HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN

Race Date:10-22-17


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HOWELL HS TEACHER | FD ELEM TEACHER | HOWELL FF/POLICE | RACE WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN


07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Tom Patchett         Ocean Gate,NJ      51 M         23:39.20  7:36 1/46      M50-59:1/8       62.81  
   2.Peter Castronuova    Browns Mills,NJ    19 M U       23:40.97  7:37 2/46      M 1-19:1/13      54.82  
   3.Timothy Caulfield    Clifton,NJ         26 M         23:50.88  7:40 3/46      M20-29:1/5       54.44  
   4.Mike Jarmon          Howell,NJ          40 M   O     24:46.73  7:58 4/46      M40-49:1/6       55.31  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   5.Lauren Rome          Howell,NJ          27 F U O     25:20.92  8:09 1/33      F20-29:1/5       58.25  
   6.Tye Maser            Farmingdale,NJ     10 M         26:44.39  8:36 5/46      M 1-19:2/13      58.04  
   7.Matthew Smock        Jackson,NJ         13 M         26:52.52  8:38 6/46      M 1-19:3/13      52.14  
   8.Shane Mcdevitt       Jackson,NJ         14 M         26:52.93  8:39 7/46      M 1-19:4/13      50.93  
   9.Tom Fuoco            Yardley,PA         66 M         27:17.82  8:47 8/46      M60-69:1/9       61.53  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  10.Jason Leacock        Spring Lake,NJ     29 M         27:59.24  9:00 9/46      M20-29:2/5       46.43  
  11.Kelleigh Fulton      Spring Lake,NJ     35 F         28:11.57  9:04 2/33      F30-39:1/5       52.71  
  12.Carolyn Rodgers      Toms River,NJ      54 F         28:17.92  9:06 3/33      F50-59:1/8       61.04  
  13.Kevin Shinn          Point Pleasant ,NJ 34 M         28:37.70  9:12 10/46     M30-39:1/2       46.09  
  14.Rolf Degen           Hipoltstein,BY     55 M         28:38.72  9:13 11/46     M50-59:2/8       53.53  
  15.Victor Kong          Sea Girt,NJ        42 M         28:49.10  9:16 12/46     M40-49:2/6       48.23  
  16.Jackson Floyd        Howell,NJ          14 M   O     30:59.52  9:58 13/46     M 1-19:5/13      44.17  
  17.Diana Laczny         Freehold,NJ        36 F         31:03.72  9:59 4/33      F30-39:2/5       47.98  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  18.Patrick Fringer      Westfield,NJ       26 M         31:06.60 10:00 14/46     M20-29:3/5       41.72  
  19.Robert Wilbur        Manalapan,NJ       14 M         31:18.71 10:04 15/46     M 1-19:6/13      43.72  
  20.Michael Weshnak      Point Pleasant,NJ  32 M         31:23.25 10:06 16/46     M30-39:2/2       41.69  
  21.Denise Plourde       Belmar,NJ          34 F         31:56.37 10:16 5/33      F30-39:3/5       46.41  
  22.Malina Ferrandino    Howell,NJ          12 F   O     32:26.73 10:26 6/33      F 1-19:1/5       50.80  
  23.Bryce Ferrandino     Howell,NJ          10 M   O     32:31.41 10:28 17/46     M 1-19:7/13      47.73  
  24.Anthony Berardi      Toms River,NJ      56 M         32:31.90 10:28 18/46     M50-59:3/8       47.51  
  25.Savannah Harris      Jackson,NJ         31 F         32:46.39 10:32 7/33      F30-39:4/5       45.05  
  26.Gavin Kessler        Howell,NJ          11 M   O     32:59.21 10:37 19/46     M 1-19:8/13      45.21  
  27.Thomas Kessler       Howell,NJ          45 M   O     32:59.49 10:37 20/46     M40-49:3/6       43.06  
  28.Liam Bruen           Farmingdale,NJ     16 M         32:59.78 10:37 21/46     M 1-19:9/13      40.14  
  29.John Coroniti        Langhorne,PA       46 M         33:03.53 10:38 22/46     M40-49:4/6       43.29  
  30.Scott Zimmerman      Island Heights,NJ  66 M         33:11.83 10:41 23/46     M60-69:2/9       50.60  
  31.Mike Delaney         Toms River,NJ      59 M         33:25.39 10:45 24/46     M50-59:4/8       47.37  
  32.Luke Kubeck          Colts Neck,NJ      15 M         33:27.70 10:46 25/46     M 1-19:10/13     40.15  
  33.Andy Goncerz         Toms River,NJ      55 M         33:30.05 10:46 26/46     M50-59:5/8       45.76  
  34.Geoff Gero           Neptune,NJ         59 M         33:36.89 10:49 27/46     M50-59:6/8       47.11  
  35.Michele Revell       Neptune,NJ         36 F         33:37.70 10:49 8/33      F30-39:5/5       44.32  
  36.Ro Sivilli           Farmingdale,NJ     10 F         33:58.42 10:56 9/33      F 1-19:2/5       51.16  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  37.Sam Levinson         Holmdel,NJ         19 M         34:34.51 11:07 28/46     M 1-19:11/13     37.54  
  38.Jaclyn Cusack        Englishtown,NJ     22 F         34:41.68 11:09 10/33     F20-29:2/5       42.56  
  39.Alivia Delgardio     Jackson,NJ         12 F         34:42.60 11:10 11/33     F 1-19:3/5       47.48  
  40.Tehya Delgardio      Jackson,NJ         18 F         35:07.56 11:18 12/33     F 1-19:4/5       42.20  
  41.Steven Ferro         Toms River,NJ      27 M         35:11.98 11:19 29/46     M20-29:4/5       36.88  
  42.Billy Sivilli        Farmingdale,NJ     11 M         36:10.16 11:38 30/46     M 1-19:12/13     41.23  
  43.Edward Niemiera      Toms River,NJ      68 M         36:17.89 11:40 31/46     M60-69:3/9       47.11  
  44.Brett Sanders        Morganville,NJ     50 M         36:57.06 11:53 32/46     M50-59:7/8       39.91  
  45.Jerry Eicke          Sea Girt,NJ        50 M         37:07.22 11:56 33/46     M50-59:8/8       39.73  
  46.Diane Galuppo        Farmingdale,NJ     53 F   F     37:11.27 11:58 13/33     F50-59:2/8       45.92  
  47.Maureen Bruen        Farmingdale,NJ     47 F         37:13.87 11:58 14/33     F40-49:1/7       42.99  
  48.Brenda Matthews      Brick,NJ           44 F         37:14.22 11:59 15/33     F40-49:2/7       41.83  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  49.Patrick Miller       Perth Amboy,NJ     42 M         37:24.24 12:02 34/46     M40-49:5/6       37.16  
  50.Micaela Semanchik    Forked River,NJ    20 F         37:55.34 12:12 16/33     F20-29:3/5       38.93  
  51.Tony Bleach          Hamilton,NJ        66 M         38:17.72 12:19 35/46     M60-69:4/9       43.86  
  52.Donna Kubeck         Colts Neck,NJ      56 F         38:42.58 12:27 17/33     F50-59:3/8       45.66  
  53.Elvira Tice          Keyport,NJ         60 F         39:22.12 12:40 18/33     F60-69:1/2       47.07  
  54.Frank Galuppo        Farmingdale,NJ     71 M         39:26.57 12:41 36/46     M70-98:1/3       44.81  
  55.Daniel Mininsohn     Farmingdale,NJ     22 M         39:34.80 12:44 37/46     M20-29:5/5       32.80  
  56.Jill Behan           Howell,NJ          22 F   O     39:35.35 12:44 19/33     F20-29:4/5       37.29  
  57.Bob Nassi            Marlboro,NJ        66 M         39:40.61 12:46 38/46     M60-69:5/9       42.33  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  58.Aaron Levinson       Holmdel,NJ         16 M         42:18.40 13:36 39/46     M 1-19:13/13     31.30  
  59.Fred Linkhart        Oakhurst,NJ        65 M U W     42:49.64 13:47 40/46     M60-69:6/9       38.88  
  60.Liz Tice             Farmingdale,NJ     50 F         43:18.58 13:56 20/33     F50-59:4/8       38.14  
  61.Paige Frothingham    Freehold,NJ        49 F         43:20.71 13:57 21/33     F40-49:3/7       37.71  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  62.Lucinda Monica       Farmingdale,NJ     72 F         43:41.62 14:03 22/33     F70-98:1/1       49.69  
  63.Lyndsey Clarke       Howell,NJ          14 F   O     44:30.66 14:19 23/33     F 1-19:5/5       35.47  
  64.Leslie Sanders       Morganville,NJ     50 F         46:35.13 14:59 24/33     F50-59:5/8       35.46  

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  65.William Blair        Howell,NJ          60 M   O     47:54.81 15:25 41/46     M60-69:7/9       33.32  
  66.Ross Miano           Millstone Towns,NJ 68 M   W     48:19.35 15:33 42/46     M60-69:8/9       35.38  

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  67.Lorraine Simon       Englishtown,NJ     55 F         50:42.79 16:19 25/33     F50-59:6/8       34.45  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  68.Fred Howlett         Brick,NJ           78 M U       54:25.75 17:31 43/46     M70-98:2/3       36.43  
  69.Patricia Wilbur      Manalapan,NJ       53 F   W     55:38.80 17:54 26/33     F50-59:7/8       30.69  

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  70.Janet Cusack         Englishtown,NJ     52 F   W     56:37.95 18:13 27/33     F50-59:8/8       29.82  
  71.Laurie Floyd         Howell,NJ          48 F   O     57:34.91 18:31 28/33     F40-49:4/7       28.08  
  72.Tom Heaton           Edison,NJ          74 M   W     57:43.19 18:34 44/46     M70-98:3/3       31.94  

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  73.Michelle Ferrandino  Howell,NJ          49 F   O     59:09.12 19:02 29/33     F40-49:5/7       27.63  
  74.Chris Ferrandino     Howell,NJ          46 M   O     59:09.52 19:02 45/46     M40-49:6/6       24.20  

20:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  75.Mark Levinson        Holmdel,NJ         60 M       1:05:09.65 20:58 46/46     M60-69:9/9       24.50  
  76.Martha E. Levinson   Holmdel,NJ         47 F       1:05:14.63 20:59 30/33     F40-49:6/7       24.53  

22:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  77.Sherri Nixon         Brielle,NJ         43 F   W   1:08:56.98 22:11 31/33     F40-49:7/7       22.43  
  78.Jane Dustman         Middletown,NJ      24 F       1:09:01.93 22:13 32/33     F20-29:5/5       21.39  
  79.Enise Leonard        Asbury Park,NJ     68 F   W   1:09:14.52 22:17 33/33     F60-69:2/2       29.66  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HOWELL HS TEACHER | FD ELEM TEACHER | HOWELL FF/POLICE | RACE WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Tom Patchett         Ocean Gate,NJ      51 M              48   23:39.20  7:37
   2.Peter Castronuova    Browns Mills,NJ    19 M          U    6   23:40.97  7:37
   3.Timothy Caulfield    Clifton,NJ         26 M               7   23:50.88  7:41
   4.Mike Jarmon          Howell,NJ          40 M     O        78   24:46.73  7:59
   5.Tye Maser            Farmingdale,NJ     10 M              77   26:44.39  8:36
   6.Matthew Smock        Jackson,NJ         13 M              73   26:52.52  8:39
   7.Shane Mcdevitt       Jackson,NJ         14 M              38   26:52.93  8:39
   8.Tom Fuoco            Yardley,PA         66 M              20   27:17.82  8:47
   9.Jason Leacock        Spring Lake,NJ     29 M              84   27:59.24  9:00
  10.Kevin Shinn          Point Pleasant ,NJ 34 M              53   28:37.70  9:13
HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Lauren Rome          Howell,NJ          27 F     O    U   51   25:20.92  8:10
   2.Kelleigh Fulton      Spring Lake,NJ     35 F              19   28:11.57  9:04
   3.Carolyn Rodgers      Toms River,NJ      54 F              75   28:17.92  9:06
   4.Diana Laczny         Freehold,NJ        36 F              33   31:03.72  0:00
   5.Denise Plourde       Belmar,NJ          34 F              49   31:56.37 10:17
   6.Malina Ferrandino    Howell,NJ          12 F     O        81   32:26.73 10:27
   7.Savannah Harris      Jackson,NJ         31 F              26   32:46.39 10:33
   8.Michele Revell       Neptune,NJ         36 F              50   33:37.70 10:49
   9.Ro Sivilli           Farmingdale,NJ     10 F              85   33:58.42 10:56
  10.Jaclyn Cusack        Englishtown,NJ     22 F              62   34:41.68 11:10
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Tom Patchett         Ocean Gate,NJ      51 M              48   23:39.20  7:37
   1.Mike Jarmon          Howell,NJ          40 M     O        78   24:46.73  7:59
   2.Tom Fuoco            Yardley,PA         66 M              20   27:17.82  8:47
   3.Rolf Degen           Hipoltstein,BY     55 M              11   28:38.72  9:13
   4.Victor Kong          Sea Girt,NJ        42 M              30   28:49.10  9:17
   5.Anthony Berardi      Toms River,NJ      56 M               1   32:31.90 10:28
   6.Thomas Kessler       Howell,NJ          45 M     O        29   32:59.49 10:37
   7.John Coroniti        Langhorne,PA       46 M              10   33:03.53 10:38
   8.Scott Zimmerman      Island Heights,NJ  66 M              60   33:11.83 10:41
   9.Mike Delaney         Toms River,NJ      59 M              12   33:25.39 10:45
  10.Andy Goncerz         Toms River,NJ      55 M              24   33:30.05 10:47
HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
   1.Carolyn Rodgers      Toms River,NJ      54 F              75   28:17.92  9:06
   2.Diane Galuppo        Farmingdale,NJ     53 F     F        21   37:11.27 11:58
   3.Maureen Bruen        Farmingdale,NJ     47 F               5   37:13.87 11:59
   4.Brenda Matthews      Brick,NJ           44 F              37   37:14.22 11:59
   5.Donna Kubeck         Colts Neck,NJ      56 F              31   38:42.58 12:28
   6.Elvira Tice          Keyport,NJ         60 F              55   39:22.12 12:40
   7.Liz Tice             Farmingdale,NJ     50 F              71   43:18.58 13:56
   8.Paige Frothingham    Freehold,NJ        49 F              72   43:20.71 13:57
   9.Lucinda Monica       Farmingdale,NJ     72 F              43   43:41.62 14:04
  10.Leslie Sanders       Morganville,NJ     50 F              69   46:35.13 15:00

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HOWELL HS TEACHER | FD ELEM TEACHER | HOWELL FF/POLICE | RACE WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               MALE 19 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Castronuova    Browns Mills,NJ    19 M    2       U    6   23:40.97  7:37  54.82%
   2.Tye Maser            Farmingdale,NJ     10 M    6           77   26:44.39  8:36  58.04%
   3.Matthew Smock        Jackson,NJ         13 M    7           73   26:52.52  8:39  52.14%
   4.Shane Mcdevitt       Jackson,NJ         14 M    8           38   26:52.93  8:39  50.93%
   5.Jackson Floyd        Howell,NJ          14 M   16  O        16   30:59.52  9:58  44.17%
   6.Robert Wilbur        Manalapan,NJ       14 M   19           59   31:18.71 10:05  43.72%
   7.Bryce Ferrandino     Howell,NJ          10 M   23  O        80   32:31.41 10:28  47.73%
   8.Gavin Kessler        Howell,NJ          11 M   26  O        28   32:59.21 10:37  45.21%
   9.Liam Bruen           Farmingdale,NJ     16 M   28            4   32:59.78 10:37  40.14%
  10.Luke Kubeck          Colts Neck,NJ      15 M   32           32   33:27.70 10:46  40.15%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               FEMALE 19 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
 *F1.Malina Ferrandino    Howell,NJ          12 F   22  O*       81   32:26.73 10:27  50.80%
   1.Ro Sivilli           Farmingdale,NJ     10 F   36           85   33:58.42 10:56  51.16%
   2.Alivia Delgardio     Jackson,NJ         12 F   39           13   34:42.60 11:10  47.48%
   3.Tehya Delgardio      Jackson,NJ         18 F   40           76   35:07.56 11:18  42.20%
   4.Lyndsey Clarke       Howell,NJ          14 F   63  O         8   44:30.66 14:20  35.47%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               MALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Timothy Caulfield    Clifton,NJ         26 M    3            7   23:50.88  7:41  54.44%
   2.Jason Leacock        Spring Lake,NJ     29 M   10           84   27:59.24  9:00  46.43%
   3.Patrick Fringer      Westfield,NJ       26 M   18           18   31:06.60 10:01  41.72%
   4.Steven Ferro         Toms River,NJ      27 M   41           15   35:11.98 11:20  36.88%
   5.Daniel Mininsohn     Farmingdale,NJ     22 M   55           42   39:34.80 12:44  32.80%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Lauren Rome          Howell,NJ          27 F    5  O    U   51   25:20.92  8:10  58.25%
   1.Jaclyn Cusack        Englishtown,NJ     22 F   38           62   34:41.68 11:10  42.56%
   2.Micaela Semanchik    Forked River,NJ    20 F   50           52   37:55.34 12:12  38.93%
   3.Jill Behan           Howell,NJ          22 F   56  O        79   39:35.35 12:45  37.29%
   4.Jane Dustman         Middletown,NJ      24 F   78           14 1:09:01.93 22:13  21.39%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               MALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kevin Shinn          Point Pleasant ,NJ 34 M   13           53   28:37.70  9:13  46.09%
   2.Michael Weshnak      Point Pleasant,NJ  32 M   20           57   31:23.25 10:06  41.69%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Kelleigh Fulton      Spring Lake,NJ     35 F   11           19   28:11.57  9:04  52.71%
   2.Diana Laczny         Freehold,NJ        36 F   17           33   31:03.72  0:00  47.98%
   3.Denise Plourde       Belmar,NJ          34 F   21           49   31:56.37 10:17  46.41%
   4.Savannah Harris      Jackson,NJ         31 F   25           26   32:46.39 10:33  45.05%
   5.Michele Revell       Neptune,NJ         36 F   35           50   33:37.70 10:49  44.32%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               MALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
 *M1.Mike Jarmon          Howell,NJ          40 M    4  O*       78   24:46.73  7:59  55.31%
   1.Victor Kong          Sea Girt,NJ        42 M   15           30   28:49.10  9:17  48.23%
   2.Thomas Kessler       Howell,NJ          45 M   27  O        29   32:59.49 10:37  43.06%
   3.John Coroniti        Langhorne,PA       46 M   29           10   33:03.53 10:38  43.29%
   4.Patrick Miller       Perth Amboy,NJ     42 M   49           41   37:24.24 12:02  37.16%
   5.Chris Ferrandino     Howell,NJ          46 M   74  O        82   59:09.52 19:02  24.20%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maureen Bruen        Farmingdale,NJ     47 F   47            5   37:13.87 11:59  42.99%
   2.Brenda Matthews      Brick,NJ           44 F   48           37   37:14.22 11:59  41.83%
   3.Paige Frothingham    Freehold,NJ        49 F   61           72   43:20.71 13:57  37.71%
   4.Laurie Floyd         Howell,NJ          48 F   71  O        17   57:34.91 18:32  28.08%
   5.Michelle Ferrandino  Howell,NJ          49 F   73  O        83   59:09.12 19:02  27.63%
   6.Martha E. Levinson   Holmdel,NJ         47 F   76           65 1:05:14.63 21:00  24.53%
   7.Sherri Nixon         Brielle,NJ         43 F   77  W        47 1:08:56.98 22:12  22.43%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               MALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Tom Patchett         Ocean Gate,NJ      51 M    1           48   23:39.20  7:37  62.81%
   1.Rolf Degen           Hipoltstein,BY     55 M   14           11   28:38.72  9:13  53.53%
   2.Anthony Berardi      Toms River,NJ      56 M   24            1   32:31.90 10:28  47.51%
   3.Mike Delaney         Toms River,NJ      59 M   31           12   33:25.39 10:45  47.37%
   4.Andy Goncerz         Toms River,NJ      55 M   33           24   33:30.05 10:47  45.76%
   5.Geoff Gero           Neptune,NJ         59 M   34           23   33:36.89 10:49  47.11%
   6.Brett Sanders        Morganville,NJ     50 M   44           68   36:57.06 11:54  39.91%
   7.Jerry Eicke          Sea Girt,NJ        50 M   45           74   37:07.22 11:57  39.73%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Carolyn Rodgers      Toms River,NJ      54 F   12           75   28:17.92  9:06  61.04%
 *F1.Diane Galuppo        Farmingdale,NJ     53 F   46  F*       21   37:11.27 11:58  45.92%
   2.Donna Kubeck         Colts Neck,NJ      56 F   52           31   38:42.58 12:28  45.66%
   3.Liz Tice             Farmingdale,NJ     50 F   60           71   43:18.58 13:56  38.14%
   4.Leslie Sanders       Morganville,NJ     50 F   64           69   46:35.13 15:00  35.46%
   5.Lorraine Simon       Englishtown,NJ     55 F   67           54   50:42.79 16:19  34.45%
 *F1.Patricia Wilbur      Manalapan,NJ       53 F   69  W*       58   55:38.80 17:55  30.69%
   6.Janet Cusack         Englishtown,NJ     52 F   70  W        61   56:37.95 18:14  29.82%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               MALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Tom Fuoco            Yardley,PA         66 M    9           20   27:17.82  8:47  61.53%
   2.Scott Zimmerman      Island Heights,NJ  66 M   30           60   33:11.83 10:41  50.60%
   3.Edward Niemiera      Toms River,NJ      68 M   43           46   36:17.89 11:41  47.11%
   4.Tony Bleach          Hamilton,NJ        66 M   51            3   38:17.72 12:20  43.86%
   5.Bob Nassi            Marlboro,NJ        66 M   57           45   39:40.61 12:46  42.33%
 *M1.Fred Linkhart        Oakhurst,NJ        65 M   59  W*   U   36   42:49.64 13:47  38.88%
   6.William Blair        Howell,NJ          60 M   65  O         2   47:54.81 15:25  33.32%
   7.Ross Miano           Millstone Towns,NJ 68 M   66  W        40   48:19.35 15:33  35.38%
   8.Mark Levinson        Holmdel,NJ         60 M   75           64 1:05:09.65 20:58  24.50%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Elvira Tice          Keyport,NJ         60 F   53           55   39:22.12 12:40  47.07%
   2.Enise Leonard        Asbury Park,NJ     68 F   79  W        35 1:09:14.52 22:17  29.66%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               MALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Frank Galuppo        Farmingdale,NJ     71 M   54           22   39:26.57 12:42  44.81%
   2.Fred Howlett         Brick,NJ           78 M   68       U   70   54:25.75 17:31  36.43%
   3.Tom Heaton           Edison,NJ          74 M   72  W        27   57:43.19 18:35  31.94%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               FEMALE 70 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Lucinda Monica       Farmingdale,NJ     72 F   62           43   43:41.62 14:04  49.69%


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN               FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| HOWELL HS TEACHER | FD ELEM TEACHER | HOWELL FF/POLICE | RACE WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HOWELL HS TEACHER Special Category Results
HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN MALE HOWELL HS TEACHER   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN FEMALE HOWELL HS TEACHER   
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
FD ELEM TEACHER Special Category Results
HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN MALE FD ELEM TEACHER     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE

HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN FEMALE FD ELEM TEACHER     
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diane Galuppo        Farmingdale,NJ     53 F     F        21   37:11.27 11:58
HOWELL FF/POLICE Special Category Results
HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN MALE HOWELL FF/POLICE    
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Jarmon          Howell,NJ          40 M     O        78   24:46.73  7:59
   2.Jackson Floyd        Howell,NJ          14 M     O        16   30:59.52  9:58
   3.Bryce Ferrandino     Howell,NJ          10 M     O        80   32:31.41 10:28
   4.Gavin Kessler        Howell,NJ          11 M     O        28   32:59.21 10:37
   5.Thomas Kessler       Howell,NJ          45 M     O        29   32:59.49 10:37
   6.William Blair        Howell,NJ          60 M     O         2   47:54.81 15:25
   7.Chris Ferrandino     Howell,NJ          46 M     O        82   59:09.52 19:02

HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN FEMALE HOWELL FF/POLICE    
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
OvF1.Lauren Rome          Howell,NJ          27 F     O    U   51   25:20.92  8:10
   1.Malina Ferrandino    Howell,NJ          12 F     O        81   32:26.73 10:27
   2.Jill Behan           Howell,NJ          22 F     O        79   39:35.35 12:45
   3.Lyndsey Clarke       Howell,NJ          14 F     O         8   44:30.66 14:20
   4.Laurie Floyd         Howell,NJ          48 F     O        17   57:34.91 18:32
   5.Michelle Ferrandino  Howell,NJ          49 F     O        83   59:09.12 19:02
RACE WALKER Special Category Results
HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN MALE RACE WALKER         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Fred Linkhart        Oakhurst,NJ        65 M     W    U   36   42:49.64 13:47
   2.Ross Miano           Millstone Towns,NJ 68 M     W        40   48:19.35 15:33
   3.Tom Heaton           Edison,NJ          74 M     W        27   57:43.19 18:35

HOWELL FARMINGDALE 5K RUN FEMALE RACE WALKER         
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX CODE     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Patricia Wilbur      Manalapan,NJ       53 F     W        58   55:38.80 17:55
   2.Janet Cusack         Englishtown,NJ     52 F     W        61   56:37.95 18:14
   3.Sherri Nixon         Brielle,NJ         43 F     W        47 1:08:56.98 22:12
   4.Enise Leonard        Asbury Park,NJ     68 F     W        35 1:09:14.52 22:17
MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Tom Patchett         Ocean Gate,NJ      51 M      48   23:39.20  7:37 62.81%
   2.Tom Fuoco            Yardley,PA         66 M      20   27:17.82  8:47 61.53%
   3.Mike Jarmon          Howell,NJ          40 M      78   24:46.73  7:59 55.31%
   4.Rolf Degen           Hipoltstein,BY     55 M      11   28:38.72  9:13 53.53%
   5.Scott Zimmerman      Island Heights,NJ  66 M      60   33:11.83 10:41 50.60%
   6.Victor Kong          Sea Girt,NJ        42 M      30   28:49.10  9:17 48.23%
   7.Anthony Berardi      Toms River,NJ      56 M       1   32:31.90 10:28 47.51%
   8.Mike Delaney         Toms River,NJ      59 M      12   33:25.39 10:45 47.37%
   9.Edward Niemiera      Toms River,NJ      68 M      46   36:17.89 11:41 47.11%
  10.Geoff Gero           Neptune,NJ         59 M      23   33:36.89 10:49 47.11%
  11.Andy Goncerz         Toms River,NJ      55 M      24   33:30.05 10:47 45.76%
  12.Frank Galuppo        Farmingdale,NJ     71 M      22   39:26.57 12:42 44.81%
  13.Tony Bleach          Hamilton,NJ        66 M       3   38:17.72 12:20 43.86%
  14.John Coroniti        Langhorne,PA       46 M      10   33:03.53 10:38 43.29%
  15.Thomas Kessler       Howell,NJ          45 M      29   32:59.49 10:37 43.06%
  16.Bob Nassi            Marlboro,NJ        66 M      45   39:40.61 12:46 42.33%
  17.Brett Sanders        Morganville,NJ     50 M      68   36:57.06 11:54 39.91%
  18.Jerry Eicke          Sea Girt,NJ        50 M      74   37:07.22 11:57 39.73%
  19.Fred Linkhart        Oakhurst,NJ        65 M  U   36   42:49.64 13:47 38.88%
  20.Patrick Miller       Perth Amboy,NJ     42 M      41   37:24.24 12:02 37.16%
  21.Fred Howlett         Brick,NJ           78 M  U   70   54:25.75 17:31 36.43%
  22.Ross Miano           Millstone Towns,NJ 68 M      40   48:19.35 15:33 35.38%
  23.William Blair        Howell,NJ          60 M       2   47:54.81 15:25 33.32%
  24.Tom Heaton           Edison,NJ          74 M      27   57:43.19 18:35 31.94%
  25.Mark Levinson        Holmdel,NJ         60 M      64 1:05:09.65 20:58 24.50%
  26.Chris Ferrandino     Howell,NJ          46 M      82   59:09.52 19:02 24.20%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Carolyn Rodgers      Toms River,NJ      54 F      75   28:17.92  9:06 61.04%
   2.Lucinda Monica       Farmingdale,NJ     72 F      43   43:41.62 14:04 49.69%
   3.Elvira Tice          Keyport,NJ         60 F      55   39:22.12 12:40 47.07%
   4.Diane Galuppo        Farmingdale,NJ     53 F      21   37:11.27 11:58 45.92%
   5.Donna Kubeck         Colts Neck,NJ      56 F      31   38:42.58 12:28 45.66%
   6.Maureen Bruen        Farmingdale,NJ     47 F       5   37:13.87 11:59 42.99%
   7.Brenda Matthews      Brick,NJ           44 F      37   37:14.22 11:59 41.83%
   8.Liz Tice             Farmingdale,NJ     50 F      71   43:18.58 13:56 38.14%
   9.Paige Frothingham    Freehold,NJ        49 F      72   43:20.71 13:57 37.71%
  10.Leslie Sanders       Morganville,NJ     50 F      69   46:35.13 15:00 35.46%
  11.Lorraine Simon       Englishtown,NJ     55 F      54   50:42.79 16:19 34.45%
  12.Patricia Wilbur      Manalapan,NJ       53 F      58   55:38.80 17:55 30.69%
  13.Janet Cusack         Englishtown,NJ     52 F      61   56:37.95 18:14 29.82%
  14.Enise Leonard        Asbury Park,NJ     68 F      35 1:09:14.52 22:17 29.66%
  15.Laurie Floyd         Howell,NJ          48 F      17   57:34.91 18:32 28.08%
  16.Michelle Ferrandino  Howell,NJ          49 F      83   59:09.12 19:02 27.63%
  17.Martha E. Levinson   Holmdel,NJ         47 F      65 1:05:14.63 21:00 24.53%
  18.Sherri Nixon         Brielle,NJ         43 F      47 1:08:56.98 22:12 22.43%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Tom Patchett         Ocean Gate,NJ      51 M      48   23:39.20  7:37 62.81%
   2.Tom Fuoco            Yardley,PA         66 M      20   27:17.82  8:47 61.53%
   3.Tye Maser            Farmingdale,NJ     10 M      77   26:44.39  8:36 58.04%
   4.Mike Jarmon          Howell,NJ          40 M      78   24:46.73  7:59 55.31%
   5.Peter Castronuova    Browns Mills,NJ    19 M  U    6   23:40.97  7:37 54.82%
   6.Timothy Caulfield    Clifton,NJ         26 M       7   23:50.88  7:41 54.44%
   7.Rolf Degen           Hipoltstein,BY     55 M      11   28:38.72  9:13 53.53%
   8.Matthew Smock        Jackson,NJ         13 M      73   26:52.52  8:39 52.14%
   9.Shane Mcdevitt       Jackson,NJ         14 M      38   26:52.93  8:39 50.93%
  10.Scott Zimmerman      Island Heights,NJ  66 M      60   33:11.83 10:41 50.60%
  11.Victor Kong          Sea Girt,NJ        42 M      30   28:49.10  9:17 48.23%
  12.Bryce Ferrandino     Howell,NJ          10 M      80   32:31.41 10:28 47.73%
  13.Anthony Berardi      Toms River,NJ      56 M       1   32:31.90 10:28 47.51%
  14.Mike Delaney         Toms River,NJ      59 M      12   33:25.39 10:45 47.37%
  15.Edward Niemiera      Toms River,NJ      68 M      46   36:17.89 11:41 47.11%
  16.Geoff Gero           Neptune,NJ         59 M      23   33:36.89 10:49 47.11%
  17.Jason Leacock        Spring Lake,NJ     29 M      84   27:59.24  9:00 46.43%
  18.Kevin Shinn          Point Pleasant ,NJ 34 M      53   28:37.70  9:13 46.09%
  19.Andy Goncerz         Toms River,NJ      55 M      24   33:30.05 10:47 45.76%
  20.Gavin Kessler        Howell,NJ          11 M      28   32:59.21 10:37 45.21%
  21.Frank Galuppo        Farmingdale,NJ     71 M      22   39:26.57 12:42 44.81%
  22.Jackson Floyd        Howell,NJ          14 M      16   30:59.52  9:58 44.17%
  23.Tony Bleach          Hamilton,NJ        66 M       3   38:17.72 12:20 43.86%
  24.Robert Wilbur        Manalapan,NJ       14 M      59   31:18.71 10:05 43.72%
  25.John Coroniti        Langhorne,PA       46 M      10   33:03.53 10:38 43.29%
  26.Thomas Kessler       Howell,NJ          45 M      29   32:59.49 10:37 43.06%
  27.Bob Nassi            Marlboro,NJ        66 M      45   39:40.61 12:46 42.33%
  28.Patrick Fringer      Westfield,NJ       26 M      18   31:06.60 10:01 41.72%
  29.Michael Weshnak      Point Pleasant,NJ  32 M      57   31:23.25 10:06 41.69%
  30.Billy Sivilli        Farmingdale,NJ     11 M      86   36:10.16 11:38 41.23%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Carolyn Rodgers      Toms River,NJ      54 F      75   28:17.92  9:06 61.04%
   2.Lauren Rome          Howell,NJ          27 F  U   51   25:20.92  8:10 58.25%
   3.Kelleigh Fulton      Spring Lake,NJ     35 F      19   28:11.57  9:04 52.71%
   4.Ro Sivilli           Farmingdale,NJ     10 F      85   33:58.42 10:56 51.16%
   5.Malina Ferrandino    Howell,NJ          12 F      81   32:26.73 10:27 50.80%
   6.Lucinda Monica       Farmingdale,NJ     72 F      43   43:41.62 14:04 49.69%
   7.Diana Laczny         Freehold,NJ        36 F      33   31:03.72  0:00 47.98%
   8.Alivia Delgardio     Jackson,NJ         12 F      13   34:42.60 11:10 47.48%
   9.Elvira Tice          Keyport,NJ         60 F      55   39:22.12 12:40 47.07%
  10.Denise Plourde       Belmar,NJ          34 F      49   31:56.37 10:17 46.41%
  11.Diane Galuppo        Farmingdale,NJ     53 F      21   37:11.27 11:58 45.92%
  12.Donna Kubeck         Colts Neck,NJ      56 F      31   38:42.58 12:28 45.66%
  13.Savannah Harris      Jackson,NJ         31 F      26   32:46.39 10:33 45.05%
  14.Michele Revell       Neptune,NJ         36 F      50   33:37.70 10:49 44.32%
  15.Maureen Bruen        Farmingdale,NJ     47 F       5   37:13.87 11:59 42.99%
  16.Jaclyn Cusack        Englishtown,NJ     22 F      62   34:41.68 11:10 42.56%
  17.Tehya Delgardio      Jackson,NJ         18 F      76   35:07.56 11:18 42.20%
  18.Brenda Matthews      Brick,NJ           44 F      37   37:14.22 11:59 41.83%
  19.Micaela Semanchik    Forked River,NJ    20 F      52   37:55.34 12:12 38.93%
  20.Liz Tice             Farmingdale,NJ     50 F      71   43:18.58 13:56 38.14%
  21.Paige Frothingham    Freehold,NJ        49 F      72   43:20.71 13:57 37.71%
  22.Jill Behan           Howell,NJ          22 F      79   39:35.35 12:45 37.29%
  23.Lyndsey Clarke       Howell,NJ          14 F       8   44:30.66 14:20 35.47%
  24.Leslie Sanders       Morganville,NJ     50 F      69   46:35.13 15:00 35.46%
  25.Lorraine Simon       Englishtown,NJ     55 F      54   50:42.79 16:19 34.45%
  26.Patricia Wilbur      Manalapan,NJ       53 F      58   55:38.80 17:55 30.69%
  27.Janet Cusack         Englishtown,NJ     52 F      61   56:37.95 18:14 29.82%
  28.Enise Leonard        Asbury Park,NJ     68 F      35 1:09:14.52 22:17 29.66%
  29.Laurie Floyd         Howell,NJ          48 F      17   57:34.91 18:32 28.08%
  30.Michelle Ferrandino  Howell,NJ          49 F      83   59:09.12 19:02 27.63%