EAST BRUNSWICK 5K

Race Date:10-09-16


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Ari Alter            East Brunswick,NJ  17 M   R     19:28.14  6:15 1/42      M15-19:1/2       67.16  
   2.William Burger       Old Bridge,NJ      54 M         20:06.64  6:28 2/42      M50-59:1/8       75.64  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   3.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        40 M         21:47.48  7:00 3/42      M40-49:1/11      62.88  
   4.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 57 M U       22:24.43  7:12 4/42      M50-59:2/8       69.51  
   5.Jenna Keith          Newark,NJ          12 F         23:23.57  7:31 1/33      F 1-14:1/7       70.45  
   6.Timothy Himmelbar    East Brunswick,NJ  10 M   R     23:40.92  7:37 5/42      M 1-14:1/8       65.56  
   7.Ryan Camales         Highland Park,NJ   29 M U       23:48.60  7:39 6/42      M20-29:1/4       54.58  
   8.Dave Brunnengraber   East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   R     24:42.32  7:57 7/42      M40-49:2/11      57.92  
   9.Paul Russo           Edison,NJ          58 M         24:46.98  7:58 8/42      M50-59:3/8       63.38  
  10.Amanda Russo         Edison,NJ          27 F         24:47.64  7:58 2/33      F20-29:1/5       59.54  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  11.Thomas Lee           Kendall Park,NJ    61 M         25:02.56  8:03 9/42      M60-69:1/4       64.27  
  12.Ian Stevenson        Mt Laurel,NJ       62 M         26:15.53  8:27 10/42     M60-69:2/4       61.81  
  13.Alexander Kacar      East Brunswick,NJ  28 M   R     26:43.14  8:35 11/42     M20-29:2/4       48.58  
  14.Kevin Masterton      East Brunswick,NJ  26 M   R     26:59.77  8:41 12/42     M20-29:3/4       48.09  
  15.Megan Lee            East Brunswick,NJ  12 F   R     27:01.44  8:41 3/33      F 1-14:2/7       60.98  
  16.Armand Bigornia      East Brunswick,NJ  36 M   R     27:06.31  8:43 13/42     M30-39:1/3       49.19  
  17.Timothy Holton       East Brunswick,NE  56 M   R     27:42.00  8:54 14/42     M50-59:4/8       55.81  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  18.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   R     28:09.65  9:03 15/42     M40-49:3/11      51.59  
  19.Susan Streisand      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   R     28:25.39  9:08 4/33      F40-49:1/4       57.49  
  20.Kelly Koching        North Brunswick,NJ 35 F         28:34.75  9:11 5/33      F30-39:1/10      52.00  
  21.Christopher Himmelba East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   R     28:36.42  9:12 16/42     M40-49:4/11      48.59  
  22.James Pan            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M   R     28:37.92  9:12 17/42     M 1-14:2/8       48.96  
  23.Eric Eisenkramer     East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   R     28:42.26  9:14 18/42     M40-49:5/11      48.08  
  24.Raquel Burger        Old Bridge,NJ      24 F         28:43.78  9:14 6/33      F20-29:2/5       51.39  
  25.Saikumar Thellapally East Brunswick,NJ  15 M   R     29:01.10  9:20 19/42     M15-19:2/2       46.28  
  26.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     75 M U       29:08.03  9:22 20/42     M70-79:1/2       64.31  
  27.Kim Valdata          East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   R     29:15.53  9:25 7/33      F30-39:2/10      51.56  
  28.Sahar Ahad           Newark,NJ          8  F         29:26.43  9:28 8/33      F 1-14:3/7       63.04  
  29.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  63 M   R     29:32.49  9:30 21/42     M60-69:3/4       55.41  
  30.Thomas Thorp         Califon,NJ         45 M         29:38.11  9:32 22/42     M40-49:6/11      47.93  
  31.Rob Thorp            Ocean,NJ           39 M         29:38.20  9:32 23/42     M30-39:2/3       45.91  
  32.Anany Chandrasekhar  East Brunswick,NJ  12 F   R     29:39.44  9:32 9/33      F 1-14:4/7       55.57  
  33.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F   R     30:01.72  9:39 10/33     F50-59:1/2       56.24  
  34.Jason Shobe          East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   R     30:31.66  9:49 24/42     M40-49:7/11      45.22  
  35.Nicholas Wan         East Brunswick,NJ  9  M   R     30:35.29  9:50 25/42     M 1-14:3/8       53.16  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  36.Amy Ruth             East Brunswick,NJ  26 F   R     31:04.41 10:00 11/33     F20-29:3/5       47.51  
  37.Tiana Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  16 F   R     31:05.00 10:00 12/33     F15-19:1/3       49.08  
  38.Constantine Simos    East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   R     31:06.78 10:00 26/42     M40-49:8/11      45.67  
  39.Aliza Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  17 F   R     31:07.36 10:01 13/33     F15-19:2/3       48.20  
  40.Abe Lariza           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   R     31:10.73 10:02 27/42     M40-49:9/11      45.91  
  41.Tat Wan              East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   R     31:23.09 10:06 28/42     M50-59:5/8       49.63  
  42.Tony Ruth            East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   R     31:37.53 10:10 29/42     M50-59:6/8       48.87  
  43.Christopher Shih     East Brunswick,NJ  12 M   R     32:18.03 10:23 30/42     M 1-14:4/8       44.63  
  44.Joyce Noroski        East Brunswick,NJ  63 F   R     32:56.85 10:36 14/33     F60-69:1/1       58.40  
  45.Jayashree Balaraman  East Brunswick,NJ  12 F   R     33:03.91 10:38 15/33     F 1-14:5/7       49.85  
  46.Victor Bosque        Old Bridge,NJ      11 M         33:43.80 10:51 31/42     M 1-14:5/8       44.23  
  47.Arturo Quiñones      Old Bridge,NJ      33 M         33:44.83 10:51 32/42     M30-39:3/3       38.93  
  48.Daniel Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  9  M   R     33:47.77 10:52 33/42     M 1-14:6/8       48.12  
  49.Yuet Lee             East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   R     33:53.44 10:54 16/33     F50-59:2/2       49.28  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  50.Evelyn Rial-pan      East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   R     34:58.63 11:15 17/33     F30-39:3/10      42.94  
  51.Kevin Pan            East Brunswick,NJ  9  M   R     34:59.85 11:15 34/42     M 1-14:7/8       46.47  
  52.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   R     36:44.80 11:49 35/42     M50-59:7/8       42.75  
  53.Cindy Gewarter       White Plains,NY    34 F         37:11.00 11:58 18/33     F30-39:4/10      39.88  
  54.Janice Graboso       New Brunswick,NJ   34 F         37:11.00 11:58 19/33     F30-39:5/10      39.88  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  55.Kate Peters          Hazlet,NJ          26 F         37:30.75 12:04 20/33     F20-29:4/5       39.36  
  56.Simon Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    68 M         37:46.83 12:09 36/42     M60-69:4/4       45.26  
  57.Michelle Bigornia    East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   R     37:49.88 12:10 21/33     F30-39:6/10      39.29  
  58.Mary Pan             East Brunswick,NJ  48 F   R     37:50.88 12:10 22/33     F40-49:2/4       42.73  
  59.Sally Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    70 F         38:29.67 12:23 23/33     F70-79:1/1       54.83  
  60.Devi Karthik         North Brunswick,NJ 38 F         39:07.88 12:35 24/33     F30-39:7/10      38.38  
  61.Sana Naik            East Brunswick,NJ  12 F   R     39:48.13 12:48 25/33     F 1-14:6/7       41.40  
  62.Jessica Cimini-samue East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   R     40:10.99 12:55 26/33     F30-39:8/10      37.56  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  63.Beth Shobe           East Brunswick,NJ  34 F   R     42:55.40 13:48 27/33     F30-39:9/10      34.54  
  64.Frank Rossello       Somerset,NJ        55 M         43:29.72 13:59 37/42     M50-59:8/8       35.25  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  65.Lisa Rossello        Somerset,NJ        49 F U       43:29.89 14:00 28/33     F40-49:3/4       37.58  
  66.Henry Shih           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   R     43:51.06 14:06 38/42     M40-49:10/11     32.40  
  67.Divyashree Balaraman East Brunswick,NJ  8  F   R     45:41.82 14:42 29/33     F 1-14:7/7       40.62  
  68.Saul Mond            Edison,NJ          44 M         45:42.76 14:42 39/42     M40-49:11/11     30.86  
  69.Thomas Thorp         East Brunswick,NJ  72 M   R     46:13.15 14:52 40/42     M70-79:2/2       38.74  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  70.Priya Balaraman      East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   R     46:40.51 15:01 30/33     F30-39:10/10     32.33  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  71.Andrew Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  11 M   R     52:00.18 16:44 41/42     M 1-14:8/8       28.68  
  72.Sharon Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   R     52:00.50 16:44 31/33     F40-49:4/4       29.33  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  73.Amanda Fadden        North Brunswick,NJ 26 F       1:04:10.38 20:39 32/33     F20-29:5/5       23.01  

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  74.Noor Musharraf       North Brunswick,NJ 15 F       1:09:37.59 22:24 33/33     F15-19:3/3       22.28  
  75.Connor Mullin        Highland Park,NJ   22 M       1:09:38.44 22:24 42/42     M20-29:4/4       18.64  
   0.Frank Rossello       Somerset,NJ        55 M          0:00.00       0/42      M50-59:0/8        0.00  
   0.Maya Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  12 F   R      0:00.00       0/33      F 1-14:0/7        0.00  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Ari Alter            East Brunswick,NJ  17 M     R        75   19:28.14  6:16
OvM2.William Burger       Old Bridge,NJ      54 M              57   20:06.64  6:28
OvM3.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        40 M              54   21:47.48  7:01
   4.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 57 M          U   21   22:24.43  7:13
   5.Timothy Himmelbar    East Brunswick,NJ  10 M     R        78   23:40.92  7:37
   6.Ryan Camales         Highland Park,NJ   29 M          U   20   23:48.60  7:40
   7.Dave Brunnengraber   East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     R        36   24:42.32  7:57
   8.Paul Russo           Edison,NJ          58 M              33   24:46.98  7:59
   9.Thomas Lee           Kendall Park,NJ    61 M               6   25:02.56  8:04
  10.Ian Stevenson        Mt Laurel,NJ       62 M              50   26:15.53  8:27
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Jenna Keith          Newark,NJ          12 F              79   23:23.57  7:32
OvF2.Amanda Russo         Edison,NJ          27 F              32   24:47.64  7:59
OvF3.Megan Lee            East Brunswick,NJ  12 F     R        42   27:01.44  8:42
   4.Susan Streisand      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     R        39   28:25.39  9:09
   5.Kelly Koching        North Brunswick,NJ 35 F              74   28:34.75  9:12
   6.Raquel Burger        Old Bridge,NJ      24 F              56   28:43.78  9:15
   7.Kim Valdata          East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     R        14   29:15.53  9:25
   8.Sahar Ahad           Newark,NJ          8  F              81   29:26.43  9:29
   9.Anany Chandrasekhar  East Brunswick,NJ  12 F     R        66   29:39.44  9:33
  10.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F     R        86   30:01.72  9:40
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM2.William Burger       Old Bridge,NJ      54 M              57   20:06.64  6:28
OvM3.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        40 M              54   21:47.48  7:01
   1.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 57 M          U   21   22:24.43  7:13
   2.Dave Brunnengraber   East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     R        36   24:42.32  7:57
   3.Paul Russo           Edison,NJ          58 M              33   24:46.98  7:59
   4.Thomas Lee           Kendall Park,NJ    61 M               6   25:02.56  8:04
   5.Ian Stevenson        Mt Laurel,NJ       62 M              50   26:15.53  8:27
   6.Timothy Holton       East Brunswick,NE  56 M     R       265   27:42.00  8:55
   7.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     R        30   28:09.65  9:04
   8.Christopher Himmelba East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     R        77   28:36.42  9:12
   9.Eric Eisenkramer     East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     R        70   28:42.26  9:14
  10.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     75 M          U   51   29:08.03  9:23
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Susan Streisand      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     R        39   28:25.39  9:09
   2.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F     R        86   30:01.72  9:40
   3.Joyce Noroski        East Brunswick,NJ  63 F     R         2   32:56.85 10:36
   4.Yuet Lee             East Brunswick,NJ  51 F     R        41   33:53.44 10:54
   5.Mary Pan             East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     R        24   37:50.88 12:11
   6.Sally Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    70 F              19   38:29.67 12:23
   7.Lisa Rossello        Somerset,NJ        49 F          U   80   43:29.89 14:00
   8.Sharon Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     R        45   52:00.50 16:44

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Timothy Himmelbar    East Brunswick,NJ  10 M    6  R        78   23:40.92  7:37  65.56%
   2.James Pan            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M   22  R        25   28:37.92  9:13  48.96%
   3.Nicholas Wan         East Brunswick,NJ  9  M   35  R         9   30:35.29  9:51  53.16%
   4.Christopher Shih     East Brunswick,NJ  12 M   43  R        46   32:18.03 10:24  44.63%
   5.Victor Bosque        Old Bridge,NJ      11 M   46           53   33:43.80 10:51  44.23%
   6.Daniel Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  9  M   48  R        48   33:47.77 10:53  48.12%
   7.Kevin Pan            East Brunswick,NJ  9  M   51  R        26   34:59.85 11:16  46.47%
   8.Andrew Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  11 M   71  R        47   52:00.18 16:44  28.68%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Jenna Keith          Newark,NJ          12 F    5           79   23:23.57  7:32  70.45%
OvF3.Megan Lee            East Brunswick,NJ  12 F   15  R        42   27:01.44  8:42  60.98%
   1.Sahar Ahad           Newark,NJ          8  F   28           81   29:26.43  9:29  63.04%
   2.Anany Chandrasekhar  East Brunswick,NJ  12 F   32  R        66   29:39.44  9:33  55.57%
   3.Jayashree Balaraman  East Brunswick,NJ  12 F   45  R        83   33:03.91 10:39  49.85%
   4.Sana Naik            East Brunswick,NJ  12 F   61  R        64   39:48.13 12:49  41.40%
   5.Divyashree Balaraman East Brunswick,NJ  8  F   67  R        84   45:41.82 14:42  40.62%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Ari Alter            East Brunswick,NJ  17 M    1  R        75   19:28.14  6:16  67.16%
   1.Saikumar Thellapally East Brunswick,NJ  15 M   25  R         4   29:01.10  9:20  46.28%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tiana Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  16 F   37  R        62   31:05.00 10:00  49.08%
   2.Aliza Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  17 F   39  R        63   31:07.36 10:01  48.20%
   3.Noor Musharraf       North Brunswick,NJ 15 F   74           68 1:09:37.59 22:25  22.28%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Ryan Camales         Highland Park,NJ   29 M    7       U   20   23:48.60  7:40  54.58%
   2.Alexander Kacar      East Brunswick,NJ  28 M   13  R        58   26:43.14  8:36  48.58%
   3.Kevin Masterton      East Brunswick,NJ  26 M   14  R        15   26:59.77  8:41  48.09%
   4.Connor Mullin        Highland Park,NJ   22 M   75           67 1:09:38.44 22:25  18.64%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Amanda Russo         Edison,NJ          27 F   10           32   24:47.64  7:59  59.54%
   1.Raquel Burger        Old Bridge,NJ      24 F   24           56   28:43.78  9:15  51.39%
   2.Amy Ruth             East Brunswick,NJ  26 F   36  R        13   31:04.41 10:00  47.51%
   3.Kate Peters          Hazlet,NJ          26 F   55           55   37:30.75 12:04  39.36%
   4.Amanda Fadden        North Brunswick,NJ 26 F   73           71 1:04:10.38 20:39  23.01%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Armand Bigornia      East Brunswick,NJ  36 M   16  R        16   27:06.31  8:43  49.19%
   2.Rob Thorp            Ocean,NJ           39 M   31           43   29:38.20  9:32  45.91%
   3.Arturo Quiñones      Old Bridge,NJ      33 M   47           52   33:44.83 10:52  38.93%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelly Koching        North Brunswick,NJ 35 F   20           74   28:34.75  9:12  52.00%
   2.Kim Valdata          East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   27  R        14   29:15.53  9:25  51.56%
   3.Evelyn Rial-pan      East Brunswick,NJ  38 F   50  R        34   34:58.63 11:15  42.94%
   4.Cindy Gewarter       White Plains,NY    34 F   53          309   37:11.00 11:58  39.88%
   5.Janice Graboso       New Brunswick,NJ   34 F   54          272   37:11.00 11:58  39.88%
   6.Michelle Bigornia    East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   57  R        17   37:49.88 12:11  39.29%
   7.Devi Karthik         North Brunswick,NJ 38 F   60           72   39:07.88 12:36  38.38%
   8.Jessica Cimini-samue East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   62  R        11   40:10.99 12:56  37.56%
   9.Beth Shobe           East Brunswick,NJ  34 F   63  R        76   42:55.40 13:49  34.54%
  10.Priya Balaraman      East Brunswick,NJ  39 F   70  R        85   46:40.51 15:01  32.33%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        40 M    3           54   21:47.48  7:01  62.88%
   1.Dave Brunnengraber   East Brunswick,NJ  46 M    8  R        36   24:42.32  7:57  57.92%
   2.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M   18  R        30   28:09.65  9:04  51.59%
   3.Christopher Himmelba East Brunswick,NJ  42 M   21  R        77   28:36.42  9:12  48.59%
   4.Eric Eisenkramer     East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   23  R        70   28:42.26  9:14  48.08%
   5.Thomas Thorp         Califon,NJ         45 M   30           29   29:38.11  9:32  47.93%
   6.Jason Shobe          East Brunswick,NJ  41 M   34  R         1   30:31.66  9:50  45.22%
   7.Constantine Simos    East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   38  R        35   31:06.78 10:01  45.67%
   8.Abe Lariza           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M   40  R        44   31:10.73 10:02  45.91%
   9.Henry Shih           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M   66  R        49   43:51.06 14:07  32.40%
  10.Saul Mond            Edison,NJ          44 M   68           28   45:42.76 14:43  30.86%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Streisand      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F   19  R        39   28:25.39  9:09  57.49%
   2.Mary Pan             East Brunswick,NJ  48 F   58  R        24   37:50.88 12:11  42.73%
   3.Lisa Rossello        Somerset,NJ        49 F   65       U   80   43:29.89 14:00  37.58%
   4.Sharon Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   72  R        45   52:00.50 16:44  29.33%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.William Burger       Old Bridge,NJ      54 M    2           57   20:06.64  6:28  75.64%
   1.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 57 M    4       U   21   22:24.43  7:13  69.51%
   2.Paul Russo           Edison,NJ          58 M    9           33   24:46.98  7:59  63.38%
   3.Timothy Holton       East Brunswick,NE  56 M   17  R       265   27:42.00  8:55  55.81%
   4.Tat Wan              East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   41  R         8   31:23.09 10:06  49.63%
   5.Tony Ruth            East Brunswick,NJ  56 M   42  R        12   31:37.53 10:11  48.87%
   6.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   52  R        65   36:44.80 11:50  42.75%
   7.Frank Rossello       Somerset,NJ        55 M   64           82   43:29.72 14:00  35.25%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F   33  R        86   30:01.72  9:40  56.24%
   2.Yuet Lee             East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   49  R        41   33:53.44 10:54  49.28%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       MALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Thomas Lee           Kendall Park,NJ    61 M   11            6   25:02.56  8:04  64.27%
   2.Ian Stevenson        Mt Laurel,NJ       62 M   12           50   26:15.53  8:27  61.81%
   3.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  63 M   29  R         5   29:32.49  9:30  55.41%
   4.Simon Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    68 M   56           18   37:46.83 12:10  45.26%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Joyce Noroski        East Brunswick,NJ  63 F   44  R         2   32:56.85 10:36  58.40%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       MALE AGES 70 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     75 M   26       U   51   29:08.03  9:23  64.31%
   2.Thomas Thorp         East Brunswick,NJ  72 M   69  R        27   46:13.15 14:53  38.74%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Sally Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    70 F   59           19   38:29.67 12:23  54.83%


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       MALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       FEMALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K MALE EAST BRUNSWICK      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ari Alter            East Brunswick,NJ  17 M     R        75   19:28.14  6:16
   2.Timothy Himmelbar    East Brunswick,NJ  10 M     R        78   23:40.92  7:37
   3.Dave Brunnengraber   East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     R        36   24:42.32  7:57
   4.Alexander Kacar      East Brunswick,NJ  28 M     R        58   26:43.14  8:36
   5.Kevin Masterton      East Brunswick,NJ  26 M     R        15   26:59.77  8:41
   6.Armand Bigornia      East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     R        16   27:06.31  8:43
   7.Timothy Holton       East Brunswick,NE  56 M     R       265   27:42.00  8:55
   8.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     R        30   28:09.65  9:04
   9.Christopher Himmelba East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     R        77   28:36.42  9:12
  10.James Pan            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     R        25   28:37.92  9:13
  11.Eric Eisenkramer     East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     R        70   28:42.26  9:14
  12.Saikumar Thellapally East Brunswick,NJ  15 M     R         4   29:01.10  9:20
  13.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  63 M     R         5   29:32.49  9:30
  14.Jason Shobe          East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     R         1   30:31.66  9:50
  15.Nicholas Wan         East Brunswick,NJ  9  M     R         9   30:35.29  9:51
  16.Constantine Simos    East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     R        35   31:06.78 10:01
  17.Abe Lariza           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     R        44   31:10.73 10:02
  18.Tat Wan              East Brunswick,NJ  57 M     R         8   31:23.09 10:06
  19.Tony Ruth            East Brunswick,NJ  56 M     R        12   31:37.53 10:11
  20.Christopher Shih     East Brunswick,NJ  12 M     R        46   32:18.03 10:24
  21.Daniel Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  9  M     R        48   33:47.77 10:53
  22.Kevin Pan            East Brunswick,NJ  9  M     R        26   34:59.85 11:16
  23.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M     R        65   36:44.80 11:50
  24.Henry Shih           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     R        49   43:51.06 14:07
  25.Thomas Thorp         East Brunswick,NJ  72 M     R        27   46:13.15 14:53
  26.Andrew Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  11 M     R        47   52:00.18 16:44

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK      
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Megan Lee            East Brunswick,NJ  12 F     R        42   27:01.44  8:42
   2.Susan Streisand      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F     R        39   28:25.39  9:09
   3.Kim Valdata          East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     R        14   29:15.53  9:25
   4.Anany Chandrasekhar  East Brunswick,NJ  12 F     R        66   29:39.44  9:33
   5.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F     R        86   30:01.72  9:40
   6.Amy Ruth             East Brunswick,NJ  26 F     R        13   31:04.41 10:00
   7.Tiana Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  16 F     R        62   31:05.00 10:00
   8.Aliza Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  17 F     R        63   31:07.36 10:01
   9.Joyce Noroski        East Brunswick,NJ  63 F     R         2   32:56.85 10:36
  10.Jayashree Balaraman  East Brunswick,NJ  12 F     R        83   33:03.91 10:39
  11.Yuet Lee             East Brunswick,NJ  51 F     R        41   33:53.44 10:54
  12.Evelyn Rial-pan      East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     R        34   34:58.63 11:15
  13.Michelle Bigornia    East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     R        17   37:49.88 12:11
  14.Mary Pan             East Brunswick,NJ  48 F     R        24   37:50.88 12:11
  15.Sana Naik            East Brunswick,NJ  12 F     R        64   39:48.13 12:49
  16.Jessica Cimini-samue East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     R        11   40:10.99 12:56
  17.Beth Shobe           East Brunswick,NJ  34 F     R        76   42:55.40 13:49
  18.Divyashree Balaraman East Brunswick,NJ  8  F     R        84   45:41.82 14:42
  19.Priya Balaraman      East Brunswick,NJ  39 F     R        85   46:40.51 15:01
  20.Sharon Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  41 F     R        45   52:00.50 16:44
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.William Burger       Old Bridge,NJ      54 M      57   20:06.64  6:28 75.64%
   2.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 57 M  U   21   22:24.43  7:13 69.51%
   3.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     75 M  U   51   29:08.03  9:23 64.31%
   4.Thomas Lee           Kendall Park,NJ    61 M       6   25:02.56  8:04 64.27%
   5.Paul Russo           Edison,NJ          58 M      33   24:46.98  7:59 63.38%
   6.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        40 M      54   21:47.48  7:01 62.88%
   7.Ian Stevenson        Mt Laurel,NJ       62 M      50   26:15.53  8:27 61.81%
   8.Dave Brunnengraber   East Brunswick,NJ  46 M      36   24:42.32  7:57 57.92%
   9.Timothy Holton       East Brunswick,NE  56 M     265   27:42.00  8:55 55.81%
  10.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  63 M       5   29:32.49  9:30 55.41%
  11.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      30   28:09.65  9:04 51.59%
  12.Tat Wan              East Brunswick,NJ  57 M       8   31:23.09 10:06 49.63%
  13.Tony Ruth            East Brunswick,NJ  56 M      12   31:37.53 10:11 48.87%
  14.Christopher Himmelba East Brunswick,NJ  42 M      77   28:36.42  9:12 48.59%
  15.Eric Eisenkramer     East Brunswick,NJ  41 M      70   28:42.26  9:14 48.08%
  16.Thomas Thorp         Califon,NJ         45 M      29   29:38.11  9:32 47.93%
  17.Abe Lariza           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M      44   31:10.73 10:02 45.91%
  18.Constantine Simos    East Brunswick,NJ  45 M      35   31:06.78 10:01 45.67%
  19.Simon Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    68 M      18   37:46.83 12:10 45.26%
  20.Jason Shobe          East Brunswick,NJ  41 M       1   30:31.66  9:50 45.22%
  21.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M      65   36:44.80 11:50 42.75%
  22.Thomas Thorp         East Brunswick,NJ  72 M      27   46:13.15 14:53 38.74%
  23.Frank Rossello       Somerset,NJ        55 M      82   43:29.72 14:00 35.25%
  24.Henry Shih           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M      49   43:51.06 14:07 32.40%
  25.Saul Mond            Edison,NJ          44 M      28   45:42.76 14:43 30.86%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Joyce Noroski        East Brunswick,NJ  63 F       2   32:56.85 10:36 58.40%
   2.Susan Streisand      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      39   28:25.39  9:09 57.49%
   3.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F      86   30:01.72  9:40 56.24%
   4.Sally Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    70 F      19   38:29.67 12:23 54.83%
   5.Yuet Lee             East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      41   33:53.44 10:54 49.28%
   6.Mary Pan             East Brunswick,NJ  48 F      24   37:50.88 12:11 42.73%
   7.Lisa Rossello        Somerset,NJ        49 F  U   80   43:29.89 14:00 37.58%
   8.Sharon Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      45   52:00.50 16:44 29.33%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.William Burger       Old Bridge,NJ      54 M      57   20:06.64  6:28 75.64%
   2.Kenneth Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 57 M  U   21   22:24.43  7:13 69.51%
   3.Ari Alter            East Brunswick,NJ  17 M      75   19:28.14  6:16 67.16%
   4.Timothy Himmelbar    East Brunswick,NJ  10 M      78   23:40.92  7:37 65.56%
   5.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     75 M  U   51   29:08.03  9:23 64.31%
   6.Thomas Lee           Kendall Park,NJ    61 M       6   25:02.56  8:04 64.27%
   7.Paul Russo           Edison,NJ          58 M      33   24:46.98  7:59 63.38%
   8.Santos Gonzalez      Helmetta,NJ        40 M      54   21:47.48  7:01 62.88%
   9.Ian Stevenson        Mt Laurel,NJ       62 M      50   26:15.53  8:27 61.81%
  10.Dave Brunnengraber   East Brunswick,NJ  46 M      36   24:42.32  7:57 57.92%
  11.Timothy Holton       East Brunswick,NE  56 M     265   27:42.00  8:55 55.81%
  12.Howard Sommers       East Brunswick,NJ  63 M       5   29:32.49  9:30 55.41%
  13.Ryan Camales         Highland Park,NJ   29 M  U   20   23:48.60  7:40 54.58%
  14.Nicholas Wan         East Brunswick,NJ  9  M       9   30:35.29  9:51 53.16%
  15.Arel Weisberg        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      30   28:09.65  9:04 51.59%
  16.Tat Wan              East Brunswick,NJ  57 M       8   31:23.09 10:06 49.63%
  17.Armand Bigornia      East Brunswick,NJ  36 M      16   27:06.31  8:43 49.19%
  18.James Pan            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M      25   28:37.92  9:13 48.96%
  19.Tony Ruth            East Brunswick,NJ  56 M      12   31:37.53 10:11 48.87%
  20.Christopher Himmelba East Brunswick,NJ  42 M      77   28:36.42  9:12 48.59%
  21.Alexander Kacar      East Brunswick,NJ  28 M      58   26:43.14  8:36 48.58%
  22.Daniel Shih          East Brunswick,NJ  9  M      48   33:47.77 10:53 48.12%
  23.Kevin Masterton      East Brunswick,NJ  26 M      15   26:59.77  8:41 48.09%
  24.Eric Eisenkramer     East Brunswick,NJ  41 M      70   28:42.26  9:14 48.08%
  25.Thomas Thorp         Califon,NJ         45 M      29   29:38.11  9:32 47.93%
  26.Kevin Pan            East Brunswick,NJ  9  M      26   34:59.85 11:16 46.47%
  27.Saikumar Thellapally East Brunswick,NJ  15 M       4   29:01.10  9:20 46.28%
  28.Rob Thorp            Ocean,NJ           39 M      43   29:38.20  9:32 45.91%
  29.Abe Lariza           East Brunswick,NJ  46 M      44   31:10.73 10:02 45.91%
  30.Constantine Simos    East Brunswick,NJ  45 M      35   31:06.78 10:01 45.67%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Jenna Keith          Newark,NJ          12 F      79   23:23.57  7:32 70.45%
   2.Sahar Ahad           Newark,NJ          8  F      81   29:26.43  9:29 63.04%
   3.Megan Lee            East Brunswick,NJ  12 F      42   27:01.44  8:42 60.98%
   4.Amanda Russo         Edison,NJ          27 F      32   24:47.64  7:59 59.54%
   5.Joyce Noroski        East Brunswick,NJ  63 F       2   32:56.85 10:36 58.40%
   6.Susan Streisand      East Brunswick,NJ  49 F      39   28:25.39  9:09 57.49%
   7.Laura Kalck          East Brunswick,NJ  52 F      86   30:01.72  9:40 56.24%
   8.Anany Chandrasekhar  East Brunswick,NJ  12 F      66   29:39.44  9:33 55.57%
   9.Sally Aloff          Kendall Park,NJ    70 F      19   38:29.67 12:23 54.83%
  10.Kelly Koching        North Brunswick,NJ 35 F      74   28:34.75  9:12 52.00%
  11.Kim Valdata          East Brunswick,NJ  39 F      14   29:15.53  9:25 51.56%
  12.Raquel Burger        Old Bridge,NJ      24 F      56   28:43.78  9:15 51.39%
  13.Jayashree Balaraman  East Brunswick,NJ  12 F      83   33:03.91 10:39 49.85%
  14.Yuet Lee             East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      41   33:53.44 10:54 49.28%
  15.Tiana Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  16 F      62   31:05.00 10:00 49.08%
  16.Aliza Vacca          East Brunswick,NJ  17 F      63   31:07.36 10:01 48.20%
  17.Amy Ruth             East Brunswick,NJ  26 F      13   31:04.41 10:00 47.51%
  18.Evelyn Rial-pan      East Brunswick,NJ  38 F      34   34:58.63 11:15 42.94%
  19.Mary Pan             East Brunswick,NJ  48 F      24   37:50.88 12:11 42.73%
  20.Sana Naik            East Brunswick,NJ  12 F      64   39:48.13 12:49 41.40%
  21.Divyashree Balaraman East Brunswick,NJ  8  F      84   45:41.82 14:42 40.62%
  22.Cindy Gewarter       White Plains,NY    34 F     309   37:11.00 11:58 39.88%
  23.Janice Graboso       New Brunswick,NJ   34 F     272   37:11.00 11:58 39.88%
  24.Kate Peters          Hazlet,NJ          26 F      55   37:30.75 12:04 39.36%
  25.Michelle Bigornia    East Brunswick,NJ  35 F      17   37:49.88 12:11 39.29%
  26.Devi Karthik         North Brunswick,NJ 38 F      72   39:07.88 12:36 38.38%
  27.Lisa Rossello        Somerset,NJ        49 F  U   80   43:29.89 14:00 37.58%
  28.Jessica Cimini-samue East Brunswick,NJ  39 F      11   40:10.99 12:56 37.56%
  29.Beth Shobe           East Brunswick,NJ  34 F      76   42:55.40 13:49 34.54%
  30.Priya Balaraman      East Brunswick,NJ  39 F      85   46:40.51 15:01 32.33%