GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN

Race Date:9-10-16


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ST JOSEPH EMPLOYEE
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.John Hogan           Washington,NJ      51 M U       24:03.30  6:00 1/88      M50-54:1/8       80.17  
   2.Jimmy Miller         Derwood,MD         23 M U       25:29.96  6:22 2/88      M20-24:1/6       66.27  
   3.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           35 M U       25:41.11  6:25 3/88      M35-39:1/13      66.85  
   4.Timothy Mccarthy     Nutley,NJ          36 M U       26:02.01  6:30 4/88      M35-39:2/13      66.29  
   5.Anthony Palo         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M         26:15.27  6:33 5/88      M40-44:1/16      69.05  
   6.Scott Dispensa       Teaneck,NJ         36 M         26:32.13  6:38 6/88      M35-39:3/13      65.04  
   7.David Dorsey         Staten Island,NY   49 M U       27:03.79  6:45 7/88      M45-49:1/7       70.16  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   8.Austin Morrison      Fair Lawn,NJ       23 M         28:08.31  7:02 8/88      M20-24:2/6       60.04  
   9.Justin Franciose     Little Falls,NJ    36 M         28:09.18  7:02 9/88      M35-39:4/13      61.31  
  10.Christian Focacci    Little Falls,NJ    32 M         29:33.03  7:23 10/88     M30-34:1/4       57.46  
  11.Moira Hilt           Albany,NY          24 F         29:36.91  7:24 1/77      F20-24:1/4       64.66  
  12.Michael Macalle      Bloomfield,NJ      48 M         30:46.17  7:41 11/88     M45-49:2/7       61.22  
  13.Sameer Stas          Sparta,NJ          44 M         31:35.31  7:53 12/88     M40-44:2/16      57.83  
  14.Christian De Luna    Oradell,NJ         26 M         31:44.57  7:56 13/88     M25-29:1/9       53.23  
  15.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         59 M U       31:59.09  7:59 14/88     M55-59:1/10      64.41  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  16.Megan Pierce         Lincroft,NJ        25 F         32:16.25  8:04 2/77      F25-29:1/11      59.32  
  17.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       57 F U S     32:23.53  8:05 3/77      F55-59:1/5       72.04  
  18.Zachary Lachina      Edison,NJ          26 M         32:47.48  8:11 15/88     M25-29:2/9       51.52  
  19.Shane Christianson   Wayne,NJ           30 M         32:49.00  8:12 16/88     M30-34:2/4       51.57  
  20.Sam Passow           Englewood,NJ       35 M         32:52.28  8:13 17/88     M35-39:5/13      52.25  
  21.Richard Cosmillo     Totowa,NJ          58 M         32:57.42  8:14 18/88     M55-59:2/10      61.99  
  22.Louis Bruce          West Milford,NJ    56 M   S     32:58.57  8:14 19/88     M55-59:3/10      60.93  
  23.Santiago Gamarra     Lincoln Park,NJ    53 M         33:23.72  8:20 20/88     M50-54:2/8       58.71  
  24.Nicole Aleles        Lyndhurst,NJ       29 F         33:39.79  8:24 4/77      F25-29:2/11      56.88  
  25.Andrew Joslin        Lodi,NJ            36 M         33:41.31  8:25 21/88     M35-39:6/13      51.24  
  26.Matt Ryan            Verona,NJ          45 M         33:51.44  8:27 22/88     M45-49:3/7       54.37  
  27.Dean Stas            Sparta,NJ          10 M         34:03.40  8:30 23/88     M 1-14:1/2       59.37  
  28.Navan Cleary         Montclair,NJ       10 M         34:09.97  8:32 24/88     M 1-14:2/2       59.20  
  29.Mylan Lam            Livingston,NJ      48 F         34:17.51  8:34 5/77      F45-49:1/6       61.32  
  30.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       52 M U       34:18.64  8:34 25/88     M50-54:3/8       56.68  
  31.Pierce Cleary        Montclair,NJ       39 M         34:34.23  8:38 26/88     M35-39:7/13      50.92  
  32.Lianne Coble-dispens Teaneck,NJ         35 F         34:38.30  8:39 6/77      F35-39:1/17      55.64  
  33.Marlon Dungo         Essex Fells,NJ     39 M         34:39.93  8:39 27/88     M35-39:8/13      50.80  
  34.Kate Hyde            Little Falls,NJ    33 F         34:41.21  8:40 7/77      F30-34:1/10      55.31  
  35.Morgan Brautigan     Little Falls,NJ    31 F         34:42.37  8:40 8/77      F30-34:2/10      55.17  
  36.Stacy Jones          Hardwick,NJ        43 F U       34:47.14  8:41 9/77      F40-44:1/15      57.71  
  37.Travis Dellavolpe    Wayne,NJ           25 M         34:49.28  8:42 28/88     M25-29:3/9       48.52  
  38.Jonathan Hodgson     Newton,NJ          40 M         34:50.84  8:42 29/88     M40-44:3/16      50.90  
  39.Heidi Macalle        Bloomfield,NJ      49 F         34:55.57  8:43 10/77     F45-49:2/6       60.88  
  40.Oscar Acosta         Paterson,NJ        59 M         35:07.47  8:46 30/88     M55-59:4/10      58.66  
  41.Jeremy Rhen          Pompton Plains,NJ  26 M         35:11.06  8:47 31/88     M25-29:4/9       48.01  
  42.Nitasa Sahu          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  29 F         35:16.56  8:49 11/77     F25-29:3/11      54.27  
  43.Ray Cruz             Lodi,NJ            44 M         35:21.97  8:50 32/88     M40-44:4/16      51.67  
  44.Irene Ward           New Jersey,NJ      43 F         35:22.93  8:50 12/77     F40-44:2/15      56.76  
  45.Patricia Kutner Fium River Vale,NJ      61 F U       35:25.92  8:51 13/77     F60-64:1/4       69.24  
  46.Elissa Lebow         Staten Island,NY   38 F         35:27.13  8:51 14/77     F35-39:2/17      54.95  
  47.Brian Wolpert        New Milford,NJ     46 M         35:31.21  8:52 33/88     M45-49:4/7       52.22  
  48.Alyssa Morgan        Freehold,NJ        25 F         35:37.08  8:54 15/77     F25-29:4/11      53.74  
  49.Korbone Fong         West Orange,NJ     28 M         35:38.88  8:54 34/88     M25-29:5/9       47.41  
  50.Joclyn Franciose     Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F         35:42.00  8:55 16/77     F35-39:3/17      54.59  
  51.Barbara Gilmartin    Paterson,NJ        38 F         35:49.52  8:57 17/77     F35-39:4/17      54.39  
  52.Tj Hinnen            Fort Lee,NJ        44 F         35:56.53  8:59 18/77     F40-44:3/15      56.31  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  53.Michael Rous         Montclair,NJ       51 M         36:02.81  9:00 35/88     M50-54:4/8       53.52  
  54.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    42 M         36:12.18  9:03 36/88     M40-44:5/16      49.71  
  55.Paula Costa          Newark,NJ          44 F         36:14.42  9:03 19/77     F40-44:4/15      55.84  
  56.David Defrancesco    Haskell,NJ         24 M         36:17.59  9:04 37/88     M20-24:3/6       46.56  
  57.Percy Perez          Lyndhurst,NJ       43 M         36:21.18  9:05 38/88     M40-44:6/16      49.87  
  58.Chris Okeefe         Little Falls,NJ    27 M         36:51.62  9:12 39/88     M25-29:6/9       45.84  
  59.Mollie Bashan        Fair Lawn,NJ       28 F   S     37:00.25  9:15 20/77     F25-29:5/11      51.73  
  60.Jennifer Guiliano    North Caldwell,NJ  45 F         37:00.87  9:15 21/77     F45-49:3/6       55.15  
  61.Beatrice Davis       N. Haledon,NJ      50 F         37:09.37  9:17 22/77     F50-54:1/4       57.86  
  62.Camilo Dominguez     Paterson,NJ        63 M         37:15.82  9:18 40/88     M60-64:1/5       57.25  
  63.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         65 M         37:35.19  9:23 41/88     M65-69:1/4       57.76  
  64.Denise Krch          Rockaway,NJ        41 F         37:40.31  9:25 23/77     F40-44:5/15      52.56  
  65.Karen Keaney         Norwood,NJ         45 F U       37:42.69  9:25 24/77     F45-49:4/6       54.13  
  66.Sash Vasiljevic      Wayne,NJ           25 M         37:44.81  9:26 42/88     M25-29:7/9       44.77  
  67.Patrick Reardon      Paterson,NJ        59 M U       37:47.43  9:26 43/88     M55-59:5/10      54.52  
  68.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     75 M U       37:50.99  9:27 44/88     M75-79:1/2       64.68  
  69.Lorrie Garcia        Hoboken Union C,NJ 44 F         38:00.85  9:30 25/77     F40-44:6/15      53.25  
  70.Steven Bartinato     Dumont,NJ          33 M         38:06.04  9:31 45/88     M30-34:3/4       44.70  
  71.James Shertz         Paterson,NJ        40 M         38:16.89  9:34 46/88     M40-44:7/16      46.34  
  72.Joe Bumanlag         Paterson,NJ        44 M         38:25.08  9:36 47/88     M40-44:8/16      47.55  
  73.Judy Alday           Hackensack,NJ      41 F         38:35.25  9:38 26/77     F40-44:7/15      51.32  
  74.Artemio Perez        Woodland Park,NJ   64 M         38:39.26  9:39 48/88     M60-64:2/5       55.67  
  75.Lori Russell         Montclair,NJ       37 F         38:41.36  9:40 27/77     F35-39:5/17      50.15  
  76.Staci Ann Chmielewsk Totowa,NJ          36 F         38:48.84  9:42 28/77     F35-39:6/17      49.82  
  77.Richard Ashman       Fords,NJ           42 M         39:17.78  9:49 49/88     M40-44:9/16      45.81  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  78.Junior Thompson      Orange,NJ          47 M         40:04.80 10:01 50/88     M45-49:5/7       46.65  
  79.Chrissy Busley       Little Falls,NJ    35 F         40:05.23 10:01 29/77     F35-39:7/17      48.08  
  80.Sreenivas Anupindi   Wakefield,MA       42 M         40:28.85 10:07 51/88     M40-44:10/16     44.47  
  81.Dayna Owens          Highland Lakes,NJ  44 F         40:29.00 10:07 30/77     F40-44:8/15      50.00  
  82.Patrick Magrane      Hoboken,NJ         24 M         40:33.28 10:08 52/88     M20-24:4/6       41.66  
  83.Aga Ziaja            Union,NJ           37 F         40:38.21 10:09 31/77     F35-39:8/17      47.74  
  84.Marta Kelly          West Orange,NJ     58 F U       40:40.09 10:10 32/77     F55-59:2/5       58.08  
  85.David Heintjes       Secaucus,NJ        38 M         40:43.22 10:10 53/88     M35-39:9/13      42.92  
  86.Noah Bleibtreu       Bloomingdale,NJ    42 M         40:44.13 10:11 54/88     M40-44:11/16     44.18  
  87.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       68 M U       40:47.87 10:11 55/88     M65-69:2/4       54.71  
  88.Benjamin Snipes      Kearny,NJ          39 M         40:49.19 10:12 56/88     M35-39:10/13     43.13  
  89.Robert Serio         Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M         40:53.28 10:13 57/88     M55-59:6/10      48.73  
  90.Rimando Cajes        Butler,NJ          45 M         41:12.51 10:18 58/88     M45-49:6/7       44.68  
  91.Ekaterina Kravtsov   West Orange,NJ     30 F         41:54.87 10:28 33/77     F30-34:3/10      45.69  
  92.Frank Canova         Bloomfield,NJ      35 M   S     41:55.96 10:28 59/88     M35-39:11/13     40.97  
  93.Tracia Thompson      Orange,NJ          44 F         42:00.45 10:30 34/77     F40-44:9/15      48.18  
  94.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         75 M U       42:21.82 10:35 60/88     M75-79:2/2       57.79  
  95.Megan Mulligan       Newton,NJ          35 F         42:36.53 10:39 35/77     F35-39:9/17      45.24  
  96.Paul Silverman       Jersey City,NJ     60 M         42:37.95 10:39 61/88     M60-64:3/5       48.76  
  97.Jeffrey Allen        Somerset,NJ        55 M U       42:39.46 10:39 62/88     M55-59:7/10      46.71  
  98.Karen Azzariti       Saddle River,NJ    41 F         42:48.09 10:42 36/77     F40-44:10/15     46.26  
  99.James Garland        Carteret,NJ        51 M         42:51.59 10:42 63/88     M50-54:5/8       45.01  
 100.Martin Hayes         Glen Rock,NJ       53 M         42:56.96 10:44 64/88     M50-54:6/8       45.65  
 101.Jean Kenneally       Verona,NJ          45 F         43:09.51 10:47 37/77     F45-49:5/6       47.30  
 102.Nicki Alessi         Lodi,NJ            33 F         43:10.82 10:47 38/77     F30-34:4/10      44.45  
 103.Melissa Urbay        Ridgefield Park,NJ 23 F         43:24.92 10:51 39/77     F20-24:2/4       44.11  
 104.Eva Rodriguez        South Plainfiel,NJ 31 F         43:25.90 10:51 40/77     F30-34:5/10      44.10  
 105.Jue Yrbay            Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M         43:36.14 10:54 65/88     M50-54:7/8       44.95  
 106.Andrea Ficarra       Woodland Park,NJ   25 F         43:43.25 10:55 41/77     F25-29:6/11      43.79  
 107.Nicole Suapengco     Fort Lee,NJ        27 F         43:47.12 10:56 42/77     F25-29:7/11      43.72  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 108.Shlomit Haziza       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 F         44:17.14 11:04 43/77     F45-49:6/6       47.48  
 109.Barbara Paer         Westwood,NJ        62 F U       44:17.78 11:04 44/77     F60-64:2/4       56.10  
 110.Amanda Huryn         Montclair,NJ       37 F         44:54.87 11:13 45/77     F35-39:10/17     43.21  
 111.George Hearns        Paterson,NJ        51 M         44:59.21 11:14 66/88     M50-54:8/8       42.88  
 112.Ian Hearns           Paterson,NJ        21 M         44:59.94 11:14 67/88     M20-24:5/6       37.56  
 113.Ryan Mino            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  25 M         45:08.67 11:17 68/88     M25-29:8/9       37.43  
 114.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       56 M U       45:13.67 11:18 69/88     M55-59:8/10      44.43  
 115.Ken Stocks           Hattiesburg,MS     57 M         45:36.03 11:24 70/88     M55-59:9/10      44.42  
 116.Taylor Rule          Hoboken,NJ         23 M         45:55.96 11:28 71/88     M20-24:6/6       36.79  
 117.Jerry Acevedo        Clifton,NJ         34 M         46:23.75 11:35 72/88     M30-34:4/4       36.86  
 118.Laura Busch          Little Falls,NJ    33 F   S     46:27.92 11:36 46/77     F30-34:6/10      41.31  
 119.Ermel Luzaj          ,                  37 M         46:37.98 11:39 73/88     M35-39:12/13     37.25  
 120.Susanna Gray         Glen Rock,NJ       42 F         46:55.04 11:43 47/77     F40-44:11/15     42.48  
 121.Jessica O'keefe      Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F         46:56.92 11:44 48/77     F25-29:8/11      40.79  
 122.George Mcloof        Paterson,NJ        65 M         47:21.32 11:50 74/88     M65-69:3/4       45.85  
 123.Michelle Greco       Verona,NJ          34 F U       47:26.86 11:51 49/77     F30-34:7/10      40.53  
 124.Joe Greco            Verona,NJ          36 M         47:27.57 11:51 75/88     M35-39:13/13     36.38  
 125.Emesha Gibbon        Newark,NJ          41 F         47:34.21 11:53 50/77     F40-44:12/15     41.63  
 126.Geriann Smith        E. Hanover,NJ      56 F         47:34.73 11:53 51/77     F55-59:3/5       48.46  
 127.Sandy Graca          North Arlington,NJ 26 F         47:40.61 11:55 52/77     F25-29:9/11      40.16  
 128.Carrie Kropp         North Arlington,NJ 34 F         47:40.74 11:55 53/77     F30-34:8/10      40.33  
 129.Allyson Burzinski    Paterson,NJ        62 F   S     47:48.56 11:57 54/77     F60-64:3/4       51.98  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 130.Donald Bonomo        Hackensack,NJ      43 M         48:17.85 12:04 76/88     M40-44:12/16     37.55  
 131.Cindy Schechter      North Caldwell,NJ  51 F         48:55.31 12:13 55/77     F50-54:2/4       44.45  
 132.Michael Chmielewski  Totowa,NJ          42 M         49:01.11 12:15 77/88     M40-44:13/16     36.72  
 133.Laurie Goodman       Montclair,NJ       61 F         49:11.21 12:17 56/77     F60-64:4/4       49.87  
 134.Ray Calacios         Paterson,NJ        40 M   S     49:16.41 12:19 78/88     M40-44:14/16     35.99  
 135.Paul Bonsee          Bloomfield,NJ      62 M   S     49:30.10 12:22 79/88     M60-64:4/5       42.71  
 136.Alanlane Pagulayon   Whippany,NJ        43 M         49:47.92 12:26 80/88     M40-44:15/16     36.42  
 137.Katie Romanek        Hawthorne,NJ       35 F         50:09.85 12:32 57/77     F35-39:11/17     38.43  
 138.May Ann Cheong-bobb  Paterson,NJ        41 F         50:15.94 12:33 58/77     F40-44:13/15     39.41  
 139.Kevin Slavin         Paterson,NJ        56 M         50:17.23 12:34 81/88     M55-59:10/10     39.95  
 140.Abby Kendig          Little Falls,NJ    39 F         50:33.44 12:38 59/77     F35-39:12/17     38.73  
 141.Michelle Brown       Clifton,NJ         33 F U S     51:12.79 12:48 60/77     F30-34:9/10      37.48  
 142.Kandice Deutsch      Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F         51:43.48 12:55 61/77     F35-39:13/17     37.67  
 143.Yadira Gaspard       Rahway,NJ          39 F         51:45.92 12:56 62/77     F35-39:14/17     37.83  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 144.Michael Sereno       Towaco,NJ          61 M         54:41.36 13:40 82/88     M60-64:5/5       38.33  
 145.Christine Licciardel Bloomfield,NJ      44 F         54:41.57 13:40 63/77     F40-44:14/15     37.01  
 146.Kerry Jackson        Carteret,NJ        40 F         54:48.33 13:42 64/77     F40-44:15/15     35.92  
 147.Shari Abramowitz     Little Falls,NJ    35 F         55:09.00 13:47 65/77     F35-39:15/17     34.96  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 148.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         66 M U       57:31.26 14:22 83/88     M65-69:4/4       38.09  
 149.Monika Eller         Wayne,NJ           54 F         57:33.72 14:23 66/77     F50-54:3/4       39.11  
 150.Linda Pisarri        Wyckoff,NJ         67 F         57:38.29 14:24 67/77     F65-69:1/1       46.10  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 151.Kelly Shaw           Plainfield,NJ      74 M       1:03:14.92 15:48 84/88     M70-74:1/1       38.07  
 152.Brian Downey         Bergenfield,NJ     29 M       1:03:22.05 15:50 85/88     M25-29:9/9       26.67  
 153.Chelsea Mc Cabe      Wayne,NJ           24 F       1:03:42.46 15:55 68/77     F20-24:3/4       30.05  
 154.Rebecca Oriente      Wayne,NJ           24 F       1:03:43.50 15:55 69/77     F20-24:4/4       30.05  
 155.Victoria Waker       Paterson,NJ        38 F       1:03:44.86 15:56 70/77     F35-39:16/17     30.57  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 156.Kevin Herget         Saddle Brook,NJ    42 M       1:05:03.08 16:15 86/88     M40-44:16/16     27.67  
 157.Bret Jackson         Carteret,NJ        45 M       1:05:11.92 16:17 87/88     M45-49:7/7       28.24  
 158.Shana Attas          Ny,NM              29 F   S   1:05:47.21 16:26 71/77     F25-29:10/11     29.10  
 159.Neli Attas           Demarest,NJ        56 F       1:05:47.36 16:26 72/77     F55-59:4/5       35.04  
 160.Samantha Gonzalez    Paterson,NJ        27 F       1:07:13.17 16:48 73/77     F25-29:11/11     28.48  
 161.Sarita Barriertos    Clifton,NJ         34 F       1:07:13.92 16:48 74/77     F30-34:10/10     28.60  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 162.Graciela Torres Figu Passaic,NJ         58 F       1:09:35.57 17:23 75/77     F55-59:5/5       33.95  
 163.Nancy Paez           Paterson,NJ        54 F       1:09:37.40 17:24 76/77     F50-54:4/4       32.34  
 164.Harold Callamari     Totowa,NJ          99 M       1:09:48.66 17:27 88/88     NO AGE:1/1        0.00  
 165.Angela Cianciosi     Paterson,NJ        36 F       1:10:00.07 17:30 77/77     F35-39:17/17     27.62  
   0.Jayme Petronchak     Fairfield,NJ       23 F          0:00.00       0/77      F20-24:0/4        0.00  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ST JOSEPH EMPLOYEE
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.John Hogan           Washington,NJ      51 M          U   52   24:03.30  6:01
OvM2.Jimmy Miller         Derwood,MD         23 M          U  180   25:29.96  6:22
OvM3.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           35 M          U  121   25:41.11  6:25
   4.Timothy Mccarthy     Nutley,NJ          36 M          U  184   26:02.01  6:31
   5.Anthony Palo         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M              84   26:15.27  6:34
   6.Scott Dispensa       Teaneck,NJ         36 M              34   26:32.13  6:38
   7.David Dorsey         Staten Island,NY   49 M 3        U   35   27:03.79  6:46
   8.Austin Morrison      Fair Lawn,NJ       23 M             146   28:08.31  7:02
   9.Justin Franciose     Little Falls,NJ    36 M             176   28:09.18  7:02
  10.Christian Focacci    Little Falls,NJ    32 M             171   29:33.03  7:23
GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Moira Hilt           Albany,NY          24 F             130   29:36.91  7:24
OvF2.Megan Pierce         Lincroft,NJ        25 F              88   32:16.25  8:04
OvF3.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       57 F     S    U   13   32:23.53  8:06
   4.Nicole Aleles        Lyndhurst,NJ       29 F               3   33:39.79  8:25
   5.Mylan Lam            Livingston,NJ      48 F              67   34:17.51  8:34
   6.Lianne Coble-dispens Teaneck,NJ         35 F              36   34:38.30  8:40
   7.Kate Hyde            Little Falls,NJ    33 F             191   34:41.21  8:40
   8.Morgan Brautigan     Little Falls,NJ    31 F             183   34:42.37  8:41
   9.Stacy Jones          Hardwick,NJ        43 F          U  136   34:47.14  8:42
  10.Heidi Macalle        Bloomfield,NJ      49 F              69   34:55.57  8:44
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.John Hogan           Washington,NJ      51 M          U   52   24:03.30  6:01
   1.Anthony Palo         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M              84   26:15.27  6:34
   2.David Dorsey         Staten Island,NY   49 M 3        U   35   27:03.79  6:46
   3.Michael Macalle      Bloomfield,NJ      48 M              70   30:46.17  7:42
   4.Sameer Stas          Sparta,NJ          44 M             105   31:35.31  7:54
   5.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         59 M          U   64   31:59.09  8:00
   6.Richard Cosmillo     Totowa,NJ          58 M              29   32:57.42  8:14
   7.Louis Bruce          West Milford,NJ    56 M     S        16   32:58.57  8:15
   8.Santiago Gamarra     Lincoln Park,NJ    53 M              38   33:23.72  8:21
   9.Matt Ryan            Verona,NJ          45 M             126   33:51.44  8:28
  10.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       52 M          U  102   34:18.64  8:35
GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF3.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       57 F     S    U   13   32:23.53  8:06
   1.Mylan Lam            Livingston,NJ      48 F              67   34:17.51  8:34
   2.Stacy Jones          Hardwick,NJ        43 F          U  136   34:47.14  8:42
   3.Heidi Macalle        Bloomfield,NJ      49 F              69   34:55.57  8:44
   4.Irene Ward           New Jersey,NJ      43 F             116   35:22.93  8:51
   5.Patricia Kutner Fium River Vale,NJ      61 F          U   65   35:25.92  8:51
   6.Tj Hinnen            Fort Lee,NJ        44 F              51   35:56.53  8:59
   7.Paula Costa          Newark,NJ          44 F             148   36:14.42  9:04
   8.Jennifer Guiliano    North Caldwell,NJ  45 F              45   37:00.87  9:15
   9.Beatrice Davis       N. Haledon,NJ      50 F              30   37:09.37  9:17
  10.Denise Krch          Rockaway,NJ        41 F              61   37:40.31  9:25

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ST JOSEPH EMPLOYEE
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Dean Stas            Sparta,NJ          10 M   27          104   34:03.40  8:31  59.37%
   2.Navan Cleary         Montclair,NJ       10 M   28           26   34:09.97  8:32  59.20%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Jimmy Miller         Derwood,MD         23 M    2       U  180   25:29.96  6:22  66.27%
   1.Austin Morrison      Fair Lawn,NJ       23 M    8          146   28:08.31  7:02  60.04%
   2.David Defrancesco    Haskell,NJ         24 M   56          129   36:17.59  9:04  46.56%
   3.Patrick Magrane      Hoboken,NJ         24 M   82           71   40:33.28 10:08  41.66%
   4.Ian Hearns           Paterson,NJ        21 M  112           49   44:59.94 11:15  37.56%
   5.Taylor Rule          Hoboken,NJ         23 M  116           93   45:55.96 11:29  36.79%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Moira Hilt           Albany,NY          24 F   11          130   29:36.91  7:24  64.66%
   1.Melissa Urbay        Ridgefield Park,NJ 23 F  103          128   43:24.92 10:51  44.11%
   2.Chelsea Mc Cabe      Wayne,NJ           24 F  153          144 1:03:42.46 15:56  30.05%
   3.Rebecca Oriente      Wayne,NJ           24 F  154          145 1:03:43.50 15:56  30.05%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christian De Luna    Oradell,NJ         26 M   14           31   31:44.57  7:56  53.23%
   2.Zachary Lachina      Edison,NJ          26 M   18           66   32:47.48  8:12  51.52%
   3.Travis Dellavolpe    Wayne,NJ           25 M   37           32   34:49.28  8:42  48.52%
   4.Jeremy Rhen          Pompton Plains,NJ  26 M   41          155   35:11.06  8:48  48.01%
   5.Korbone Fong         West Orange,NJ     28 M   49          189   35:38.88  8:55  47.41%
   6.Chris Okeefe         Little Falls,NJ    27 M   58          182   36:51.62  9:13  45.84%
   7.Sash Vasiljevic      Wayne,NJ           25 M   66          113   37:44.81  9:26  44.77%
   8.Ryan Mino            Woodcliff Lake,NJ  25 M  113           77   45:08.67 11:17  37.43%
   9.Brian Downey         Bergenfield,NJ     29 M  152          187 1:03:22.05 15:51  26.67%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Megan Pierce         Lincroft,NJ        25 F   16           88   32:16.25  8:04  59.32%
   1.Nicole Aleles        Lyndhurst,NJ       29 F   24            3   33:39.79  8:25  56.88%
   2.Nitasa Sahu          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  29 F   42          158   35:16.56  8:49  54.27%
   3.Alyssa Morgan        Freehold,NJ        25 F   48          153   35:37.08  8:54  53.74%
   4.Mollie Bashan        Fair Lawn,NJ       28 F   59  S        11   37:00.25  9:15  51.73%
   5.Andrea Ficarra       Woodland Park,NJ   25 F  106           37   43:43.25 10:56  43.79%
   6.Nicole Suapengco     Fort Lee,NJ        27 F  107          107   43:47.12 10:57  43.72%
   7.Jessica O'keefe      Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F  121           80   46:56.92 11:44  40.79%
   8.Sandy Graca          North Arlington,NJ 26 F  127           43   47:40.61 11:55  40.16%
   9.Shana Attas          Ny,NM              29 F  158  S        10 1:05:47.21 16:27  29.10%
  10.Samantha Gonzalez    Paterson,NJ        27 F  160          151 1:07:13.17 16:48  28.48%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christian Focacci    Little Falls,NJ    32 M   10          171   29:33.03  7:23  57.46%
   2.Shane Christianson   Wayne,NJ           30 M   19           23   32:49.00  8:12  51.57%
   3.Steven Bartinato     Dumont,NJ          33 M   70          162   38:06.04  9:32  44.70%
   4.Jerry Acevedo        Clifton,NJ         34 M  117          132   46:23.75 11:36  36.86%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kate Hyde            Little Falls,NJ    33 F   34          191   34:41.21  8:40  55.31%
   2.Morgan Brautigan     Little Falls,NJ    31 F   35          183   34:42.37  8:41  55.17%
   3.Ekaterina Kravtsov   West Orange,NJ     30 F   91           60   41:54.87 10:29  45.69%
   4.Nicki Alessi         Lodi,NJ            33 F  102            4   43:10.82 10:48  44.45%
   5.Eva Rodriguez        South Plainfiel,NJ 31 F  104           91   43:25.90 10:51  44.10%
   6.Laura Busch          Little Falls,NJ    33 F  118  S        18   46:27.92 11:37  41.31%
   7.Michelle Greco       Verona,NJ          34 F  123       U  156   47:26.86 11:52  40.53%
   8.Carrie Kropp         North Arlington,NJ 34 F  128           63   47:40.74 11:55  40.33%
   9.Michelle Brown       Clifton,NJ         33 F  141  S    U   14   51:12.79 12:48  37.48%
  10.Sarita Barriertos    Clifton,NJ         34 F  161          133 1:07:13.92 16:48  28.60%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM3.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           35 M    3       U  121   25:41.11  6:25  66.85%
   1.Timothy Mccarthy     Nutley,NJ          36 M    4       U  184   26:02.01  6:31  66.29%
   2.Scott Dispensa       Teaneck,NJ         36 M    6           34   26:32.13  6:38  65.04%
   3.Justin Franciose     Little Falls,NJ    36 M    9          176   28:09.18  7:02  61.31%
   4.Sam Passow           Englewood,NJ       35 M   20           85   32:52.28  8:13  52.25%
   5.Andrew Joslin        Lodi,NJ            36 M   25           57   33:41.31  8:25  51.24%
   6.Pierce Cleary        Montclair,NJ       39 M   31           27   34:34.23  8:39  50.92%
   7.Marlon Dungo         Essex Fells,NJ     39 M   33          152   34:39.93  8:40  50.80%
   8.David Heintjes       Secaucus,NJ        38 M   85           50   40:43.22 10:11  42.92%
   9.Benjamin Snipes      Kearny,NJ          39 M   88          103   40:49.19 10:12  43.13%
  10.Frank Canova         Bloomfield,NJ      35 M   92  S        20   41:55.96 10:29  40.97%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lianne Coble-dispens Teaneck,NJ         35 F   32           36   34:38.30  8:40  55.64%
   2.Elissa Lebow         Staten Island,NY   38 F   46          131   35:27.13  8:52  54.95%
   3.Joclyn Franciose     Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F   50          186   35:42.00  8:56  54.59%
   4.Barbara Gilmartin    Paterson,NJ        38 F   51           41   35:49.52  8:57  54.39%
   5.Lori Russell         Montclair,NJ       37 F   75           94   38:41.36  9:40  50.15%
   6.Staci Ann Chmielewsk Totowa,NJ          36 F   76           22   38:48.84  9:42  49.82%
   7.Chrissy Busley       Little Falls,NJ    35 F   79          172   40:05.23 10:01  48.08%
   8.Aga Ziaja            Union,NJ           37 F   83          118   40:38.21 10:10  47.74%
   9.Megan Mulligan       Newton,NJ          35 F   95          150   42:36.53 10:39  45.24%
  10.Amanda Huryn         Montclair,NJ       37 F  110           53   44:54.87 11:14  43.21%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Anthony Palo         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M    5           84   26:15.27  6:34  69.05%
   2.Sameer Stas          Sparta,NJ          44 M   13          105   31:35.31  7:54  57.83%
   3.Jonathan Hodgson     Newton,NJ          40 M   38          135   34:50.84  8:43  50.90%
   4.Ray Cruz             Lodi,NJ            44 M   43          147   35:21.97  8:50  51.67%
   5.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    42 M   54           62   36:12.18  9:03  49.71%
   6.Percy Perez          Lyndhurst,NJ       43 M   57          143   36:21.18  9:05  49.87%
   7.James Shertz         Paterson,NJ        40 M   71           98   38:16.89  9:34  46.34%
   8.Joe Bumanlag         Paterson,NJ        44 M   72          161   38:25.08  9:36  47.55%
   9.Richard Ashman       Fords,NJ           42 M   77            8   39:17.78  9:49  45.81%
  10.Sreenivas Anupindi   Wakefield,MA       42 M   80          165   40:28.85 10:07  44.47%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Stacy Jones          Hardwick,NJ        43 F   36       U  136   34:47.14  8:42  57.71%
   2.Irene Ward           New Jersey,NJ      43 F   44          116   35:22.93  8:51  56.76%
   3.Tj Hinnen            Fort Lee,NJ        44 F   52           51   35:56.53  8:59  56.31%
   4.Paula Costa          Newark,NJ          44 F   55          148   36:14.42  9:04  55.84%
   5.Denise Krch          Rockaway,NJ        41 F   64           61   37:40.31  9:25  52.56%
   6.Lorrie Garcia        Hoboken Union C,NJ 44 F   69          149   38:00.85  9:30  53.25%
   7.Judy Alday           Hackensack,NJ      41 F   73            2   38:35.25  9:39  51.32%
   8.Dayna Owens          Highland Lakes,NJ  44 F   81          134   40:29.00 10:07  50.00%
   9.Tracia Thompson      Orange,NJ          44 F   93          178   42:00.45 10:30  48.18%
  10.Karen Azzariti       Saddle River,NJ    41 F   98          160   42:48.09 10:42  46.26%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.David Dorsey         Staten Island,NY   49 M    7       U   35   27:03.79  6:46  70.16%
   2.Michael Macalle      Bloomfield,NJ      48 M   12           70   30:46.17  7:42  61.22%
   3.Matt Ryan            Verona,NJ          45 M   26          126   33:51.44  8:28  54.37%
   4.Brian Wolpert        New Milford,NJ     46 M   47          117   35:31.21  8:53  52.22%
   5.Junior Thompson      Orange,NJ          47 M   78          177   40:04.80 10:01  46.65%
   6.Rimando Cajes        Butler,NJ          45 M   90          142   41:12.51 10:18  44.68%
   7.Bret Jackson         Carteret,NJ        45 M  157          173 1:05:11.92 16:18  28.24%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mylan Lam            Livingston,NJ      48 F   29           67   34:17.51  8:34  61.32%
   2.Heidi Macalle        Bloomfield,NJ      49 F   39           69   34:55.57  8:44  60.88%
   3.Jennifer Guiliano    North Caldwell,NJ  45 F   60           45   37:00.87  9:15  55.15%
   4.Karen Keaney         Norwood,NJ         45 F   65       U   58   37:42.69  9:26  54.13%
   5.Jean Kenneally       Verona,NJ          45 F  101          125   43:09.51 10:47  47.30%
   6.Shlomit Haziza       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 F  108           47   44:17.14 11:04  47.48%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.John Hogan           Washington,NJ      51 M    1       U   52   24:03.30  6:01  80.17%
   1.Santiago Gamarra     Lincoln Park,NJ    53 M   23           38   33:23.72  8:21  58.71%
   2.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       52 M   30       U  102   34:18.64  8:35  56.68%
   3.Michael Rous         Montclair,NJ       51 M   53          163   36:02.81  9:01  53.52%
   4.James Garland        Carteret,NJ        51 M   99          137   42:51.59 10:43  45.01%
   5.Martin Hayes         Glen Rock,NJ       53 M  100           46   42:56.96 10:44  45.65%
   6.Jue Yrbay            Ridgefield Park,NJ 53 M  105          127   43:36.14 10:54  44.95%
   7.George Hearns        Paterson,NJ        51 M  111           48   44:59.21 11:15  42.88%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Beatrice Davis       N. Haledon,NJ      50 F   61           30   37:09.37  9:17  57.86%
   2.Cindy Schechter      North Caldwell,NJ  51 F  131          168   48:55.31 12:14  44.45%
   3.Monika Eller         Wayne,NJ           54 F  149          139   57:33.72 14:23  39.11%
   4.Nancy Paez           Paterson,NJ        54 F  163           83 1:09:37.40 17:24  32.34%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         59 M   15       U   64   31:59.09  8:00  64.41%
   2.Richard Cosmillo     Totowa,NJ          58 M   21           29   32:57.42  8:14  61.99%
   3.Louis Bruce          West Milford,NJ    56 M   22  S        16   32:58.57  8:15  60.93%
   4.Oscar Acosta         Paterson,NJ        59 M   40          166   35:07.47  8:47  58.66%
   5.Patrick Reardon      Paterson,NJ        59 M   67       U   90   37:47.43  9:27  54.52%
   6.Robert Serio         Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M   89           97   40:53.28 10:13  48.73%
   7.Jeffrey Allen        Somerset,NJ        55 M   97       U    5   42:39.46 10:40  46.71%
   8.Robert Mcgill        Budd Lake,NJ       56 M  114       U   74   45:13.67 11:18  44.43%
   9.Ken Stocks           Hattiesburg,MS     57 M  115          106   45:36.03 11:24  44.42%
  10.Kevin Slavin         Paterson,NJ        56 M  139          100   50:17.23 12:34  39.95%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF3.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       57 F   17  S    U   13   32:23.53  8:06  72.04%
   1.Marta Kelly          West Orange,NJ     58 F   84       U  140   40:40.09 10:10  58.08%
   2.Geriann Smith        E. Hanover,NJ      56 F  126          101   47:34.73 11:54  48.46%
   3.Neli Attas           Demarest,NJ        56 F  159            9 1:05:47.36 16:27  35.04%
   4.Graciela Torres Figu Passaic,NJ         58 F  162          110 1:09:35.57 17:24  33.95%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Camilo Dominguez     Paterson,NJ        63 M   62          179   37:15.82  9:19  57.25%
   2.Artemio Perez        Woodland Park,NJ   64 M   74           86   38:39.26  9:40  55.67%
   3.Paul Silverman       Jersey City,NJ     60 M   96           99   42:37.95 10:39  48.76%
   4.Paul Bonsee          Bloomfield,NJ      62 M  135  S        12   49:30.10 12:23  42.71%
   5.Michael Sereno       Towaco,NJ          61 M  144          119   54:41.36 13:40  38.33%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Patricia Kutner Fium River Vale,NJ      61 F   45       U   65   35:25.92  8:51  69.24%
   2.Barbara Paer         Westwood,NJ        62 F  109       U   81   44:17.78 11:04  56.10%
   3.Allyson Burzinski    Paterson,NJ        62 F  129  S        17   47:48.56 11:57  51.98%
   4.Laurie Goodman       Montclair,NJ       61 F  133           42   49:11.21 12:18  49.87%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         65 M   63          159   37:35.19  9:24  57.76%
   2.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       68 M   87       U   56   40:47.87 10:12  54.71%
   3.George Mcloof        Paterson,NJ        65 M  122           76   47:21.32 11:50  45.85%
   4.John Maxwell         Clifton,NJ         66 M  148       U   72   57:31.26 14:23  38.09%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Linda Pisarri        Wyckoff,NJ         67 F  150          122   57:38.29 14:25  46.10%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelly Shaw           Plainfield,NJ      74 M  151          170 1:03:14.92 15:49  38.07%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     75 M   68       U  141   37:50.99  9:28  64.68%
   2.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         75 M   94       U   95   42:21.82 10:35  57.79%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE 85 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Harold Callamari     Totowa,NJ          99 M  164          185 1:09:48.66 17:27   0.00%


GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ST JOSEPH EMPLOYEE
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ST JOSEPH EMPLOYEE Special Category Results
GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN MALE ST JOSEPH EMPLOYEE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Louis Bruce          West Milford,NJ    56 M     S        16   32:58.57  8:15
   2.Frank Canova         Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     S        20   41:55.96 10:29
   3.Ray Calacios         Paterson,NJ        40 M     S        19   49:16.41 12:19
   4.Paul Bonsee          Bloomfield,NJ      62 M 1   S        12   49:30.10 12:23

GARRETT MOUNTAIN 4 MILE RUN FEMALE ST JOSEPH EMPLOYEE  
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       57 F     S    U   13   32:23.53  8:06
   2.Mollie Bashan        Fair Lawn,NJ       28 F 3   S        11   37:00.25  9:15
   3.Laura Busch          Little Falls,NJ    33 F     S        18   46:27.92 11:37
   4.Allyson Burzinski    Paterson,NJ        62 F     S        17   47:48.56 11:57
   5.Michelle Brown       Clifton,NJ         33 F     S    U   14   51:12.79 12:48
   6.Shana Attas          Ny,NM              29 F     S        10 1:05:47.21 16:27

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ST JOSEPH EMPLOYEE
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ST. JOE                                 1:37:45.35 AVERAGE:  32:35.12
      7.David Dorsey         Staten Island,NY   49 M 3        U   35   27:03.79*
     25.Andrew Joslin        Lodi,NJ            36 M 3            57   33:41.31*
     59.Mollie Bashan        Fair Lawn,NJ       28 F 3            11   37:00.25*
     65.Karen Keaney         Norwood,NJ         45 F 3        U   58   37:42.69
     96.Paul Silverman       Jersey City,NJ     60 M 3            99   42:37.95
    106.Andrea Ficarra       Woodland Park,NJ   25 F 3            37   43:43.25
    107.Nicole Suapengco     Fort Lee,NJ        27 F 3           107   43:47.12
    137.Katie Romanek        Hawthorne,NJ       35 F 3            92   50:09.85
    139.Kevin Slavin         Paterson,NJ        56 M 3           100   50:17.23
    159.Neli Attas           Demarest,NJ        56 F 3             9 1:05:47.36
  2     MILLMAN                                 2:12:52.54 AVERAGE:  44:17.51
     19.Shane Christianson   Wayne,NJ           30 M 1            23   32:49.00*
    135.Paul Bonsee          Bloomfield,NJ      62 M 1            12   49:30.10*
    140.Abby Kendig          Little Falls,NJ    39 F 1            59   50:33.44*
    147.Shari Abramowitz     Little Falls,NJ    35 F 1             1   55:09.00
    152.Brian Downey         Bergenfield,NJ     29 M 1           187 1:03:22.05
***     SAX                                     1:32:52.88 AVERAGE:  30:57.63
    116.Taylor Rule          Hoboken,NJ         23 M 2            93   45:55.96*
    121.Jessica O'keefe      Monroe Twp,NJ      25 F 2            80   46:56.92*

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Hogan           Washington,NJ      51 M  U   52   24:03.30  6:01 80.17%
   2.David Dorsey         Staten Island,NY   49 M  U   35   27:03.79  6:46 70.16%
   3.Anthony Palo         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M      84   26:15.27  6:34 69.05%
   4.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     75 M  U  141   37:50.99  9:28 64.68%
   5.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         59 M  U   64   31:59.09  8:00 64.41%
   6.Richard Cosmillo     Totowa,NJ          58 M      29   32:57.42  8:14 61.99%
   7.Michael Macalle      Bloomfield,NJ      48 M      70   30:46.17  7:42 61.22%
   8.Louis Bruce          West Milford,NJ    56 M      16   32:58.57  8:15 60.93%
   9.Santiago Gamarra     Lincoln Park,NJ    53 M      38   33:23.72  8:21 58.71%
  10.Oscar Acosta         Paterson,NJ        59 M     166   35:07.47  8:47 58.66%
  11.Sameer Stas          Sparta,NJ          44 M     105   31:35.31  7:54 57.83%
  12.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         75 M  U   95   42:21.82 10:35 57.79%
  13.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         65 M     159   37:35.19  9:24 57.76%
  14.Camilo Dominguez     Paterson,NJ        63 M     179   37:15.82  9:19 57.25%
  15.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       52 M  U  102   34:18.64  8:35 56.68%
  16.Artemio Perez        Woodland Park,NJ   64 M      86   38:39.26  9:40 55.67%
  17.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       68 M  U   56   40:47.87 10:12 54.71%
  18.Patrick Reardon      Paterson,NJ        59 M  U   90   37:47.43  9:27 54.52%
  19.Matt Ryan            Verona,NJ          45 M     126   33:51.44  8:28 54.37%
  20.Michael Rous         Montclair,NJ       51 M     163   36:02.81  9:01 53.52%
  21.Brian Wolpert        New Milford,NJ     46 M     117   35:31.21  8:53 52.22%
  22.Ray Cruz             Lodi,NJ            44 M     147   35:21.97  8:50 51.67%
  23.Jonathan Hodgson     Newton,NJ          40 M     135   34:50.84  8:43 50.90%
  24.Percy Perez          Lyndhurst,NJ       43 M     143   36:21.18  9:05 49.87%
  25.Ron Krietzman        Little Falls,NJ    42 M      62   36:12.18  9:03 49.71%
  26.Paul Silverman       Jersey City,NJ     60 M      99   42:37.95 10:39 48.76%
  27.Robert Serio         Cedar Grove,NJ     55 M      97   40:53.28 10:13 48.73%
  28.Joe Bumanlag         Paterson,NJ        44 M     161   38:25.08  9:36 47.55%
  29.Jeffrey Allen        Somerset,NJ        55 M  U    5   42:39.46 10:40 46.71%
  30.Junior Thompson      Orange,NJ          47 M     177   40:04.80 10:01 46.65%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       57 F  U   13   32:23.53  8:06 72.04%
   2.Patricia Kutner Fium River Vale,NJ      61 F  U   65   35:25.92  8:51 69.24%
   3.Mylan Lam            Livingston,NJ      48 F      67   34:17.51  8:34 61.32%
   4.Heidi Macalle        Bloomfield,NJ      49 F      69   34:55.57  8:44 60.88%
   5.Marta Kelly          West Orange,NJ     58 F  U  140   40:40.09 10:10 58.08%
   6.Beatrice Davis       N. Haledon,NJ      50 F      30   37:09.37  9:17 57.86%
   7.Stacy Jones          Hardwick,NJ        43 F  U  136   34:47.14  8:42 57.71%
   8.Irene Ward           New Jersey,NJ      43 F     116   35:22.93  8:51 56.76%
   9.Tj Hinnen            Fort Lee,NJ        44 F      51   35:56.53  8:59 56.31%
  10.Barbara Paer         Westwood,NJ        62 F  U   81   44:17.78 11:04 56.10%
  11.Paula Costa          Newark,NJ          44 F     148   36:14.42  9:04 55.84%
  12.Jennifer Guiliano    North Caldwell,NJ  45 F      45   37:00.87  9:15 55.15%
  13.Karen Keaney         Norwood,NJ         45 F  U   58   37:42.69  9:26 54.13%
  14.Lorrie Garcia        Hoboken Union C,NJ 44 F     149   38:00.85  9:30 53.25%
  15.Denise Krch          Rockaway,NJ        41 F      61   37:40.31  9:25 52.56%
  16.Allyson Burzinski    Paterson,NJ        62 F      17   47:48.56 11:57 51.98%
  17.Judy Alday           Hackensack,NJ      41 F       2   38:35.25  9:39 51.32%
  18.Dayna Owens          Highland Lakes,NJ  44 F     134   40:29.00 10:07 50.00%
  19.Laurie Goodman       Montclair,NJ       61 F      42   49:11.21 12:18 49.87%
  20.Geriann Smith        E. Hanover,NJ      56 F     101   47:34.73 11:54 48.46%
  21.Tracia Thompson      Orange,NJ          44 F     178   42:00.45 10:30 48.18%
  22.Shlomit Haziza       Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 48 F      47   44:17.14 11:04 47.48%
  23.Jean Kenneally       Verona,NJ          45 F     125   43:09.51 10:47 47.30%
  24.Karen Azzariti       Saddle River,NJ    41 F     160   42:48.09 10:42 46.26%
  25.Linda Pisarri        Wyckoff,NJ         67 F     122   57:38.29 14:25 46.10%
  26.Cindy Schechter      North Caldwell,NJ  51 F     168   48:55.31 12:14 44.45%
  27.Susanna Gray         Glen Rock,NJ       42 F      44   46:55.04 11:44 42.48%
  28.Emesha Gibbon        Newark,NJ          41 F      40   47:34.21 11:54 41.63%
  29.May Ann Cheong-bobb  Paterson,NJ        41 F     124   50:15.94 12:34 39.41%
  30.Monika Eller         Wayne,NJ           54 F     139   57:33.72 14:23 39.11%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.John Hogan           Washington,NJ      51 M  U   52   24:03.30  6:01 80.17%
   2.David Dorsey         Staten Island,NY   49 M  U   35   27:03.79  6:46 70.16%
   3.Anthony Palo         Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M      84   26:15.27  6:34 69.05%
   4.Ted Mussano          Wayne,NJ           35 M  U  121   25:41.11  6:25 66.85%
   5.Timothy Mccarthy     Nutley,NJ          36 M  U  184   26:02.01  6:31 66.29%
   6.Jimmy Miller         Derwood,MD         23 M  U  180   25:29.96  6:22 66.27%
   7.Scott Dispensa       Teaneck,NJ         36 M      34   26:32.13  6:38 65.04%
   8.Tom Kelly            West Orange,NJ     75 M  U  141   37:50.99  9:28 64.68%
   9.Christopher Kunkel   Oradell,NJ         59 M  U   64   31:59.09  8:00 64.41%
  10.Richard Cosmillo     Totowa,NJ          58 M      29   32:57.42  8:14 61.99%
  11.Justin Franciose     Little Falls,NJ    36 M     176   28:09.18  7:02 61.31%
  12.Michael Macalle      Bloomfield,NJ      48 M      70   30:46.17  7:42 61.22%
  13.Louis Bruce          West Milford,NJ    56 M      16   32:58.57  8:15 60.93%
  14.Austin Morrison      Fair Lawn,NJ       23 M     146   28:08.31  7:02 60.04%
  15.Dean Stas            Sparta,NJ          10 M     104   34:03.40  8:31 59.37%
  16.Navan Cleary         Montclair,NJ       10 M      26   34:09.97  8:32 59.20%
  17.Santiago Gamarra     Lincoln Park,NJ    53 M      38   33:23.72  8:21 58.71%
  18.Oscar Acosta         Paterson,NJ        59 M     166   35:07.47  8:47 58.66%
  19.Sameer Stas          Sparta,NJ          44 M     105   31:35.31  7:54 57.83%
  20.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         75 M  U   95   42:21.82 10:35 57.79%
  21.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         65 M     159   37:35.19  9:24 57.76%
  22.Christian Focacci    Little Falls,NJ    32 M     171   29:33.03  7:23 57.46%
  23.Camilo Dominguez     Paterson,NJ        63 M     179   37:15.82  9:19 57.25%
  24.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       52 M  U  102   34:18.64  8:35 56.68%
  25.Artemio Perez        Woodland Park,NJ   64 M      86   38:39.26  9:40 55.67%
  26.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       68 M  U   56   40:47.87 10:12 54.71%
  27.Patrick Reardon      Paterson,NJ        59 M  U   90   37:47.43  9:27 54.52%
  28.Matt Ryan            Verona,NJ          45 M     126   33:51.44  8:28 54.37%
  29.Michael Rous         Montclair,NJ       51 M     163   36:02.81  9:01 53.52%
  30.Christian De Luna    Oradell,NJ         26 M      31   31:44.57  7:56 53.23%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Debbie Brathwaite    Hawthorne,NJ       57 F  U   13   32:23.53  8:06 72.04%
   2.Patricia Kutner Fium River Vale,NJ      61 F  U   65   35:25.92  8:51 69.24%
   3.Moira Hilt           Albany,NY          24 F     130   29:36.91  7:24 64.66%
   4.Mylan Lam            Livingston,NJ      48 F      67   34:17.51  8:34 61.32%
   5.Heidi Macalle        Bloomfield,NJ      49 F      69   34:55.57  8:44 60.88%
   6.Megan Pierce         Lincroft,NJ        25 F      88   32:16.25  8:04 59.32%
   7.Marta Kelly          West Orange,NJ     58 F  U  140   40:40.09 10:10 58.08%
   8.Beatrice Davis       N. Haledon,NJ      50 F      30   37:09.37  9:17 57.86%
   9.Stacy Jones          Hardwick,NJ        43 F  U  136   34:47.14  8:42 57.71%
  10.Nicole Aleles        Lyndhurst,NJ       29 F       3   33:39.79  8:25 56.88%
  11.Irene Ward           New Jersey,NJ      43 F     116   35:22.93  8:51 56.76%
  12.Tj Hinnen            Fort Lee,NJ        44 F      51   35:56.53  8:59 56.31%
  13.Barbara Paer         Westwood,NJ        62 F  U   81   44:17.78 11:04 56.10%
  14.Paula Costa          Newark,NJ          44 F     148   36:14.42  9:04 55.84%
  15.Lianne Coble-dispens Teaneck,NJ         35 F      36   34:38.30  8:40 55.64%
  16.Kate Hyde            Little Falls,NJ    33 F     191   34:41.21  8:40 55.31%
  17.Morgan Brautigan     Little Falls,NJ    31 F     183   34:42.37  8:41 55.17%
  18.Jennifer Guiliano    North Caldwell,NJ  45 F      45   37:00.87  9:15 55.15%
  19.Elissa Lebow         Staten Island,NY   38 F     131   35:27.13  8:52 54.95%
  20.Joclyn Franciose     Glen Ridge,NJ      38 F     186   35:42.00  8:56 54.59%
  21.Barbara Gilmartin    Paterson,NJ        38 F      41   35:49.52  8:57 54.39%
  22.Nitasa Sahu          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  29 F     158   35:16.56  8:49 54.27%
  23.Karen Keaney         Norwood,NJ         45 F  U   58   37:42.69  9:26 54.13%
  24.Alyssa Morgan        Freehold,NJ        25 F     153   35:37.08  8:54 53.74%
  25.Lorrie Garcia        Hoboken Union C,NJ 44 F     149   38:00.85  9:30 53.25%
  26.Denise Krch          Rockaway,NJ        41 F      61   37:40.31  9:25 52.56%
  27.Allyson Burzinski    Paterson,NJ        62 F      17   47:48.56 11:57 51.98%
  28.Mollie Bashan        Fair Lawn,NJ       28 F      11   37:00.25  9:15 51.73%
  29.Judy Alday           Hackensack,NJ      41 F       2   38:35.25  9:39 51.32%
  30.Lori Russell         Montclair,NJ       37 F      94   38:41.36  9:40 50.15%