EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K

Race Date:10-22-16


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Jonathan Veenstra    North Haledon,NJ   18 M   A     19:55.54  6:24 1/36      M15-19:1/2       65.16  
   2.Andrew Nashed        North Haledon,NJ   23 M         19:58.99  6:25 2/36      M20-24:1/2       64.97  
   3.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   29 M         21:01.61  6:46 3/36      M25-29:1/1       61.81  
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   43 M U       21:02.12  6:46 4/36      M40-44:1/4       66.54  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Richard Troast Jr    Prospect Park,NJ   38 M   A     23:25.26  7:32 5/36      M35-39:1/5       57.68  
   6.Dan Lazor            Midland Park,NJ    39 M         23:32.90  7:34 6/36      M35-39:2/5       57.80  
   7.Lucas Genuario       ,                  11 M         23:51.00  7:40 7/36      M10-14:1/9       62.56  
   8.Keith Vander Leest   Glen Rock,NJ       38 M         24:15.56  7:48 8/36      M35-39:3/5       55.70  
   9.Michael Steiginga    North Haledon,NJ   15 M         24:30.71  7:53 9/36      M15-19:2/2       54.81  
  10.Jonathon Dykman      North Haledon,NJ   11 M         24:30.93  7:53 10/36     M10-14:2/9       60.86  
  11.Scott Martin         Midland Park,NJ    47 M   A     24:44.12  7:57 11/36     M45-49:1/3       58.27  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  12.Heidi Kabot          Hawthorne,NJ       34 F         25:06.29  8:04 1/26      F30-34:1/3       59.03  
  13.Russ Van Buiten      North Haledon,NJ   58 M         26:29.77  8:31 12/36     M55-59:1/3       59.28  
  14.Manny Lazor          Midland Park,NJ    10 M         27:17.03  8:46 13/36     M10-14:3/9       56.87  
  15.Michael Cook         Hawthorne,NJ       11 M         27:18.44  8:47 14/36     M10-14:4/9       54.62  
  16.Michael Langenfeld   Wayne,NJ           99 M         27:21.00  8:48 15/36     NO AGE:1/2        0.00  
  17.Michael Westra       North Haledon,NJ   51 M   A     27:22.54  8:48 16/36     M50-54:1/2       54.29  
  18.Daniel Etna          Ridgewood,NJ       57 M         27:39.89  8:54 17/36     M55-59:2/3       56.32  
  19.Ryan Visbeen         Midland Park,NJ    23 M   A     27:45.20  8:55 18/36     M20-24:2/2       46.76  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  20.Suzanne Guerrera     Hawthorne,NJ       38 F         28:04.41  9:02 2/26      F35-39:1/4       53.49  
  21.Christopher Eck      New City,NY        31 M         28:06.65  9:02 19/36     M30-34:1/1       46.42  
  22.Betty Davis          North Haledon,NJ   50 F         28:07.82  9:03 3/26      F50-54:1/1       58.73  
  23.Michael Johnson      Wyckoff,NJ         42 M U       28:10.93  9:04 20/36     M40-44:2/4       49.34  
  24.Martin Hayes         Glen Rock,NJ       53 M         28:20.98  9:07 21/36     M50-54:2/2       53.25  
  25.Jeff Botbyl          North Haledon,NJ   99 M   A     28:30.23  9:10 22/36     NO AGE:2/2        0.00  
  26.Laura Gorter         North Haledon,NJ   49 F   A     29:08.79  9:22 4/26      F45-49:1/3       56.07  
  27.Caleb Troast         ,                  11 M         29:37.16  9:31 23/36     M10-14:5/9       50.35  
  28.Kornelis Vander Ploe North Haledon,NJ   59 M   A     29:40.96  9:33 24/36     M55-59:3/3       53.35  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  29.Andrew Genuario      ,                  09 M         31:12.71 10:02 25/36     M 1- 9:1/2       52.11  
  30.Luke Anema           Midland Park,NJ    11 M         31:45.82 10:13 26/36     M10-14:6/9       46.97  
  31.Mark Anema           Midland Park,NJ    41 M   A     31:47.25 10:13 27/36     M40-44:3/4       43.42  
  32.Isabelle Lazor       Midland Park,NJ    14 F         32:37.07 10:29 5/26      F10-14:1/5       48.39  
  33.Cassie Dejulia       Augusta,NJ         14 F         32:38.30 10:30 6/26      F10-14:2/5       48.37  
  34.Jayna Van Buiten     North Haledon,NJ   19 F   A     32:40.88 10:31 7/26      F15-19:1/2       45.18  
  35.Leah Genuario        ,                  37 F         32:45.65 10:32 8/26      F35-39:2/4       45.66  
  36.Olga Gonzalez        Paterson,NJ        44 F         33:00.21 10:37 9/26      F40-44:1/1       47.20  
  37.Raegan Heerema       North Haledon,NJ   38 F         33:24.44 10:45 10/26     F35-39:3/4       44.95  
  38.Jaclyn Jacobs        Wyckoff,NJ         24 F   A     33:55.43 10:55 11/26     F20-24:1/1       43.52  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  39.Noelle Robinson      Wyckoff,NJ         46 F         36:13.05 11:39 12/26     F45-49:2/3       43.76  
  40.Aaron Robinson       Wyckoff,NJ         11 M         36:23.86 11:42 28/36     M10-14:7/9       40.99  
  41.James Rufin          ,                  40 M         36:33.20 11:45 29/36     M40-44:4/4       37.49  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  42.Bob Genuario         ,                  38 M         37:28.87 12:03 30/36     M35-39:4/5       36.06  
  43.Caleb Ruffin         ,                  14 M         37:59.37 12:13 31/36     M10-14:8/9       36.03  
  44.Zack Devries         ,                  12 M         38:11.51 12:17 32/36     M10-14:9/9       37.76  
  45.Dan Deliries         ,                  49 M         38:12.02 12:17 33/36     M45-49:2/3       38.31  
  46.Danielle Eck         ,                  28 F         38:22.71 12:21 13/26     F25-29:1/2       38.47  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  47.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      63 F U       40:40.50 13:05 14/26     F60-64:1/1       47.30  
  48.Julianne Swaney      Little Falls,NJ    11 F         42:28.20 13:40 15/26     F10-14:3/5       39.80  
  49.Rebecca Eshuis       Little Falls,NJ    11 F         42:28.42 13:40 16/26     F10-14:4/5       39.80  
  50.Joel Eshuis          Little Falls,NJ    8  M         42:28.62 13:40 34/36     M 1- 9:2/2       40.41  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  51.Elisabeth Kuipers    Wayne,NJ           18 F   A     43:55.61 14:08 17/26     F15-19:2/2       33.75  
  52.Marcia Kuipers       Wayne,NJ           59 F   A     43:55.96 14:08 18/26     F55-59:1/3       41.69  
  53.Matthew Spatz        Midland Park,NJ    48 M         44:32.95 14:20 35/36     M45-49:3/3       32.62  
  54.Petra Van't Slot     Little Falls,NJ    38 F         44:56.75 14:27 19/26     F35-39:4/4       33.42  
  55.Henk Eshuis          Little Falls,NJ    38 M         44:59.08 14:28 36/36     M35-39:5/5       30.04  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  56.Makena Spatz         Midland Park,NJ    10 F         53:30.08 17:13 20/26     F10-14:5/5       32.49  
  57.Anne Spatz           Midland Park,NJ    48 F         55:50.05 17:58 21/26     F45-49:3/3       28.96  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  58.Jessica Slocum       Stamford,CT        28 F         59:22.31 19:06 22/26     F25-29:2/2       24.87  
  59.Janet Eck            Emerson,NJ         55 F         59:31.89 19:09 23/26     F55-59:2/3       29.35  
  60.Karen Eck            Washington Twp,NJ  56 F         59:32.05 19:09 24/26     F55-59:3/3       29.68  
  61.Sarah Eck            New City,NY        31 F         59:37.41 19:11 25/26     F30-34:2/3       24.77  
  62.Maria Costanzo       Stamford,CT        31 F         59:37.57 19:11 26/26     F30-34:3/3       24.77  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Jonathan Veenstra    North Haledon,NJ   18 M     A       258   19:55.54  6:25
OvM2.Andrew Nashed        North Haledon,NJ   23 M             263   19:58.99  6:26
OvM3.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   29 M             218   21:01.61  6:46
   4.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   43 M          U  243   21:02.12  6:46
   5.Richard Troast Jr    Prospect Park,NJ   38 M     A       252   23:25.26  7:32
   6.Dan Lazor            Midland Park,NJ    39 M             228   23:32.90  7:35
   7.Lucas Genuario       ,                  11 M             268   23:51.00  7:41
   8.Keith Vander Leest   Glen Rock,NJ       38 M             255   24:15.56  7:48
   9.Michael Steiginga    North Haledon,NJ   15 M             247   24:30.71  7:53
  10.Jonathon Dykman      North Haledon,NJ   11 M             209   24:30.93  7:53
EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Heidi Kabot          Hawthorne,NJ       34 F             272   25:06.29  8:05
OvF2.Suzanne Guerrera     Hawthorne,NJ       38 F             271   28:04.41  9:02
OvF3.Betty Davis          North Haledon,NJ   50 F             206   28:07.82  9:03
   4.Laura Gorter         North Haledon,NJ   49 F     A       219   29:08.79  9:23
   5.Isabelle Lazor       Midland Park,NJ    14 F             229   32:37.07 10:30
   6.Cassie Dejulia       Augusta,NJ         14 F             208   32:38.30 10:30
   7.Jayna Van Buiten     North Haledon,NJ   19 F     A       254   32:40.88 10:31
   8.Leah Genuario        ,                  37 F             267   32:45.65 10:33
   9.Olga Gonzalez        Paterson,NJ        44 F             275   33:00.21 10:37
  10.Raegan Heerema       North Haledon,NJ   38 F             221   33:24.44 10:45
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   43 M          U  243   21:02.12  6:46
   2.Scott Martin         Midland Park,NJ    47 M     A       235   24:44.12  7:58
   3.Russ Van Buiten      North Haledon,NJ   58 M             253   26:29.77  8:32
   4.Michael Westra       North Haledon,NJ   51 M     A       261   27:22.54  8:49
   5.Daniel Etna          Ridgewood,NJ       57 M             270   27:39.89  8:54
   6.Michael Johnson      Wyckoff,NJ         42 M          U  223   28:10.93  9:04
   7.Martin Hayes         Glen Rock,NJ       53 M             220   28:20.98  9:07
   8.Kornelis Vander Ploe North Haledon,NJ   59 M     A       256   29:40.96  9:33
   9.Mark Anema           Midland Park,NJ    41 M     A       201   31:47.25 10:14
  10.James Rufin          ,                  40 M             276   36:33.20 11:46
EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF3.Betty Davis          North Haledon,NJ   50 F             206   28:07.82  9:03
   1.Laura Gorter         North Haledon,NJ   49 F     A       219   29:08.79  9:23
   2.Olga Gonzalez        Paterson,NJ        44 F             275   33:00.21 10:37
   3.Noelle Robinson      Wyckoff,NJ         46 F             236   36:13.05 11:39
   4.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      63 F          U  217   40:40.50 13:05
   5.Marcia Kuipers       Wayne,NJ           59 F     A       225   43:55.96 14:08
   6.Anne Spatz           Midland Park,NJ    48 F             245   55:50.05 17:58
   7.Janet Eck            Emerson,NJ         55 F             211   59:31.89 19:10
   8.Karen Eck            Washington Twp,NJ  56 F             210   59:32.05 19:10

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE 9 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Andrew Genuario      ,                  09 M   29          269   31:12.71 10:03  52.11%
   2.Joel Eshuis          Little Falls,NJ    8  M   50          216   42:28.62 13:40  40.41%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE 9 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 10 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lucas Genuario       ,                  11 M    7          268   23:51.00  7:41  62.56%
   2.Jonathon Dykman      North Haledon,NJ   11 M   10          209   24:30.93  7:53  60.86%
   3.Manny Lazor          Midland Park,NJ    10 M   14          230   27:17.03  8:47  56.87%
   4.Michael Cook         Hawthorne,NJ       11 M   15          204   27:18.44  8:47  54.62%
   5.Caleb Troast         ,                  11 M   27          264   29:37.16  9:32  50.35%
   6.Luke Anema           Midland Park,NJ    11 M   30          202   31:45.82 10:13  46.97%
   7.Aaron Robinson       Wyckoff,NJ         11 M   40          238   36:23.86 11:43  40.99%
   8.Caleb Ruffin         ,                  14 M   43          277   37:59.37 12:14  36.03%
   9.Zack Devries         ,                  12 M   44          274   38:11.51 12:18  37.76%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 10 TO 14 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Isabelle Lazor       Midland Park,NJ    14 F   32          229   32:37.07 10:30  48.39%
   2.Cassie Dejulia       Augusta,NJ         14 F   33          208   32:38.30 10:30  48.37%
   3.Julianne Swaney      Little Falls,NJ    11 F   48          248   42:28.20 13:40  39.80%
   4.Rebecca Eshuis       Little Falls,NJ    11 F   49          215   42:28.42 13:40  39.80%
   5.Makena Spatz         Midland Park,NJ    10 F   56          244   53:30.08 17:13  32.49%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Jonathan Veenstra    North Haledon,NJ   18 M    1  A       258   19:55.54  6:25  65.16%
   1.Michael Steiginga    North Haledon,NJ   15 M    9          247   24:30.71  7:53  54.81%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jayna Van Buiten     North Haledon,NJ   19 F   34  A       254   32:40.88 10:31  45.18%
   2.Elisabeth Kuipers    Wayne,NJ           18 F   51  A       226   43:55.61 14:08  33.75%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Andrew Nashed        North Haledon,NJ   23 M    2          263   19:58.99  6:26  64.97%
   1.Ryan Visbeen         Midland Park,NJ    23 M   19  A       260   27:45.20  8:56  46.76%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Jaclyn Jacobs        Wyckoff,NJ         24 F   38  A       222   33:55.43 10:55  43.52%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   29 M    3          218   21:01.61  6:46  61.81%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Danielle Eck         ,                  28 F   46          265   38:22.71 12:21  38.47%
   2.Jessica Slocum       Stamford,CT        28 F   58          241   59:22.31 19:07  24.87%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Eck      New City,NY        31 M   21          212   28:06.65  9:03  46.42%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Heidi Kabot          Hawthorne,NJ       34 F   12          272   25:06.29  8:05  59.03%
   1.Sarah Eck            New City,NY        31 F   61          213   59:37.41 19:11  24.77%
   2.Maria Costanzo       Stamford,CT        31 F   62          205   59:37.57 19:11  24.77%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Richard Troast Jr    Prospect Park,NJ   38 M    5  A       252   23:25.26  7:32  57.68%
   2.Dan Lazor            Midland Park,NJ    39 M    6          228   23:32.90  7:35  57.80%
   3.Keith Vander Leest   Glen Rock,NJ       38 M    8          255   24:15.56  7:48  55.70%
   4.Bob Genuario         ,                  38 M   42          266   37:28.87 12:04  36.06%
   5.Henk Eshuis          Little Falls,NJ    38 M   55          214   44:59.08 14:29  30.04%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Suzanne Guerrera     Hawthorne,NJ       38 F   20          271   28:04.41  9:02  53.49%
   1.Leah Genuario        ,                  37 F   35          267   32:45.65 10:33  45.66%
   2.Raegan Heerema       North Haledon,NJ   38 F   37          221   33:24.44 10:45  44.95%
   3.Petra Van't Slot     Little Falls,NJ    38 F   54          257   44:56.75 14:28  33.42%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   43 M    4       U  243   21:02.12  6:46  66.54%
   2.Michael Johnson      Wyckoff,NJ         42 M   23       U  223   28:10.93  9:04  49.34%
   3.Mark Anema           Midland Park,NJ    41 M   31  A       201   31:47.25 10:14  43.42%
   4.James Rufin          ,                  40 M   41          276   36:33.20 11:46  37.49%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Olga Gonzalez        Paterson,NJ        44 F   36          275   33:00.21 10:37  47.20%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Scott Martin         Midland Park,NJ    47 M   11  A       235   24:44.12  7:58  58.27%
   2.Dan Deliries         ,                  49 M   45          273   38:12.02 12:18  38.31%
   3.Matthew Spatz        Midland Park,NJ    48 M   53          246   44:32.95 14:20  32.62%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Laura Gorter         North Haledon,NJ   49 F   26  A       219   29:08.79  9:23  56.07%
   2.Noelle Robinson      Wyckoff,NJ         46 F   39          236   36:13.05 11:39  43.76%
   3.Anne Spatz           Midland Park,NJ    48 F   57          245   55:50.05 17:58  28.96%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Westra       North Haledon,NJ   51 M   17  A       261   27:22.54  8:49  54.29%
   2.Martin Hayes         Glen Rock,NJ       53 M   24          220   28:20.98  9:07  53.25%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Betty Davis          North Haledon,NJ   50 F   22          206   28:07.82  9:03  58.73%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Russ Van Buiten      North Haledon,NJ   58 M   13          253   26:29.77  8:32  59.28%
   2.Daniel Etna          Ridgewood,NJ       57 M   18          270   27:39.89  8:54  56.32%
   3.Kornelis Vander Ploe North Haledon,NJ   59 M   28  A       256   29:40.96  9:33  53.35%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Marcia Kuipers       Wayne,NJ           59 F   52  A       225   43:55.96 14:08  41.69%
   2.Janet Eck            Emerson,NJ         55 F   59          211   59:31.89 19:10  29.35%
   3.Karen Eck            Washington Twp,NJ  56 F   60          210   59:32.05 19:10  29.68%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      63 F   47       U  217   40:40.50 13:05  47.30%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Michael Langenfeld   Wayne,NJ           99 M   16          227   27:21.00  8:48   0.00%
   2.Jeff Botbyl          North Haledon,NJ   99 M   25  A       203   28:30.23  9:10   0.00%


EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ALUMNI Special Category Results
EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K MALE ALUMNI              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jonathan Veenstra    North Haledon,NJ   18 M     A       258   19:55.54  6:25
   2.Richard Troast Jr    Prospect Park,NJ   38 M     A       252   23:25.26  7:32
   3.Scott Martin         Midland Park,NJ    47 M     A       235   24:44.12  7:58
   4.Michael Westra       North Haledon,NJ   51 M     A       261   27:22.54  8:49
   5.Ryan Visbeen         Midland Park,NJ    23 M     A       260   27:45.20  8:56
   6.Jeff Botbyl          North Haledon,NJ   99 M     A       203   28:30.23  9:10
   7.Kornelis Vander Ploe North Haledon,NJ   59 M     A       256   29:40.96  9:33
   8.Mark Anema           Midland Park,NJ    41 M     A       201   31:47.25 10:14

EASTERN CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 5K FEMALE ALUMNI              
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Gorter         North Haledon,NJ   49 F     A       219   29:08.79  9:23
   2.Jayna Van Buiten     North Haledon,NJ   19 F     A       254   32:40.88 10:31
   3.Jaclyn Jacobs        Wyckoff,NJ         24 F     A       222   33:55.43 10:55
   4.Elisabeth Kuipers    Wayne,NJ           18 F     A       226   43:55.61 14:08
   5.Marcia Kuipers       Wayne,NJ           59 F     A       225   43:55.96 14:08
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   43 M  U  243   21:02.12  6:46 66.54%
   2.Russ Van Buiten      North Haledon,NJ   58 M     253   26:29.77  8:32 59.28%
   3.Scott Martin         Midland Park,NJ    47 M     235   24:44.12  7:58 58.27%
   4.Daniel Etna          Ridgewood,NJ       57 M     270   27:39.89  8:54 56.32%
   5.Michael Westra       North Haledon,NJ   51 M     261   27:22.54  8:49 54.29%
   6.Kornelis Vander Ploe North Haledon,NJ   59 M     256   29:40.96  9:33 53.35%
   7.Martin Hayes         Glen Rock,NJ       53 M     220   28:20.98  9:07 53.25%
   8.Michael Johnson      Wyckoff,NJ         42 M  U  223   28:10.93  9:04 49.34%
   9.Mark Anema           Midland Park,NJ    41 M     201   31:47.25 10:14 43.42%
  10.Dan Deliries         ,                  49 M     273   38:12.02 12:18 38.31%
  11.James Rufin          ,                  40 M     276   36:33.20 11:46 37.49%
  12.Matthew Spatz        Midland Park,NJ    48 M     246   44:32.95 14:20 32.62%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Betty Davis          North Haledon,NJ   50 F     206   28:07.82  9:03 58.73%
   2.Laura Gorter         North Haledon,NJ   49 F     219   29:08.79  9:23 56.07%
   3.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      63 F  U  217   40:40.50 13:05 47.30%
   4.Olga Gonzalez        Paterson,NJ        44 F     275   33:00.21 10:37 47.20%
   5.Noelle Robinson      Wyckoff,NJ         46 F     236   36:13.05 11:39 43.76%
   6.Marcia Kuipers       Wayne,NJ           59 F     225   43:55.96 14:08 41.69%
   7.Karen Eck            Washington Twp,NJ  56 F     210   59:32.05 19:10 29.68%
   8.Janet Eck            Emerson,NJ         55 F     211   59:31.89 19:10 29.35%
   9.Anne Spatz           Midland Park,NJ    48 F     245   55:50.05 17:58 28.96%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   43 M  U  243   21:02.12  6:46 66.54%
   2.Jonathan Veenstra    North Haledon,NJ   18 M     258   19:55.54  6:25 65.16%
   3.Andrew Nashed        North Haledon,NJ   23 M     263   19:58.99  6:26 64.97%
   4.Lucas Genuario       ,                  11 M     268   23:51.00  7:41 62.56%
   5.Aaron Goldstein      North Haledon,NJ   29 M     218   21:01.61  6:46 61.81%
   6.Jonathon Dykman      North Haledon,NJ   11 M     209   24:30.93  7:53 60.86%
   7.Russ Van Buiten      North Haledon,NJ   58 M     253   26:29.77  8:32 59.28%
   8.Scott Martin         Midland Park,NJ    47 M     235   24:44.12  7:58 58.27%
   9.Dan Lazor            Midland Park,NJ    39 M     228   23:32.90  7:35 57.80%
  10.Richard Troast Jr    Prospect Park,NJ   38 M     252   23:25.26  7:32 57.68%
  11.Manny Lazor          Midland Park,NJ    10 M     230   27:17.03  8:47 56.87%
  12.Daniel Etna          Ridgewood,NJ       57 M     270   27:39.89  8:54 56.32%
  13.Keith Vander Leest   Glen Rock,NJ       38 M     255   24:15.56  7:48 55.70%
  14.Michael Steiginga    North Haledon,NJ   15 M     247   24:30.71  7:53 54.81%
  15.Michael Cook         Hawthorne,NJ       11 M     204   27:18.44  8:47 54.62%
  16.Michael Westra       North Haledon,NJ   51 M     261   27:22.54  8:49 54.29%
  17.Kornelis Vander Ploe North Haledon,NJ   59 M     256   29:40.96  9:33 53.35%
  18.Martin Hayes         Glen Rock,NJ       53 M     220   28:20.98  9:07 53.25%
  19.Andrew Genuario      ,                  09 M     269   31:12.71 10:03 52.11%
  20.Caleb Troast         ,                  11 M     264   29:37.16  9:32 50.35%
  21.Michael Johnson      Wyckoff,NJ         42 M  U  223   28:10.93  9:04 49.34%
  22.Luke Anema           Midland Park,NJ    11 M     202   31:45.82 10:13 46.97%
  23.Ryan Visbeen         Midland Park,NJ    23 M     260   27:45.20  8:56 46.76%
  24.Christopher Eck      New City,NY        31 M     212   28:06.65  9:03 46.42%
  25.Mark Anema           Midland Park,NJ    41 M     201   31:47.25 10:14 43.42%
  26.Aaron Robinson       Wyckoff,NJ         11 M     238   36:23.86 11:43 40.99%
  27.Joel Eshuis          Little Falls,NJ    8  M     216   42:28.62 13:40 40.41%
  28.Dan Deliries         ,                  49 M     273   38:12.02 12:18 38.31%
  29.Zack Devries         ,                  12 M     274   38:11.51 12:18 37.76%
  30.James Rufin          ,                  40 M     276   36:33.20 11:46 37.49%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Heidi Kabot          Hawthorne,NJ       34 F     272   25:06.29  8:05 59.03%
   2.Betty Davis          North Haledon,NJ   50 F     206   28:07.82  9:03 58.73%
   3.Laura Gorter         North Haledon,NJ   49 F     219   29:08.79  9:23 56.07%
   4.Suzanne Guerrera     Hawthorne,NJ       38 F     271   28:04.41  9:02 53.49%
   5.Isabelle Lazor       Midland Park,NJ    14 F     229   32:37.07 10:30 48.39%
   6.Cassie Dejulia       Augusta,NJ         14 F     208   32:38.30 10:30 48.37%
   7.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      63 F  U  217   40:40.50 13:05 47.30%
   8.Olga Gonzalez        Paterson,NJ        44 F     275   33:00.21 10:37 47.20%
   9.Leah Genuario        ,                  37 F     267   32:45.65 10:33 45.66%
  10.Jayna Van Buiten     North Haledon,NJ   19 F     254   32:40.88 10:31 45.18%
  11.Raegan Heerema       North Haledon,NJ   38 F     221   33:24.44 10:45 44.95%
  12.Noelle Robinson      Wyckoff,NJ         46 F     236   36:13.05 11:39 43.76%
  13.Jaclyn Jacobs        Wyckoff,NJ         24 F     222   33:55.43 10:55 43.52%
  14.Marcia Kuipers       Wayne,NJ           59 F     225   43:55.96 14:08 41.69%
  15.Julianne Swaney      Little Falls,NJ    11 F     248   42:28.20 13:40 39.80%
  16.Rebecca Eshuis       Little Falls,NJ    11 F     215   42:28.42 13:40 39.80%
  17.Danielle Eck         ,                  28 F     265   38:22.71 12:21 38.47%
  18.Elisabeth Kuipers    Wayne,NJ           18 F     226   43:55.61 14:08 33.75%
  19.Petra Van't Slot     Little Falls,NJ    38 F     257   44:56.75 14:28 33.42%
  20.Makena Spatz         Midland Park,NJ    10 F     244   53:30.08 17:13 32.49%
  21.Karen Eck            Washington Twp,NJ  56 F     210   59:32.05 19:10 29.68%
  22.Janet Eck            Emerson,NJ         55 F     211   59:31.89 19:10 29.35%
  23.Anne Spatz           Midland Park,NJ    48 F     245   55:50.05 17:58 28.96%
  24.Jessica Slocum       Stamford,CT        28 F     241   59:22.31 19:07 24.87%
  25.Sarah Eck            New City,NY        31 F     213   59:37.41 19:11 24.77%
  26.Maria Costanzo       Stamford,CT        31 F     205   59:37.57 19:11 24.77%