81        44 1:50:31.41       
   3.Rinne Becker         New York,NY        44 F   93        87 1:54:04.00       
   4.Cinthia Griot        Bronxville,NY      44 F  101        47 1:57:06.19       
   5.Michelle Richardson  Stuyvesant Fall,NY 44 F  118       118 2:05:55.81       
   6.Cindy Roskind        Purchase,NY        42 F  131        71 2:13:11.99       
   7.Sarah Every          Spencertown,NY     40 F  135        58 2:16:21.14       
   8.Marie-michel Mugnos  Rhinebeck,NY       40 F  144        91 2:21:47.82       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bill Shashaty        Stone Ridge,NY     45 M    4        75 1:23:49.34       
   2.Peter Oxenholm       Clinton Corners,NY 48 M   15       116 1:32:43.35       
   3.David Denardis       Pine Plains,NY     45 M   28       106 1:37:09.89       
   4.Adrian Garate        Bronxville,NY      47 M   31        46 1:37:48.59       
   5.Chris Marketo        Bedford Corners,NY 47 M   41       151 1:40:46.39       
   6.Doug Wickmanwicdo    Hudson,NY          45 M   55        55 1:44:53.90       
   7.Andrew Tanzillo      Hudson,NY          46 M   87        85 1:52:46.69       
   8.Franck Tirgari       New York,NY        49 M  112        83 2:03:49.58       
   9.Matthew Blackburn    Pine Plains,NY     48 M  143         7 2:21:17.76       
  10.Robert Best          Ardsley,NY         48 M  145        62 2:21:48.81       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Laura Wong-pan       Gardiner,NY        49 F   67       176 1:47:13.78       
   2.Lisa Loughran        Red Hook,NY        45 F   80        98 1:50:22.84       
   3.Elizabeth Gonsalves  Stanfordville,NY   47 F  100       156 1:56:20.26       
   4.Tanya Carr-waldron   Brewster,NY        49 F  102       134 1:58:51.80       
   5.Tracy Racicot        Johnsonville,NY    46 F  111        84 2:03:25.60       
   6.Lisa Shay            Clinton Corners,NY 46 F  124        29 2:10:11.35       
   7.Wendy Brooke         Pine Plains,NY     46 F  149        20 2:25:02.84       
   8.Christina Cruz       Rego Park,NY       49 F  156        11 2:40:56.00       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Bruce Cadenhead      Dobbs Ferry,NY     50 M    2        19 1:18:30.10       
   2.Mark Kaufman         Hastings On Hud,NY 52 M    9       112 1:30:11.44       
   3.Kevin Platz          Hopewell Jct,NY    54 M   10       121 1:30:19.60       
   4.Scott Schiffer       Stanfordville,NY   54 M   12       138 1:30:48.35       
   5.Peter Manning        Bovina Center,NY   50 M   13       147 1:30:56.12       
   6.Dan Whitehead        Great Barringto,MA 52 M   16       153 1:33:24.70       
   7.William Rondini      Cobalt,CT          54 M   20       128 1:34:39.40       
   8.Steven Johnson       Ancram,NY          54 M   22        56 1:35:12.61       
   9.Walt Kostyk          Dimock,PA          53 M   68         5 1:47:15.82       
  10.Jim Standefer        Tivoli,NY          50 M   88        99 1:53:05.16       
  11.Andre Wlodarczyk     New York,NY        51 M   90       146 1:53:20.54       
  12.John Lieberered      Brooklyn,NY        53 M   95       179 1:54:12.37       
  13.Martin Mcgrath       Carmel,NY          52 M   98       172 1:55:13.86       
  14.David Becker         New York,NY        54 M  103        86 1:59:04.94       
  15.James Boyles         Pine Plains,NY     52 M  104       100 1:59:57.12       
  16.Joel Roth            Columbia,MD        50 M  110       160 2:01:25.37       
  17.David Cruz           Brandon,FL         51 M  128        54 2:11:10.54       
  18.Matthew Clark        Hyde Park,NY       52 M  129       110 2:11:38.79       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Joanne Shurter       Middletown,NY      54 F   86        31 1:51:58.86       
   2.Suzan Porter         Red Hook,NY        50 F  126         6 2:10:52.46       
   3.Claudia Roth         Columbia,MD        54 F  136       161 2:17:01.35       
   4.Heidi Christenson    New York,NY        54 F  137       157 2:19:42.41       
   5.Christine Byrnes     Kinderhook,NY      52 F  147        51 2:23:48.55       
   6.Sandy Ashendorf      New York,NY        54 F  155        53 2:37:51.16       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.David Fernekes       Poughkeepsie,NY    56 M   18       111 1:33:59.22       
   2.John Mcgrane         Farmington,CT      58 M   32       102 1:37:50.28       
   3.Jerzy Baranowski     Muttontown,NY      56 M   36        64 1:39:44.57       
   4.Daniel Trimbach      New York,NY        59 M   60        15 1:46:25.41       
   5.David Beckwith       Poughkeepsie,NY    58 M   83       105 1:51:02.89       
   6.Roger Liberman       New York,NY        55 M   97        70 1:54:23.27       
   7.Michael Kosloffsky   Torrington,CT      58 M  141        80 2:20:34.76       
   8.Nicholas D'angelo    Highland,NY        55 M  150       115 2:25:32.14       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Beverly Whalen       Hyde Park,NY       56 F   59        21 1:46:04.31       
   2.Karen Tremaine       Stormville,NY      56 F   61        32 1:46:27.78       
   3.Valerie Kilcoin      Middletown,NY      56 F   71       126 1:47:36.74       
   4.Michelle Sweeney     Plainview,NY       56 F   76       163 1:48:32.68       
   5.Joan Bregstein       New York,NY        59 F  146        57 2:23:37.26       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.James Kelly          Poughquag,NY       62 M   11       171 1:30:46.74       
   2.Jim Sweeney          Plainview,NY       64 M   40       101 1:40:45.62       
   3.Richard Brotherton   Brooklyn,NY        61 M   48         3 1:43:44.03       
   4.Steven Pressman      High Falls,NY      64 M   49       122 1:43:51.51       
   5.Nick Moore           Sharon,CT          61 M   57       142 1:45:35.26       
   6.William Pape         Cottekill,NY       67 M   65        50 1:46:59.63       
   7.David Owens          Pine Plains,NY     62 M  151       139 2:26:33.70       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 89
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Mary Denitto         Rhinebeck,NY       66 F   70        16 1:47:30.87       
   2.Jane Hottensen       Stanfordville,NY   60 F  139       130 2:20:27.94       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Surgically Repaired  Schoharie,NY       90 M   85M       72 1:51:55.70       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE RELAY        
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   1.Atalanta Team        New York,NY        90 F  116F      150 2:05:15.48       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON       COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
   0.Chicken Wings        Pine Plains,NY     91 M   24C        1 1:35:54.16       
   0.Blackburn Tri Power  Pine Plains,NY     91 M   46C       94 1:42:19.64       
   0.Powered By Dim Sum   Flushing,NY        91 M  113C      136 2:03:57.96       
   0.Tm Boyles & Carey    Pine Plains,NY     91 M  122C      140 2:07:48.68       
   0.Team In-laws         Pine Plains,NY     91 M  142C       36 2:21:16.26       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON         COED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVERALL  (#)     TIME    
NO FINISHERS
 MIXED RELAY Special Category Results
STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON MALE MIXED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   
   1.Chicken Wings        Pine Plains,NY     91 M   C        1 1:35:54.16       
   2.Blackburn Tri Power  Pine Plains,NY     91 M   C       94 1:42:19.64       
   3.Powered By Dim Sum   Flushing,NY        91 M   C      136 2:03:57.96       
   4.Tm Boyles & Carey    Pine Plains,NY     91 M   C      140 2:07:48.68       
   5.Team In-laws         Pine Plains,NY     91 M   C       36 2:21:16.26       

STISSING SPRINT TRIATHLON FEMALE MIXED RELAY         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME