MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K

Race Date:4-08-18


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K


06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
   1.Rip Harris           Morristown,NJ      52 M U       39:34.59  6:22 1/80      M50-54:1/11      77.20  
   2.Thomas Hunt          Old Bridge,NJ      37 M         40:30.49  6:31 2/80      M35-39:1/13      67.14  
   3.Ryan Toner           Green Brook,NJ     36 M         40:47.23  6:33 3/80      M35-39:2/13      66.35  
   4.Adrianne Speranza    Raritan,NJ         27 F U       40:58.92  6:35 1/69      F25-29:1/5       74.02  
   5.Peter Deane          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M U       41:35.67  6:41 4/80      M40-44:1/12      68.75  
   6.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     43 F U       41:36.55  6:41 2/69      F40-44:1/11      76.63  
   7.Huseyin Hzunalioglu  ,                  48 M         41:38.94  6:42 5/80      M45-49:1/10      70.94  
   8.James Nagy           Parsippany,NJ      37 M         41:52.69  6:44 6/80      M35-39:3/13      64.95  
   9.Keira Forker         Hillsborough,NJ    42 F         43:02.54  6:55 3/69      F40-44:2/11      73.51  
  10.Mike Walsh           Iselin,NJ          32 M         43:27.84  6:59 7/80      M30-34:1/8       61.57  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  11.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       36 M         43:43.85  7:02 8/80      M35-39:4/13      61.90  
  12.Amanda Cirillo       Ringoes,NJ         32 F         44:14.03  7:07 4/69      F30-34:1/14      68.63  
  13.Chris Giugliano      Sparta,NJ          52 M U       44:37.17  7:10 9/80      M50-54:2/11      68.47  
  14.Gabriella Cerrone    Summit,NJ          26 F         44:47.31  7:12 5/69      F25-29:2/5       67.71  
  15.Ian Sawers           Somerset,NJ        36 M         45:11.35  7:16 10/80     M35-39:5/13      59.90  
  16.Xiaoming Ma          Bridgewater,NJ     53 M         45:17.36  7:17 11/80     M50-54:3/11      68.04  
  17.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         68 M U       45:37.02  7:20 12/80     M65-69:1/3       77.58  
  18.Aaron Kowalski       Somerville,NJ      46 M         45:41.73  7:21 13/80     M45-49:2/10      63.60  
  19.Brandon Borzelli     Lebanon,NJ         43 M         46:24.55  7:28 14/80     M40-44:2/12      61.12  
  20.Daniel Egan          Westfield,NJ       34 M         47:13.33  7:35 15/80     M30-34:2/8       56.90  
  21.Dominic Borda        Millburn,NJ        35 M         47:29.45  7:38 16/80     M35-39:6/13      56.77  
  22.Feng Chen            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M         48:24.03  7:47 17/80     M45-49:3/10      61.02  
  23.Alex Wronski         Westfield,NJ       28 M U       48:37.97  7:49 18/80     M25-29:1/2       54.94  
  24.Sandro Nunez         Raritan,NJ         47 M         48:43.90  7:50 19/80     M45-49:4/10      60.13  
  25.Rick Robinson        Belle Mead,NJ      59 M         49:03.21  7:53 20/80     M55-59:1/8       66.24  
  26.Justin Furstenburg   Annandale,NJ       36 M         49:16.75  7:55 21/80     M35-39:7/13      54.93  
  27.Christopher Emanuell Hillsborough,NJ    38 M         49:24.12  7:57 22/80     M35-39:8/13      55.35  
  28.Jessica Pansini      Dover,NJ           32 F U       49:29.00  7:57 6/69      F30-34:2/14      61.37  
  29.Maria Klemmtz        Ringoes,NJ         59 F U       49:36.00  7:58 7/69      F55-59:1/10      77.37  
  30.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         65 M         49:42.00  7:59 23/80     M65-69:2/3       69.18  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  31.James Challandes     Long Valley,NJ     40 M         50:07.00  8:03 24/80     M40-44:3/12      55.30  
  32.Kathy Rooney         Ringoes,NJ         34 F         50:08.00  8:04 8/69      F30-34:3/14      60.78  
  33.Robert Gambogi       Hillsborough,NJ    55 M         50:27.00  8:07 25/80     M55-59:2/8       62.17  
  34.Christina Sulewski   Ringoes,NJ         34 F         50:41.07  8:09 9/69      F30-34:4/14      60.10  
  35.Ryan Cirillo         Ringoes,NJ         32 M         51:03.30  8:12 26/80     M30-34:3/8       52.40  
  36.Paul Dackow          Flemington,NJ      64 M         51:18.05  8:15 27/80     M60-64:1/8       66.36  
  37.Jerry Ma             Bridgewater,NJ     43 M         51:37.16  8:18 28/80     M40-44:4/12      54.95  
  38.Julie Jirsch         Branchburg,NJ      48 F         51:48.61  8:20 10/69     F45-49:1/6       64.62  
  39.Patrick Mariani      Branchburg,NJ      54 M U       52:11.61  8:23 29/80     M50-54:4/11      59.56  
  40.Jason Wolfowitz      Union,NJ           41 M         52:15.57  8:24 30/80     M40-44:5/12      53.44  
  41.Paul Shahbazian      Seacaucus,NJ       61 M         52:42.42  8:28 31/80     M60-64:2/8       62.80  
  42.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       62 M         52:48.12  8:29 32/80     M60-64:3/8       63.27  
  43.Kristen Cullen       Chatham,NJ         42 F         53:04.57  8:32 11/69     F40-44:3/11      59.62  
  44.Sheridan Tennant     Edison,NJ          32 F         53:08.15  8:33 12/69     F30-34:5/14      57.14  
  45.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M U       53:49.40  8:39 33/80     M50-54:5/11      57.25  
  46.Giuseppe Morisi      Somerset,NJ        57 M U       54:01.65  8:41 34/80     M55-59:3/8       59.08  
  47.Alex Windren         Raritan,NJ         49 M         54:02.06  8:41 35/80     M45-49:5/10      55.12  
  48.Jordan Mealey        Flemington,NJ      31 F         54:08.43  8:42 13/69     F30-34:6/14      56.03  
  49.Emily Fabiano        Somerville,NJ      19 F         54:31.79  8:46 14/69     F15-19:1/1       55.78  
  50.Joe Patellaro        Chatham,NJ         53 M         54:51.64  8:49 36/80     M50-54:6/11      56.17  
  51.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        60 M U       55:27.26  8:55 37/80     M60-64:4/8       59.14  
  52.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        56 F U       55:34.35  8:56 15/69     F55-59:2/10      66.39  
  53.Nora Barboe          Bedminster,NJ      37 F         55:35.19  8:56 16/69     F35-39:1/7       55.33  
  54.Fred Gaudios Jr      Raritan,NJ         34 M         55:36.25  8:56 38/80     M30-34:4/8       48.32  
  55.Chun Xu              Bridgewater,NJ     49 M         55:44.93  8:58 39/80     M45-49:6/10      53.44  
  56.George Krug          ,                  10 M         55:45.77  8:58 40/80     M 1-14:1/2       57.34  
  57.Eleanor Afonso       Flemington,NJ      53 F         55:49.49  8:59 17/69     F50-54:1/7       63.66  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  58.Ashley Aar           Easton,PA          31 F         56:03.79  9:01 18/69     F30-34:7/14      54.12  
  59.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      54 M         56:13.87  9:02 41/80     M50-54:7/11      55.29  
  60.Carl Bates           Raritan,NJ         41 M         56:23.98  9:04 42/80     M40-44:6/12      49.52  
  61.Christianna Blue     Roselle,NJ         24 F         56:32.99  9:06 19/69     F20-24:1/1       53.64  
  62.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      47 F U       56:36.32  9:06 20/69     F45-49:2/6       58.48  
  63.Caroline Parcel      Flemington,NJ      56 F         56:39.35  9:07 21/69     F55-59:3/10      65.12  
  64.Jeff Gray            Keyport,NJ         40 M         56:44.28  9:07 43/80     M40-44:7/12      48.84  
  65.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      57 M         56:50.70  9:08 44/80     M55-59:4/8       56.16  
  66.James Ruiz           Highland Lakes,NJ  51 M U       56:56.72  9:09 45/80     M50-54:8/11      53.20  
  67.Jay Desai            Jamesburg,NJ       8  M         56:58.04  9:10 46/80     M 1-14:2/2       62.05  
  68.Leanne Paolazzi      Sparta,NJ          37 F         57:05.88  9:11 22/69     F35-39:2/7       53.88  
  69.Stephanie Gleason    Springfield,NJ     40 F         57:16.73  9:13 23/69     F40-44:4/11      54.52  
  70.Christopher Beil     Westfield,NJ       34 M U       57:25.04  9:14 47/80     M30-34:5/8       46.80  
  71.Michelle Mont        Flemington,NJ      52 F         57:43.17  9:17 24/69     F50-54:2/7       60.81  
  72.Julia Liao           Bridgewater,NJ     49 F         57:44.49  9:17 25/69     F45-49:3/6       58.66  
  73.John Aglitz          Somerset,NJ        63 M         58:09.10  9:21 48/80     M60-64:5/8       57.99  
  74.Carolyn Reynolds     Flemington,NJ      58 F         58:27.87  9:24 26/69     F55-59:4/10      64.77  
  75.Annmarie Mcdonald    Port Reading,NJ    33 F         58:51.01  9:28 27/69     F30-34:8/14      51.66  
  76.Dino Flammia         Howell,NJ          32 M         58:55.18  9:28 49/80     M30-34:6/8       45.41  
  77.Kevin Krug           Bridgewater,NJ     45 M         59:24.12  9:33 50/80     M45-49:7/10      48.52  
  78.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      67 F U       59:38.58  9:35 28/69     F65-69:1/2       71.98  
  79.Jim Morris           Basking Ridge,NJ   56 M       1:00:00.88  9:39 51/80     M55-59:5/8       52.72  
  80.Robert Mchale        Somerville,NJ      15 M       1:00:06.27  9:40 52/80     M15-19:1/2       46.03  
  81.Brian Mchale         Somerville,NJ      50 M       1:00:06.66  9:40 53/80     M50-54:9/11      49.98  
  82.Eric Furda           Ewing,NJ           41 M       1:01:15.34  9:51 54/80     M40-44:8/12      45.59  
  83.Deric Conte          Old Bridge,NJ      39 M U     1:01:27.47  9:53 55/80     M35-39:9/13      44.77  
  84.Martha Austin        N. Plainfield,NJ   46 F       1:01:33.00  9:54 29/69     F45-49:4/6       53.23  
  85.Junko Menzin         Bridgewater,NJ     41 F       1:01:38.00  9:55 30/69     F40-44:5/11      50.99  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
  86.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F       1:02:31.00 10:03 31/69     F50-54:3/7       56.16  
  87.Courtney Lynn        Plainfield,NJ      37 F       1:02:42.00 10:05 32/69     F35-39:3/7       49.07  
  88.Tom Mulligan         Rockaway,NJ        53 M       1:02:52.00 10:07 56/80     M50-54:10/11     49.02  
  89.Carolynn Crute       New Brunswick,NJ   27 F       1:03:11.00 10:10 33/69     F25-29:3/5       48.01  
  90.Thomas Manifase      Somerset,NJ        60 M       1:03:26.00 10:12 57/80     M60-64:6/8       51.71  
  91.Nina Grace Fabiano   Somerville,NJ      12 F       1:03:35.00 10:13 34/69     F 1-14:1/1       53.74  
  92.Melonie Fabiano      Somerville,NJ      48 F       1:03:36.83 10:14 35/69     F45-49:5/6       52.63  
  93.Kathryn King         Flemington,NJ      44 F       1:03:36.00 10:14 36/69     F40-44:6/11      50.56  
  94.Erin Karl            Long Valley,NJ     41 F       1:04:00.35 10:18 37/69     F40-44:7/11      49.09  
  95.Brian Karl           Long Valley,NJ     42 M       1:04:00.77 10:18 58/80     M40-44:9/12      43.97  
  96.Barbara Clay         Stamford,CT        47 F       1:04:14.00 10:20 38/69     F45-49:6/6       51.55  
  97.Been-shinn Tsung     Hoboken,NJ         59 M       1:04:20.78 10:21 59/80     M55-59:6/8       50.51  
  98.Sandip Roy           Bridgewater,NJ     42 M       1:04:36.16 10:23 60/80     M40-44:10/12     43.57  
  99.Sriram Krishnamurthy Clinton,NJ         47 M       1:04:39.00 10:24 61/80     M45-49:8/10      45.33  
 100.Mohani Sukhdeo       Bridgewater,NJ     42 F       1:04:39.00 10:24 39/69     F40-44:8/11      48.95  
 101.Bill Jordan          New Hope,PA        63 M       1:04:40.88 10:24 62/80     M60-64:7/8       52.15  
 102.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      58 F       1:04:43.00 10:24 40/69     F55-59:5/10      58.52  
 103.Erin Bontempo        Neshanic Statio,NJ 33 F       1:05:01.66 10:27 41/69     F30-34:9/14      46.76  
 104.Jim Niezgoda         Raritan,NJ         55 M       1:05:14.00 10:29 63/80     M55-59:7/8       48.08  
 105.Ginger Harrell       Somerset,NJ        40 F       1:05:26.56 10:31 42/69     F40-44:9/11      47.72  
 106.Rafael Morales       North Brunswick,NJ 39 M       1:05:33.00 10:32 64/80     M35-39:10/13     41.99  
 107.Kate Furda           Ewing,NJ           36 F       1:06:49.00 10:45 43/69     F35-39:4/7       45.87  
 108.Susan Rees           Neshanic Statio,NJ 64 F       1:06:54.00 10:45 44/69     F60-64:1/1       61.44  
 109.Cynthia O'dell       Boonton,NJ         31 F       1:07:37.78 10:53 45/69     F30-34:10/14     44.86  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 110.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       56 F U     1:10:12.47 11:17 46/69     F55-59:6/10      52.56  
 111.Hector Villacrs      North Plainfiel,NJ 47 M       1:10:46.49 11:23 65/80     M45-49:9/10      41.40  
 112.Mohammed Khadeer     Stamford,CT        51 M       1:10:58.01 11:25 66/80     M50-54:11/11     42.69  
 113.Jenna Kowalski       Somerville,NJ      33 F       1:11:41.12 11:32 47/69     F30-34:11/14     42.41  
 114.Jonathan Kowalski    Somerville,NJ      41 M       1:11:49.00 11:33 67/80     M40-44:11/12     38.89  
 115.Mary Beth Betancourt Hoboken,NJ         38 F       1:11:50.00 11:33 48/69     F35-39:5/7       43.02  
 116.Binu Balakrishnan    Bridgewater,NJ     40 M       1:13:13.00 11:46 68/80     M40-44:12/12     37.85  
 117.Blair Lamb           Trenton,NJ         33 F       1:13:48.74 11:52 49/69     F30-34:12/14     41.20  
 118.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       65 M U     1:13:57.00 11:54 69/80     M65-69:3/3       46.49  
 119.Eddy Fischgrund      Somerset,NJ        62 M       1:14:13.95 11:56 70/80     M60-64:8/8       45.02  
 120.Hima Kanth Ballapura Bridgewater,NJ     32 M       1:14:31.39 11:59 71/80     M30-34:7/8       35.90  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 121.Saravanan Rengaraj   Neshanic Statio,NJ 37 M       1:15:21.96 12:07 72/80     M35-39:11/13     36.09  
 122.David Conrad         Jersey City,NJ     34 M       1:15:25.74 12:08 73/80     M30-34:8/8       35.63  
 123.Crysta Sotirhos      Jersey City,NJ     25 F       1:15:29.00 12:08 50/69     F25-29:4/5       40.19  
 124.Millicent Smith      Somerville,NJ      30 F       1:15:33.00 12:09 51/69     F30-34:13/14     40.15  
 125.Roger Swindell       Manville,NJ        46 M       1:15:59.00 12:13 74/80     M45-49:10/10     38.25  
 126.Caprila Perez        North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F       1:16:14.26 12:16 52/69     F40-44:10/11     41.22  
 127.Kelly Ryan           Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F U     1:16:35.00 12:19 53/69     F35-39:6/7       40.17  
 128.Devtara Sinha Chowdh Bridgewater,NJ     34 F       1:18:12.95 12:35 54/69     F30-34:14/14     38.96  
 129.Kathleen Portine     Randolph,NJ        59 F       1:18:25.85 12:37 55/69     F55-59:7/10      48.93  
 130.Amy Gardon-brown     Bethlehem,PA       55 F       1:18:36.05 12:38 56/69     F55-59:8/10      46.35  
 131.Lori Clark           Bloomsbury,NJ      53 F U     1:18:36.38 12:38 57/69     F50-54:4/7       45.21  
 132.Marlyn Villacres     Plainfield,NJ      43 F       1:20:41.00 12:59 58/69     F40-44:11/11     39.53  

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 133.Eliabeth Temby       Bridgewater,NJ     66 F       1:21:33.00 13:07 59/69     F65-69:2/2       51.88  
 134.Maria Kiwalle        Ringoes,NJ         58 F       1:24:13.01 13:33 60/69     F55-59:9/10      44.96  
 135.Patricia Flavin      Bridgewater,NJ     56 F       1:24:18.00 13:33 61/69     F55-59:10/10     43.78  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 136.Anand Saha           Neshanic Statio,NJ 38 M       1:27:22.38 14:03 75/80     M35-39:12/13     31.30  
 137.Koby Hrynkiewicz     Somerset,NJ        15 M       1:29:08.00 14:20 76/80     M15-19:2/2       31.04  
 138.Cathleen Hrynkiewicz Somerset,NJ        53 F       1:29:08.00 14:20 62/69     F50-54:5/7       39.87  
 139.Vinil Apelagunt      Somerville,NJ      28 M       1:30:10.46 14:30 77/80     M25-29:2/2       29.63  
 140.Rutuja Yadgi Yengul  Somerville,NJ      25 F       1:30:11.21 14:30 63/69     F25-29:5/5       33.63  
 141.Chirag Atulkumar Kot Clinton,NJ         36 M       1:31:25.01 14:42 78/80     M35-39:13/13     29.61  
 142.Hiral Doshi          Clinton,NJ         35 F       1:31:28.00 14:43 64/69     F35-39:7/7       33.40  
 143.Erynn Murray         Hillsborough,NJ    51 F       1:32:24.00 14:52 65/69     F50-54:6/7       37.54  
 144.Dana Keefer          Somerville,NJ      52 F       1:32:30.91 14:53 66/69     F50-54:7/7       37.95  
 145.Tom Keefer           Somerville,NJ      56 M       1:32:34.05 14:53 79/80     M55-59:8/8       34.18  
 146.Rana Keefer          Somerville,NJ      21 M       1:32:51.00 14:56 80/80     M20-24:1/1       28.78  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 147.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         84 F U     1:48:37.00 17:28 67/69     F80-98:1/3       54.64  
 148.Diane Stone          Chatham,NJ         86 F U     1:48:38.00 17:28 68/69     F80-98:2/3       58.55  

21:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

                                                                         Gender     Age Group    Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State  Age Sx U Code    Time    Pace Place        Place          PLP 
 149.Melva Murray         Hillsborough,NJ    85 F U     2:15:44.00 21:50 69/69     F80-98:3/3       45.19  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K TOP MALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Rip Harris           Morristown,NJ      52 M          U   54   39:34.59  6:22
OvM2.Thomas Hunt          Old Bridge,NJ      37 M             186   40:30.49  6:31
OvM3.Ryan Toner           Green Brook,NJ     36 M             137   40:47.23  6:34
   4.Peter Deane          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M          U  164   41:35.67  6:42
   5.Huseyin Hzunalioglu  ,                  48 M             174   41:38.94  6:42
   6.James Nagy           Parsippany,NJ      37 M              94   41:52.69  6:44
   7.Mike Walsh           Iselin,NJ          32 M             173   43:27.84  7:00
   8.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       36 M             175   43:43.85  7:02
   9.Chris Giugliano      Sparta,NJ          52 M          U   49   44:37.17  7:11
  10.Ian Sawers           Somerset,NJ        36 M             120   45:11.35  7:16
MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K TOP FEMALE OPEN FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF1.Adrianne Speranza    Raritan,NJ         27 F          U  130   40:58.92  6:36
OvF2.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     43 F          U  162   41:36.55  6:42
OvF3.Keira Forker         Hillsborough,NJ    42 F              43   43:02.54  6:56
   4.Amanda Cirillo       Ringoes,NJ         32 F              21   44:14.03  7:07
   5.Gabriella Cerrone    Summit,NJ          26 F              17   44:47.31  7:12
   6.Jessica Pansini      Dover,NJ           32 F          U  103   49:29.00  7:58
   7.Maria Klemmtz        Ringoes,NJ         59 F          U   67   49:36.00  7:59
   8.Kathy Rooney         Ringoes,NJ         34 F             116   50:08.00  8:04
   9.Christina Sulewski   Ringoes,NJ         34 F             134   50:41.07  8:09
  10.Julie Jirsch         Branchburg,NJ      48 F             177   51:48.61  8:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvM1.Rip Harris           Morristown,NJ      52 M          U   54   39:34.59  6:22
   1.Peter Deane          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M          U  164   41:35.67  6:42
   2.Huseyin Hzunalioglu  ,                  48 M             174   41:38.94  6:42
   3.Chris Giugliano      Sparta,NJ          52 M          U   49   44:37.17  7:11
   4.Xiaoming Ma          Bridgewater,NJ     53 M              78   45:17.36  7:17
   5.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         68 M          U  165   45:37.02  7:20
   6.Aaron Kowalski       Somerville,NJ      46 M              68   45:41.73  7:21
   7.Brandon Borzelli     Lebanon,NJ         43 M              13   46:24.55  7:28
   8.Feng Chen            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M              20   48:24.03  7:47
   9.Sandro Nunez         Raritan,NJ         47 M             100   48:43.90  7:51
  10.Rick Robinson        Belle Mead,NJ      59 M             114   49:03.21  7:54
MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN        AGE SX TEAM       (#)    TIME      PACE
OvF2.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     43 F          U  162   41:36.55  6:42
OvF3.Keira Forker         Hillsborough,NJ    42 F              43   43:02.54  6:56
   1.Maria Klemmtz        Ringoes,NJ         59 F          U   67   49:36.00  7:59
   2.Julie Jirsch         Branchburg,NJ      48 F             177   51:48.61  8:20
   3.Kristen Cullen       Chatham,NJ         42 F              28   53:04.57  8:32
   4.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        56 F          U   32   55:34.35  8:57
   5.Eleanor Afonso       Flemington,NJ      53 F               1   55:49.49  8:59
   6.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      47 F          U   53   56:36.32  9:07
   7.Caroline Parcel      Flemington,NJ      56 F             176   56:39.35  9:07
   8.Stephanie Gleason    Springfield,NJ     40 F              51   57:16.73  9:13
   9.Michelle Mont        Flemington,NJ      52 F              89   57:43.17  9:17
  10.Julia Liao           Bridgewater,NJ     49 F              72   57:44.49  9:18

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS

MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.George Krug          ,                  10 M   56          155   55:45.77  8:58  57.34%
   2.Jay Desai            Jamesburg,NJ       8  M   67          185   56:58.04  9:10  62.05%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nina Grace Fabiano   Somerville,NJ      12 F   91           40 1:03:35.00 10:14  53.74%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Robert Mchale        Somerville,NJ      15 M   80           85 1:00:06.27  9:40  46.03%
   2.Koby Hrynkiewicz     Somerset,NJ        15 M  137           59 1:29:08.00 14:21  31.04%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Emily Fabiano        Somerville,NJ      19 F   49           38   54:31.79  8:47  55.78%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rana Keefer          Somerville,NJ      21 M  146           63 1:32:51.00 14:57  28.78%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Christianna Blue     Roselle,NJ         24 F   61           11   56:32.99  9:06  53.64%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alex Wronski         Westfield,NJ       28 M   23       U  145   48:37.97  7:50  54.94%
   2.Vinil Apelagunt      Somerville,NJ      28 M  139            3 1:30:10.46 14:31  29.63%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF1.Adrianne Speranza    Raritan,NJ         27 F    4       U  130   40:58.92  6:36  74.02%
   1.Gabriella Cerrone    Summit,NJ          26 F   14           17   44:47.31  7:12  67.71%
   2.Carolynn Crute       New Brunswick,NJ   27 F   89           27 1:03:11.00 10:10  48.01%
   3.Crysta Sotirhos      Jersey City,NJ     25 F  123          129 1:15:29.00 12:09  40.19%
   4.Rutuja Yadgi Yengul  Somerville,NJ      25 F  140          147 1:30:11.21 14:31  33.63%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Mike Walsh           Iselin,NJ          32 M   10          173   43:27.84  7:00  61.57%
   2.Daniel Egan          Westfield,NJ       34 M   20           34   47:13.33  7:36  56.90%
   3.Ryan Cirillo         Ringoes,NJ         32 M   35          180   51:03.30  8:13  52.40%
   4.Fred Gaudios Jr      Raritan,NJ         34 M   54           48   55:36.25  8:57  48.32%
   5.Christopher Beil     Westfield,NJ       34 M   70       U   10   57:25.04  9:14  46.80%
   6.Dino Flammia         Howell,NJ          32 M   76          157   58:55.18  9:29  45.41%
   7.Hima Kanth Ballapura Bridgewater,NJ     32 M  120            7 1:14:31.39 12:00  35.90%
   8.David Conrad         Jersey City,NJ     34 M  122           24 1:15:25.74 12:08  35.63%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Amanda Cirillo       Ringoes,NJ         32 F   12           21   44:14.03  7:07  68.63%
   2.Jessica Pansini      Dover,NJ           32 F   28       U  103   49:29.00  7:58  61.37%
   3.Kathy Rooney         Ringoes,NJ         34 F   32          116   50:08.00  8:04  60.78%
   4.Christina Sulewski   Ringoes,NJ         34 F   34          134   50:41.07  8:09  60.10%
   5.Sheridan Tennant     Edison,NJ          32 F   44          136   53:08.15  8:33  57.14%
   6.Jordan Mealey        Flemington,NJ      31 F   48           86   54:08.43  8:43  56.03%
   7.Ashley Aar           Easton,PA          31 F   58          168   56:03.79  9:01  54.12%
   8.Annmarie Mcdonald    Port Reading,NJ    33 F   75          153   58:51.01  9:28  51.66%
   9.Erin Bontempo        Neshanic Statio,NJ 33 F  103           12 1:05:01.66 10:28  46.76%
  10.Cynthia O'dell       Boonton,NJ         31 F  109          101 1:07:37.78 10:53  44.86%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM2.Thomas Hunt          Old Bridge,NJ      37 M    2          186   40:30.49  6:31  67.14%
OvM3.Ryan Toner           Green Brook,NJ     36 M    3          137   40:47.23  6:34  66.35%
   1.James Nagy           Parsippany,NJ      37 M    8           94   41:52.69  6:44  64.95%
   2.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       36 M   11          175   43:43.85  7:02  61.90%
   3.Ian Sawers           Somerset,NJ        36 M   15          120   45:11.35  7:16  59.90%
   4.Dominic Borda        Millburn,NJ        35 M   21          152   47:29.45  7:39  56.77%
   5.Justin Furstenburg   Annandale,NJ       36 M   26           46   49:16.75  7:56  54.93%
   6.Christopher Emanuell Hillsborough,NJ    38 M   27           35   49:24.12  7:57  55.35%
   7.Deric Conte          Old Bridge,NJ      39 M   83       U   25 1:01:27.47  9:53  44.77%
   8.Rafael Morales       North Brunswick,NJ 39 M  106           90 1:05:33.00 10:33  41.99%
   9.Saravanan Rengaraj   Neshanic Statio,NJ 37 M  121          112 1:15:21.96 12:08  36.09%
  10.Anand Saha           Neshanic Statio,NJ 38 M  136          119 1:27:22.38 14:04  31.30%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Nora Barboe          Bedminster,NJ      37 F   53            8   55:35.19  8:57  55.33%
   2.Leanne Paolazzi      Sparta,NJ          37 F   68          104   57:05.88  9:11  53.88%
   3.Courtney Lynn        Plainfield,NJ      37 F   87           76 1:02:42.00 10:05  49.07%
   4.Kate Furda           Ewing,NJ           36 F  107           45 1:06:49.00 10:45  45.87%
   5.Mary Beth Betancourt Hoboken,NJ         38 F  115          184 1:11:50.00 11:34  43.02%
   6.Kelly Ryan           Basking Ridge,NJ   37 F  127       U  118 1:16:35.00 12:19  40.17%
   7.Hiral Doshi          Clinton,NJ         35 F  142           33 1:31:28.00 14:43  33.40%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Peter Deane          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M    5       U  164   41:35.67  6:42  68.75%
   2.Brandon Borzelli     Lebanon,NJ         43 M   19           13   46:24.55  7:28  61.12%
   3.James Challandes     Long Valley,NJ     40 M   31           18   50:07.00  8:04  55.30%
   4.Jerry Ma             Bridgewater,NJ     43 M   37           77   51:37.16  8:18  54.95%
   5.Jason Wolfowitz      Union,NJ           41 M   40          143   52:15.57  8:25  53.44%
   6.Carl Bates           Raritan,NJ         41 M   60            9   56:23.98  9:05  49.52%
   7.Jeff Gray            Keyport,NJ         40 M   64           52   56:44.28  9:08  48.84%
   8.Eric Furda           Ewing,NJ           41 M   82           44 1:01:15.34  9:51  45.59%
   9.Brian Karl           Long Valley,NJ     42 M   95           60 1:04:00.77 10:18  43.97%
  10.Sandip Roy           Bridgewater,NJ     42 M   98          169 1:04:36.16 10:24  43.57%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvF2.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     43 F    6       U  162   41:36.55  6:42  76.63%
OvF3.Keira Forker         Hillsborough,NJ    42 F    9           43   43:02.54  6:56  73.51%
   1.Kristen Cullen       Chatham,NJ         42 F   43           28   53:04.57  8:32  59.62%
   2.Stephanie Gleason    Springfield,NJ     40 F   69           51   57:16.73  9:13  54.52%
   3.Junko Menzin         Bridgewater,NJ     41 F   85           87 1:01:38.00  9:55  50.99%
   4.Kathryn King         Flemington,NJ      44 F   93           65 1:03:36.00 10:14  50.56%
   5.Erin Karl            Long Valley,NJ     41 F   94           61 1:04:00.35 10:18  49.09%
   6.Mohani Sukhdeo       Bridgewater,NJ     42 F  100          133 1:04:39.00 10:24  48.95%
   7.Ginger Harrell       Somerset,NJ        40 F  105          154 1:05:26.56 10:32  47.72%
   8.Caprila Perez        North Plainfiel,NJ 41 F  126          171 1:16:14.26 12:16  41.22%
   9.Marlyn Villacres     Plainfield,NJ      43 F  132          172 1:20:41.00 12:59  39.53%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Huseyin Hzunalioglu  ,                  48 M    7          174   41:38.94  6:42  70.94%
   2.Aaron Kowalski       Somerville,NJ      46 M   18           68   45:41.73  7:21  63.60%
   3.Feng Chen            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M   22           20   48:24.03  7:47  61.02%
   4.Sandro Nunez         Raritan,NJ         47 M   24          100   48:43.90  7:51  60.13%
   5.Alex Windren         Raritan,NJ         49 M   47          179   54:02.06  8:42  55.12%
   6.Chun Xu              Bridgewater,NJ     49 M   55          146   55:44.93  8:58  53.44%
   7.Kevin Krug           Bridgewater,NJ     45 M   77          156   59:24.12  9:34  48.52%
   8.Sriram Krishnamurthy Clinton,NJ         47 M   99          158 1:04:39.00 10:24  45.33%
   9.Hector Villacrs      North Plainfiel,NJ 47 M  111          170 1:10:46.49 11:23  41.40%
  10.Roger Swindell       Manville,NJ        46 M  125          163 1:15:59.00 12:14  38.25%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Julie Jirsch         Branchburg,NJ      48 F   38          177   51:48.61  8:20  64.62%
   2.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      47 F   62       U   53   56:36.32  9:07  58.48%
   3.Julia Liao           Bridgewater,NJ     49 F   72           72   57:44.49  9:18  58.66%
   4.Martha Austin        N. Plainfield,NJ   46 F   84            5 1:01:33.00  9:54  53.23%
   5.Melonie Fabiano      Somerville,NJ      48 F   92           39 1:03:36.83 10:14  52.63%
   6.Barbara Clay         Stamford,CT        47 F   96          150 1:04:14.00 10:20  51.55%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
OvM1.Rip Harris           Morristown,NJ      52 M    1       U   54   39:34.59  6:22  77.20%
   1.Chris Giugliano      Sparta,NJ          52 M   13       U   49   44:37.17  7:11  68.47%
   2.Xiaoming Ma          Bridgewater,NJ     53 M   16           78   45:17.36  7:17  68.04%
   3.Patrick Mariani      Branchburg,NJ      54 M   39       U   82   52:11.61  8:24  59.56%
   4.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M   45       U  128   53:49.40  8:40  57.25%
   5.Joe Patellaro        Chatham,NJ         53 M   50          105   54:51.64  8:50  56.17%
   6.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      54 M   59          166   56:13.87  9:03  55.29%
   7.James Ruiz           Highland Lakes,NJ  51 M   66       U  117   56:56.72  9:10  53.20%
   8.Brian Mchale         Somerville,NJ      50 M   81           84 1:00:06.66  9:40  49.98%
   9.Tom Mulligan         Rockaway,NJ        53 M   88           93 1:02:52.00 10:07  49.02%
  10.Mohammed Khadeer     Stamford,CT        51 M  112          151 1:10:58.01 11:25  42.69%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Eleanor Afonso       Flemington,NJ      53 F   57            1   55:49.49  8:59  63.66%
   2.Michelle Mont        Flemington,NJ      52 F   71           89   57:43.17  9:17  60.81%
   3.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F   86           31 1:02:31.00 10:04  56.16%
   4.Lori Clark           Bloomsbury,NJ      53 F  131       U   22 1:18:36.38 12:39  45.21%
   5.Cathleen Hrynkiewicz Somerset,NJ        53 F  138           58 1:29:08.00 14:21  39.87%
   6.Erynn Murray         Hillsborough,NJ    51 F  143          160 1:32:24.00 14:52  37.54%
   7.Dana Keefer          Somerville,NJ      52 F  144           62 1:32:30.91 14:53  37.95%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Rick Robinson        Belle Mead,NJ      59 M   25          114   49:03.21  7:54  66.24%
   2.Robert Gambogi       Hillsborough,NJ    55 M   33          178   50:27.00  8:07  62.17%
   3.Giuseppe Morisi      Somerset,NJ        57 M   46       U   91   54:01.65  8:42  59.08%
   4.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      57 M   65           71   56:50.70  9:09  56.16%
   5.Jim Morris           Basking Ridge,NJ   56 M   79           92 1:00:00.88  9:39  52.72%
   6.Been-shinn Tsung     Hoboken,NJ         59 M   97          140 1:04:20.78 10:21  50.51%
   7.Jim Niezgoda         Raritan,NJ         55 M  104           99 1:05:14.00 10:30  48.08%
   8.Tom Keefer           Somerville,NJ      56 M  145           64 1:32:34.05 14:54  34.18%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Maria Klemmtz        Ringoes,NJ         59 F   29       U   67   49:36.00  7:59  77.37%
   2.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        56 F   52       U   32   55:34.35  8:57  66.39%
   3.Caroline Parcel      Flemington,NJ      56 F   63          176   56:39.35  9:07  65.12%
   4.Carolyn Reynolds     Flemington,NJ      58 F   74          113   58:27.87  9:25  64.77%
   5.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      58 F  102           83 1:04:43.00 10:25  58.52%
   6.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       56 F  110       U   55 1:10:12.47 11:18  52.56%
   7.Kathleen Portine     Randolph,NJ        59 F  129          108 1:18:25.85 12:37  48.93%
   8.Amy Gardon-brown     Bethlehem,PA       55 F  130          149 1:18:36.05 12:39  46.35%
   9.Maria Kiwalle        Ringoes,NJ         58 F  134           66 1:24:13.01 13:33  44.96%
  10.Patricia Flavin      Bridgewater,NJ     56 F  135           42 1:24:18.00 13:34  43.78%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Paul Dackow          Flemington,NJ      64 M   36          161   51:18.05  8:15  66.36%
   2.Paul Shahbazian      Seacaucus,NJ       61 M   41          122   52:42.42  8:29  62.80%
   3.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       62 M   42          183   52:48.12  8:30  63.27%
   4.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        60 M   51       U  142   55:27.26  8:55  59.14%
   5.John Aglitz          Somerset,NJ        63 M   73            2   58:09.10  9:21  57.99%
   6.Thomas Manifase      Somerset,NJ        60 M   90           80 1:03:26.00 10:12  51.71%
   7.Bill Jordan          New Hope,PA        63 M  101          148 1:04:40.88 10:25  52.15%
   8.Eddy Fischgrund      Somerset,NJ        62 M  119           41 1:14:13.95 11:57  45.02%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Susan Rees           Neshanic Statio,NJ 64 F  108          111 1:06:54.00 10:46  61.44%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         68 M   17       U  165   45:37.02  7:20  77.58%
   2.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         65 M   30          139   49:42.00  8:00  69.18%
   3.Stephen Holusha      Budd Lake,NJ       65 M  118       U   56 1:13:57.00 11:54  46.49%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      67 F   78       U   70   59:38.58  9:36  71.98%
   2.Eliabeth Temby       Bridgewater,NJ     66 F  133          135 1:21:33.00 13:07  51.88%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79 *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE 80 AND OVER *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         84 F  147       U  106 1:48:37.00 17:29  54.64%
   2.Diane Stone          Chatham,NJ         86 F  148       U  132 1:48:38.00 17:29  58.55%
   3.Melva Murray         Hillsborough,NJ    85 F  149       U  159 2:15:44.00 21:51  45.19%


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS


MIDDLE EARTHS RUN FROM WINTER 10K       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION *=Spec.Cat.Winner
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX OVR CODE  U (#)     TIME    PACE PERFORMANCE%
NO FINISHERS

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         68 M  U  165   45:37.02  7:20 77.58%
   2.Rip Harris           Morristown,NJ      52 M  U   54   39:34.59  6:22 77.20%
   3.Huseyin Hzunalioglu  ,                  48 M     174   41:38.94  6:42 70.94%
   4.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         65 M     139   49:42.00  8:00 69.18%
   5.Peter Deane          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M  U  164   41:35.67  6:42 68.75%
   6.Chris Giugliano      Sparta,NJ          52 M  U   49   44:37.17  7:11 68.47%
   7.Xiaoming Ma          Bridgewater,NJ     53 M      78   45:17.36  7:17 68.04%
   8.Paul Dackow          Flemington,NJ      64 M     161   51:18.05  8:15 66.36%
   9.Rick Robinson        Belle Mead,NJ      59 M     114   49:03.21  7:54 66.24%
  10.Aaron Kowalski       Somerville,NJ      46 M      68   45:41.73  7:21 63.60%
  11.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       62 M     183   52:48.12  8:30 63.27%
  12.Paul Shahbazian      Seacaucus,NJ       61 M     122   52:42.42  8:29 62.80%
  13.Robert Gambogi       Hillsborough,NJ    55 M     178   50:27.00  8:07 62.17%
  14.Brandon Borzelli     Lebanon,NJ         43 M      13   46:24.55  7:28 61.12%
  15.Feng Chen            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M      20   48:24.03  7:47 61.02%
  16.Sandro Nunez         Raritan,NJ         47 M     100   48:43.90  7:51 60.13%
  17.Patrick Mariani      Branchburg,NJ      54 M  U   82   52:11.61  8:24 59.56%
  18.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        60 M  U  142   55:27.26  8:55 59.14%
  19.Giuseppe Morisi      Somerset,NJ        57 M  U   91   54:01.65  8:42 59.08%
  20.John Aglitz          Somerset,NJ        63 M       2   58:09.10  9:21 57.99%
  21.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M  U  128   53:49.40  8:40 57.25%
  22.Joe Patellaro        Chatham,NJ         53 M     105   54:51.64  8:50 56.17%
  23.Tom Laux             Flemington,NJ      57 M      71   56:50.70  9:09 56.16%
  24.James Challandes     Long Valley,NJ     40 M      18   50:07.00  8:04 55.30%
  25.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      54 M     166   56:13.87  9:03 55.29%
  26.Alex Windren         Raritan,NJ         49 M     179   54:02.06  8:42 55.12%
  27.Jerry Ma             Bridgewater,NJ     43 M      77   51:37.16  8:18 54.95%
  28.Chun Xu              Bridgewater,NJ     49 M     146   55:44.93  8:58 53.44%
  29.Jason Wolfowitz      Union,NJ           41 M     143   52:15.57  8:25 53.44%
  30.James Ruiz           Highland Lakes,NJ  51 M  U  117   56:56.72  9:10 53.20%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Maria Klemmtz        Ringoes,NJ         59 F  U   67   49:36.00  7:59 77.37%
   2.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     43 F  U  162   41:36.55  6:42 76.63%
   3.Keira Forker         Hillsborough,NJ    42 F      43   43:02.54  6:56 73.51%
   4.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      67 F  U   70   59:38.58  9:36 71.98%
   5.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        56 F  U   32   55:34.35  8:57 66.39%
   6.Caroline Parcel      Flemington,NJ      56 F     176   56:39.35  9:07 65.12%
   7.Carolyn Reynolds     Flemington,NJ      58 F     113   58:27.87  9:25 64.77%
   8.Julie Jirsch         Branchburg,NJ      48 F     177   51:48.61  8:20 64.62%
   9.Eleanor Afonso       Flemington,NJ      53 F       1   55:49.49  8:59 63.66%
  10.Susan Rees           Neshanic Statio,NJ 64 F     111 1:06:54.00 10:46 61.44%
  11.Michelle Mont        Flemington,NJ      52 F      89   57:43.17  9:17 60.81%
  12.Kristen Cullen       Chatham,NJ         42 F      28   53:04.57  8:32 59.62%
  13.Julia Liao           Bridgewater,NJ     49 F      72   57:44.49  9:18 58.66%
  14.Diane Stone          Chatham,NJ         86 F  U  132 1:48:38.00 17:29 58.55%
  15.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      58 F      83 1:04:43.00 10:25 58.52%
  16.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      47 F  U   53   56:36.32  9:07 58.48%
  17.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F      31 1:02:31.00 10:04 56.16%
  18.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         84 F  U  106 1:48:37.00 17:29 54.64%
  19.Stephanie Gleason    Springfield,NJ     40 F      51   57:16.73  9:13 54.52%
  20.Martha Austin        N. Plainfield,NJ   46 F       5 1:01:33.00  9:54 53.23%
  21.Melonie Fabiano      Somerville,NJ      48 F      39 1:03:36.83 10:14 52.63%
  22.Carla Holusha        Budd Lake,NJ       56 F  U   55 1:10:12.47 11:18 52.56%
  23.Eliabeth Temby       Bridgewater,NJ     66 F     135 1:21:33.00 13:07 51.88%
  24.Barbara Clay         Stamford,CT        47 F     150 1:04:14.00 10:20 51.55%
  25.Junko Menzin         Bridgewater,NJ     41 F      87 1:01:38.00  9:55 50.99%
  26.Kathryn King         Flemington,NJ      44 F      65 1:03:36.00 10:14 50.56%
  27.Erin Karl            Long Valley,NJ     41 F      61 1:04:00.35 10:18 49.09%
  28.Mohani Sukhdeo       Bridgewater,NJ     42 F     133 1:04:39.00 10:24 48.95%
  29.Kathleen Portine     Randolph,NJ        59 F     108 1:18:25.85 12:37 48.93%
  30.Ginger Harrell       Somerset,NJ        40 F     154 1:05:26.56 10:32 47.72%

ALL FINISHERS -- AGE GRADED RESULTS
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         68 M  U  165   45:37.02  7:20 77.58%
   2.Rip Harris           Morristown,NJ      52 M  U   54   39:34.59  6:22 77.20%
   3.Huseyin Hzunalioglu  ,                  48 M     174   41:38.94  6:42 70.94%
   4.Mark Troisi          Ringoes,NJ         65 M     139   49:42.00  8:00 69.18%
   5.Peter Deane          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M  U  164   41:35.67  6:42 68.75%
   6.Chris Giugliano      Sparta,NJ          52 M  U   49   44:37.17  7:11 68.47%
   7.Xiaoming Ma          Bridgewater,NJ     53 M      78   45:17.36  7:17 68.04%
   8.Thomas Hunt          Old Bridge,NJ      37 M     186   40:30.49  6:31 67.14%
   9.Paul Dackow          Flemington,NJ      64 M     161   51:18.05  8:15 66.36%
  10.Ryan Toner           Green Brook,NJ     36 M     137   40:47.23  6:34 66.35%
  11.Rick Robinson        Belle Mead,NJ      59 M     114   49:03.21  7:54 66.24%
  12.James Nagy           Parsippany,NJ      37 M      94   41:52.69  6:44 64.95%
  13.Aaron Kowalski       Somerville,NJ      46 M      68   45:41.73  7:21 63.60%
  14.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       62 M     183   52:48.12  8:30 63.27%
  15.Paul Shahbazian      Seacaucus,NJ       61 M     122   52:42.42  8:29 62.80%
  16.Robert Gambogi       Hillsborough,NJ    55 M     178   50:27.00  8:07 62.17%
  17.Jay Desai            Jamesburg,NJ       8  M     185   56:58.04  9:10 62.05%
  18.Evan Walter          Middlesex,NJ       36 M     175   43:43.85  7:02 61.90%
  19.Mike Walsh           Iselin,NJ          32 M     173   43:27.84  7:00 61.57%
  20.Brandon Borzelli     Lebanon,NJ         43 M      13   46:24.55  7:28 61.12%
  21.Feng Chen            Bridgewater,NJ     48 M      20   48:24.03  7:47 61.02%
  22.Sandro Nunez         Raritan,NJ         47 M     100   48:43.90  7:51 60.13%
  23.Ian Sawers           Somerset,NJ        36 M     120   45:11.35  7:16 59.90%
  24.Patrick Mariani      Branchburg,NJ      54 M  U   82   52:11.61  8:24 59.56%
  25.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        60 M  U  142   55:27.26  8:55 59.14%
  26.Giuseppe Morisi      Somerset,NJ        57 M  U   91   54:01.65  8:42 59.08%
  27.John Aglitz          Somerset,NJ        63 M       2   58:09.10  9:21 57.99%
  28.George Krug          ,                  10 M     155   55:45.77  8:58 57.34%
  29.Harald Snik          Maplewood,NJ       53 M  U  128   53:49.40  8:40 57.25%
  30.Daniel Egan          Westfield,NJ       34 M      34   47:13.33  7:36 56.90%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER             TOWN              AGE SEX  BIB#   TIME      PACE  PLP 
   1.Maria Klemmtz        Ringoes,NJ         59 F  U   67   49:36.00  7:59 77.37%
   2.Jessica Braun        Bridgewater,NJ     43 F  U  162   41:36.55  6:42 76.63%
   3.Adrianne Speranza    Raritan,NJ         27 F  U  130   40:58.92  6:36 74.02%
   4.Keira Forker         Hillsborough,NJ    42 F      43   43:02.54  6:56 73.51%
   5.Alice Laux           Flemington,NJ      67 F  U   70   59:38.58  9:36 71.98%
   6.Amanda Cirillo       Ringoes,NJ         32 F      21   44:14.03  7:07 68.63%
   7.Gabriella Cerrone    Summit,NJ          26 F      17   44:47.31  7:12 67.71%
   8.Angie Dello          Whippany,NJ        56 F  U   32   55:34.35  8:57 66.39%
   9.Caroline Parcel      Flemington,NJ      56 F     176   56:39.35  9:07 65.12%
  10.Carolyn Reynolds     Flemington,NJ      58 F     113   58:27.87  9:25 64.77%
  11.Julie Jirsch         Branchburg,NJ      48 F     177   51:48.61  8:20 64.62%
  12.Eleanor Afonso       Flemington,NJ      53 F       1   55:49.49  8:59 63.66%
  13.Susan Rees           Neshanic Statio,NJ 64 F     111 1:06:54.00 10:46 61.44%
  14.Jessica Pansini      Dover,NJ           32 F  U  103   49:29.00  7:58 61.37%
  15.Michelle Mont        Flemington,NJ      52 F      89   57:43.17  9:17 60.81%
  16.Kathy Rooney         Ringoes,NJ         34 F     116   50:08.00  8:04 60.78%
  17.Christina Sulewski   Ringoes,NJ         34 F     134   50:41.07  8:09 60.10%
  18.Kristen Cullen       Chatham,NJ         42 F      28   53:04.57  8:32 59.62%
  19.Julia Liao           Bridgewater,NJ     49 F      72   57:44.49  9:18 58.66%
  20.Diane Stone          Chatham,NJ         86 F  U  132 1:48:38.00 17:29 58.55%
  21.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      58 F      83 1:04:43.00 10:25 58.52%
  22.Kathleen Hale        Flemington,NJ      47 F  U   53   56:36.32  9:07 58.48%
  23.Sheridan Tennant     Edison,NJ          32 F     136   53:08.15  8:33 57.14%
  24.Janine Del Vecchio   Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F      31 1:02:31.00 10:04 56.16%
  25.Jordan Mealey        Flemington,NJ      31 F      86   54:08.43  8:43 56.03%
  26.Emily Fabiano        Somerville,NJ      19 F      38   54:31.79  8:47 55.78%
  27.Nora Barboe          Bedminster,NJ      37 F       8   55:35.19  8:57 55.33%
  28.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         84 F  U  106 1:48:37.00 17:29 54.64%
  29.Stephanie Gleason    Springfield,NJ     40 F      51   57:16.73  9:13 54.52%
  30.Ashley Aar           Easton,PA          31 F     168   56:03.79  9:01 54.12%