EAST BRUNSWICK 10K

Race Date:10-09-16


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Robert Stianchi      Hillsborough To,NJ 33 M U       38:16.00  6:09 1/36      M30-39:1/7       70.06  
   2.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   48 M U       40:53.01  6:34 2/36      M40-49:1/11      72.24  
   3.Erik De Amorim       Highland Park,NJ   26 M U       40:54.80  6:35 3/36      M20-29:1/2       65.30  
   4.Daniel Cummings      Westfield,NJ       35 M         41:26.43  6:40 4/36      M30-39:2/7       65.06  
   5.Marc Gartenberg      Highland Park,NJ   53 M         43:18.07  6:58 5/36      M50-59:1/8       71.15  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   6.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   R     45:18.49  7:17 6/36      M40-49:2/11      65.20  
   7.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  51 M   R     45:27.98  7:19 7/36      M50-59:2/8       66.64  
   8.Brendan Maher        Piscataway,NJ      38 M U       45:38.95  7:20 8/36      M30-39:3/7       59.91  
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         67 M U       45:55.33  7:23 9/36      M60-69:1/6       76.32  
  10.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 58 M U       46:03.69  7:24 10/36     M50-59:3/8       69.92  
  11.Bob Jorissen         Highland  Park,NJ  61 M U       46:18.29  7:27 11/36     M60-69:2/6       71.48  
  12.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   R     48:38.14  7:49 12/36     M50-59:4/8       65.04  
  13.Casey Kretmar        Highland Park,NJ   46 M U       49:19.63  7:56 13/36     M40-49:3/11      58.92  
  14.Minh-tri Vo          Piscataway,NJ      34 M U       49:26.25  7:57 14/36     M30-39:4/7       54.35  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  15.Charles Wellman      Edison,NJ          39 M         49:45.71  8:00 15/36     M30-39:5/7       55.30  
  16.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      46 F U       50:02.85  8:03 1/14      F40-49:1/4       65.46  
  17.Dawn Kempton         Medford,NJ         53 F         51:55.40  8:21 2/14      F50-59:1/4       68.44  
  18.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         68 M U       52:21.16  8:25 16/36     M60-69:3/6       67.60  
  19.David Weinstein      Hightstown,NJ      44 M         52:21.65  8:25 17/36     M40-49:4/11      54.61  
  20.Peter Deng           Franklin Park,NJ   34 M U       53:04.35  8:32 18/36     M30-39:6/7       50.63  
  21.Christopher Perry    Piscataway,NJ      54 M         53:23.35  8:35 19/36     M50-59:5/8       58.22  
  22.Erik Bigornia        Somerdale,NJ       33 M         53:55.28  8:40 20/36     M30-39:7/7       49.71  
  23.Michele Brown        Jackson,NJ         38 F         54:07.65  8:42 3/14      F30-39:1/3       57.08  
  24.Amo Musharraf        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M U       55:14.84  8:53 21/36     M40-49:5/11      52.18  
  25.Jasmine Murrell      Elizabeth,NJ       28 F         55:15.06  8:53 4/14      F20-29:1/1       54.89  
  26.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        69 M U       55:30.12  8:55 22/36     M60-69:4/6       64.42  
  27.Louis Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   R     55:50.28  8:59 23/36     M40-49:6/11      50.40  
  28.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        67 F U       55:55.15  8:59 5/14      F60-69:1/2       76.76  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  29.James Modica         Middlesex,NJ       53 M         55:59.84  9:00 24/36     M50-59:6/8       55.04  
  30.Kristin Belger       Manasquan,NJ       46 F         57:24.17  9:14 6/14      F40-49:2/4       57.06  
  31.Lisa Rosenblatt      East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   R     57:35.88  9:16 7/14      F40-49:3/4       54.56  
  32.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          72 M U       58:40.34  9:26 25/36     M70-79:1/2       63.14  
  33.Amy Gurchensky       South River,NJ     36 F         58:53.62  9:28 8/14      F30-39:2/3       52.03  
  34.Rick Hayduck         East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   R   1:00:05.86  9:40 26/36     M50-59:7/8       49.99  
  35.Chandra Subramanian  East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   R   1:00:20.77  9:42 27/36     M40-49:7/11      48.96  
  36.Ilene Mcfarland      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F U     1:01:12.33  9:50 9/14      F50-59:2/4       57.35  
  37.Michael Heizer       Monroe,NJ          44 M       1:01:14.35  9:51 28/36     M40-49:8/11      46.69  
  38.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  63 M U R   1:01:44.64  9:56 29/36     M60-69:5/6       54.62  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  39.Venkat Vaddadi       Plainsboro,NJ      49 M       1:02:09.89 10:00 30/36     M40-49:9/11      47.92  
  40.Ravi Subramaniyan    East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   R   1:02:12.08 10:00 31/36     M40-49:10/11     46.72  
  41.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        60 F       1:02:29.14 10:03 10/14     F60-69:2/2       62.23  
  42.Adrian Mccluskey     Old Bridge,NJ      32 F       1:03:23.73 10:12 11/14     F30-39:3/3       47.90  
  43.Eric Prasetyo        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M       1:03:40.91 10:14 32/36     M40-49:11/11     44.91  
  44.Dory Altmann         Westfield,NJ       55 M       1:06:13.04 10:39 33/36     M50-59:8/8       47.35  
  45.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    75 M U     1:06:23.80 10:41 34/36     M70-79:2/2       58.38  
  46.Donna Panaro         Old Bridge,NJ      55 F U     1:06:46.72 10:44 12/14     F50-59:3/4       54.56  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  47.Jennifer Bornkamp    Milltown,NJ        51 F       1:08:27.12 11:00 13/14     F50-59:4/4       50.66  
  48.Rick Siemon          Helmetta,NJ        29 M U     1:09:52.17 11:14 35/36     M20-29:2/2       38.23  
  49.David Vaccari        Metuchen,NJ        63 M       1:12:23.06 11:38 36/36     M60-69:6/6       46.59  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  50.Sujata Naik          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   R   1:15:12.83 12:06 14/14     F40-49:4/4       42.08  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Robert Stianchi      Hillsborough To,NJ 33 M          U  299   38:16.00  6:09
OvM2.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   48 M          U  284   40:53.01  6:35
OvM3.Erik De Amorim       Highland Park,NJ   26 M          U  251   40:54.80  6:35
   4.Daniel Cummings      Westfield,NJ       35 M             280   41:26.43  6:40
   5.Marc Gartenberg      Highland Park,NJ   53 M             308   43:18.07  6:58
   6.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     R       305   45:18.49  7:17
   7.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     R       312   45:27.98  7:19
   8.Brendan Maher        Piscataway,NJ      38 M          U  290   45:38.95  7:21
   9.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         67 M          U  311   45:55.33  7:23
  10.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 58 M          U  292   46:03.69  7:25
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      46 F          U  313   50:02.85  8:03
OvF2.Dawn Kempton         Medford,NJ         53 F             278   51:55.40  8:21
OvF3.Michele Brown        Jackson,NJ         38 F             279   54:07.65  8:43
   4.Jasmine Murrell      Elizabeth,NJ       28 F             295   55:15.06  8:53
   5.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        67 F          U  306   55:55.15  9:00
   6.Kristin Belger       Manasquan,NJ       46 F             291   57:24.17  9:14
   7.Lisa Rosenblatt      East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     R       266   57:35.88  9:16
   8.Amy Gurchensky       South River,NJ     36 F             283   58:53.62  9:29
   9.Ilene Mcfarland      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F          U  260 1:01:12.33  9:51
  10.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        60 F             256 1:02:29.14 10:03
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM2.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   48 M          U  284   40:53.01  6:35
   1.Marc Gartenberg      Highland Park,NJ   53 M             308   43:18.07  6:58
   2.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     R       305   45:18.49  7:17
   3.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     R       312   45:27.98  7:19
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         67 M          U  311   45:55.33  7:23
   5.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 58 M          U  292   46:03.69  7:25
   6.Bob Jorissen         Highland  Park,NJ  61 M          U  261   46:18.29  7:27
   7.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     R       277   48:38.14  7:50
   8.Casey Kretmar        Highland Park,NJ   46 M          U  257   49:19.63  7:56
   9.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         68 M          U  310   52:21.16  8:25
  10.David Weinstein      Hightstown,NJ      44 M             307   52:21.65  8:26
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      46 F          U  313   50:02.85  8:03
OvF2.Dawn Kempton         Medford,NJ         53 F             278   51:55.40  8:21
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        67 F          U  306   55:55.15  9:00
   2.Kristin Belger       Manasquan,NJ       46 F             291   57:24.17  9:14
   3.Lisa Rosenblatt      East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     R       266   57:35.88  9:16
   4.Ilene Mcfarland      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F          U  260 1:01:12.33  9:51
   5.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        60 F             256 1:02:29.14 10:03
   6.Donna Panaro         Old Bridge,NJ      55 F          U  296 1:06:46.72 10:45
   7.Jennifer Bornkamp    Milltown,NJ        51 F             302 1:08:27.12 11:01
   8.Sujata Naik          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F     R       293 1:15:12.83 12:06

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Erik De Amorim       Highland Park,NJ   26 M    3       U  251   40:54.80  6:35  65.30%
   1.Rick Siemon          Helmetta,NJ        29 M   48       U  262 1:09:52.17 11:15  38.23%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jasmine Murrell      Elizabeth,NJ       28 F   25          295   55:15.06  8:53  54.89%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Robert Stianchi      Hillsborough To,NJ 33 M    1       U  299   38:16.00  6:09  70.06%
   1.Daniel Cummings      Westfield,NJ       35 M    4          280   41:26.43  6:40  65.06%
   2.Brendan Maher        Piscataway,NJ      38 M    8       U  290   45:38.95  7:21  59.91%
   3.Minh-tri Vo          Piscataway,NJ      34 M   14       U  264   49:26.25  7:57  54.35%
   4.Charles Wellman      Edison,NJ          39 M   15          258   49:45.71  8:00  55.30%
   5.Peter Deng           Franklin Park,NJ   34 M   20       U  274   53:04.35  8:32  50.63%
   6.Erik Bigornia        Somerdale,NJ       33 M   22          263   53:55.28  8:41  49.71%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Michele Brown        Jackson,NJ         38 F   23          279   54:07.65  8:43  57.08%
   1.Amy Gurchensky       South River,NJ     36 F   33          283   58:53.62  9:29  52.03%
   2.Adrian Mccluskey     Old Bridge,NJ      32 F   42          253 1:03:23.73 10:12  47.90%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   48 M    2       U  284   40:53.01  6:35  72.24%
   1.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M    6  R       305   45:18.49  7:17  65.20%
   2.Casey Kretmar        Highland Park,NJ   46 M   13       U  257   49:19.63  7:56  58.92%
   3.David Weinstein      Hightstown,NJ      44 M   19          307   52:21.65  8:26  54.61%
   4.Amo Musharraf        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M   24       U  297   55:14.84  8:53  52.18%
   5.Louis Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   27  R       273   55:50.28  8:59  50.40%
   6.Chandra Subramanian  East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   35  R       294 1:00:20.77  9:43  48.96%
   7.Michael Heizer       Monroe,NJ          44 M   37          289 1:01:14.35  9:51  46.69%
   8.Venkat Vaddadi       Plainsboro,NJ      49 M   39          275 1:02:09.89 10:00  47.92%
   9.Ravi Subramaniyan    East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   40  R       304 1:02:12.08 10:01  46.72%
  10.Eric Prasetyo        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M   43          301 1:03:40.91 10:15  44.91%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      46 F   16       U  313   50:02.85  8:03  65.46%
   1.Kristin Belger       Manasquan,NJ       46 F   30          291   57:24.17  9:14  57.06%
   2.Lisa Rosenblatt      East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   31  R       266   57:35.88  9:16  54.56%
   3.Sujata Naik          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F   50  R       293 1:15:12.83 12:06  42.08%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marc Gartenberg      Highland Park,NJ   53 M    5          308   43:18.07  6:58  71.15%
   2.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    7  R       312   45:27.98  7:19  66.64%
   3.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 58 M   10       U  292   46:03.69  7:25  69.92%
   4.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   12  R       277   48:38.14  7:50  65.04%
   5.Christopher Perry    Piscataway,NJ      54 M   21          269   53:23.35  8:36  58.22%
   6.James Modica         Middlesex,NJ       53 M   29          270   55:59.84  9:01  55.04%
   7.Rick Hayduck         East Brunswick,NJ  50 M   34  R       303 1:00:05.86  9:40  49.99%
   8.Dory Altmann         Westfield,NJ       55 M   44          285 1:06:13.04 10:39  47.35%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Dawn Kempton         Medford,NJ         53 F   17          278   51:55.40  8:21  68.44%
   1.Ilene Mcfarland      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   36       U  260 1:01:12.33  9:51  57.35%
   2.Donna Panaro         Old Bridge,NJ      55 F   46       U  296 1:06:46.72 10:45  54.56%
   3.Jennifer Bornkamp    Milltown,NJ        51 F   47          302 1:08:27.12 11:01  50.66%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      MALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         67 M    9       U  311   45:55.33  7:23  76.32%
   2.Bob Jorissen         Highland  Park,NJ  61 M   11       U  261   46:18.29  7:27  71.48%
   3.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         68 M   18       U  310   52:21.16  8:25  67.60%
   4.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        69 M   26       U  268   55:30.12  8:56  64.42%
   5.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  63 M   38  R    U  286 1:01:44.64  9:56  54.62%
   6.David Vaccari        Metuchen,NJ        63 M   49          255 1:12:23.06 11:39  46.59%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        67 F   28       U  306   55:55.15  9:00  76.76%
   2.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        60 F   41          256 1:02:29.14 10:03  62.23%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      MALE AGES 70 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          72 M   32       U  300   58:40.34  9:27  63.14%
   2.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    75 M   45       U  271 1:06:23.80 10:41  58.38%


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      MALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      FEMALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                MALE EAST BRUNSWICK      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     R       305   45:18.49  7:17
   2.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     R       312   45:27.98  7:19
   3.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     R       277   48:38.14  7:50
   4.Louis Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     R       273   55:50.28  8:59
   5.Rick Hayduck         East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     R       303 1:00:05.86  9:40
   6.Chandra Subramanian  East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     R       294 1:00:20.77  9:43
   7.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  63 M     R    U  286 1:01:44.64  9:56
   8.Ravi Subramaniyan    East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     R       304 1:02:12.08 10:01
   9.Niyanth Ravi         East Brunswick,NJ  12 M     R        73    0:00.00  0:00

EAST BRUNSWICK 10K                FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lisa Rosenblatt      East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     R       266   57:35.88  9:16
   2.Sujata Naik          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F     R       293 1:15:12.83 12:06
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         67 M  U  311   45:55.33  7:23 76.32%
   2.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   48 M  U  284   40:53.01  6:35 72.24%
   3.Bob Jorissen         Highland  Park,NJ  61 M  U  261   46:18.29  7:27 71.48%
   4.Marc Gartenberg      Highland Park,NJ   53 M     308   43:18.07  6:58 71.15%
   5.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 58 M  U  292   46:03.69  7:25 69.92%
   6.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         68 M  U  310   52:21.16  8:25 67.60%
   7.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     312   45:27.98  7:19 66.64%
   8.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     305   45:18.49  7:17 65.20%
   9.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     277   48:38.14  7:50 65.04%
  10.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        69 M  U  268   55:30.12  8:56 64.42%
  11.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          72 M  U  300   58:40.34  9:27 63.14%
  12.Casey Kretmar        Highland Park,NJ   46 M  U  257   49:19.63  7:56 58.92%
  13.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    75 M  U  271 1:06:23.80 10:41 58.38%
  14.Christopher Perry    Piscataway,NJ      54 M     269   53:23.35  8:36 58.22%
  15.James Modica         Middlesex,NJ       53 M     270   55:59.84  9:01 55.04%
  16.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  63 M  U  286 1:01:44.64  9:56 54.62%
  17.David Weinstein      Hightstown,NJ      44 M     307   52:21.65  8:26 54.61%
  18.Amo Musharraf        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M  U  297   55:14.84  8:53 52.18%
  19.Louis Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     273   55:50.28  8:59 50.40%
  20.Rick Hayduck         East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     303 1:00:05.86  9:40 49.99%
  21.Chandra Subramanian  East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     294 1:00:20.77  9:43 48.96%
  22.Venkat Vaddadi       Plainsboro,NJ      49 M     275 1:02:09.89 10:00 47.92%
  23.Dory Altmann         Westfield,NJ       55 M     285 1:06:13.04 10:39 47.35%
  24.Ravi Subramaniyan    East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     304 1:02:12.08 10:01 46.72%
  25.Michael Heizer       Monroe,NJ          44 M     289 1:01:14.35  9:51 46.69%
  26.David Vaccari        Metuchen,NJ        63 M     255 1:12:23.06 11:39 46.59%
  27.Eric Prasetyo        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M     301 1:03:40.91 10:15 44.91%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        67 F  U  306   55:55.15  9:00 76.76%
   2.Dawn Kempton         Medford,NJ         53 F     278   51:55.40  8:21 68.44%
   3.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      46 F  U  313   50:02.85  8:03 65.46%
   4.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        60 F     256 1:02:29.14 10:03 62.23%
   5.Ilene Mcfarland      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F  U  260 1:01:12.33  9:51 57.35%
   6.Kristin Belger       Manasquan,NJ       46 F     291   57:24.17  9:14 57.06%
   7.Donna Panaro         Old Bridge,NJ      55 F  U  296 1:06:46.72 10:45 54.56%
   8.Lisa Rosenblatt      East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     266   57:35.88  9:16 54.56%
   9.Jennifer Bornkamp    Milltown,NJ        51 F     302 1:08:27.12 11:01 50.66%
  10.Sujata Naik          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F     293 1:15:12.83 12:06 42.08%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         67 M  U  311   45:55.33  7:23 76.32%
   2.Eric Davis           Highland Park,NJ   48 M  U  284   40:53.01  6:35 72.24%
   3.Bob Jorissen         Highland  Park,NJ  61 M  U  261   46:18.29  7:27 71.48%
   4.Marc Gartenberg      Highland Park,NJ   53 M     308   43:18.07  6:58 71.15%
   5.Robert Stianchi      Hillsborough To,NJ 33 M  U  299   38:16.00  6:09 70.06%
   6.Marc Alterman        North Brunswick,NJ 58 M  U  292   46:03.69  7:25 69.92%
   7.Ben Smutek           Matawan,NJ         68 M  U  310   52:21.16  8:25 67.60%
   8.Steven Weiss         East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     312   45:27.98  7:19 66.64%
   9.Erik De Amorim       Highland Park,NJ   26 M  U  251   40:54.80  6:35 65.30%
  10.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     305   45:18.49  7:17 65.20%
  11.Daniel Cummings      Westfield,NJ       35 M     280   41:26.43  6:40 65.06%
  12.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     277   48:38.14  7:50 65.04%
  13.Michael Carr         Somerset,NJ        69 M  U  268   55:30.12  8:56 64.42%
  14.Martin Jodar         Parlin,NJ          72 M  U  300   58:40.34  9:27 63.14%
  15.Brendan Maher        Piscataway,NJ      38 M  U  290   45:38.95  7:21 59.91%
  16.Casey Kretmar        Highland Park,NJ   46 M  U  257   49:19.63  7:56 58.92%
  17.Jack Mathis          Mountainside,NJ    75 M  U  271 1:06:23.80 10:41 58.38%
  18.Christopher Perry    Piscataway,NJ      54 M     269   53:23.35  8:36 58.22%
  19.Charles Wellman      Edison,NJ          39 M     258   49:45.71  8:00 55.30%
  20.James Modica         Middlesex,NJ       53 M     270   55:59.84  9:01 55.04%
  21.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  63 M  U  286 1:01:44.64  9:56 54.62%
  22.David Weinstein      Hightstown,NJ      44 M     307   52:21.65  8:26 54.61%
  23.Minh-tri Vo          Piscataway,NJ      34 M  U  264   49:26.25  7:57 54.35%
  24.Amo Musharraf        North Brunswick,NJ 45 M  U  297   55:14.84  8:53 52.18%
  25.Peter Deng           Franklin Park,NJ   34 M  U  274   53:04.35  8:32 50.63%
  26.Louis Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     273   55:50.28  8:59 50.40%
  27.Rick Hayduck         East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     303 1:00:05.86  9:40 49.99%
  28.Erik Bigornia        Somerdale,NJ       33 M     263   53:55.28  8:41 49.71%
  29.Chandra Subramanian  East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     294 1:00:20.77  9:43 48.96%
  30.Venkat Vaddadi       Plainsboro,NJ      49 M     275 1:02:09.89 10:00 47.92%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        67 F  U  306   55:55.15  9:00 76.76%
   2.Dawn Kempton         Medford,NJ         53 F     278   51:55.40  8:21 68.44%
   3.Jill Polilli         Piscataway,NJ      46 F  U  313   50:02.85  8:03 65.46%
   4.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        60 F     256 1:02:29.14 10:03 62.23%
   5.Ilene Mcfarland      Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F  U  260 1:01:12.33  9:51 57.35%
   6.Michele Brown        Jackson,NJ         38 F     279   54:07.65  8:43 57.08%
   7.Kristin Belger       Manasquan,NJ       46 F     291   57:24.17  9:14 57.06%
   8.Jasmine Murrell      Elizabeth,NJ       28 F     295   55:15.06  8:53 54.89%
   9.Donna Panaro         Old Bridge,NJ      55 F  U  296 1:06:46.72 10:45 54.56%
  10.Lisa Rosenblatt      East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     266   57:35.88  9:16 54.56%
  11.Amy Gurchensky       South River,NJ     36 F     283   58:53.62  9:29 52.03%
  12.Jennifer Bornkamp    Milltown,NJ        51 F     302 1:08:27.12 11:01 50.66%
  13.Adrian Mccluskey     Old Bridge,NJ      32 F     253 1:03:23.73 10:12 47.90%
  14.Sujata Naik          East Brunswick,NJ  42 F     293 1:15:12.83 12:06 42.08%