MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.

Race Date:10-10-99


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.


                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.Anthony Debenedictis Roselle Park,NJ    23 M     25:23  5:06 1/109     M 1-39:1/62    83.5% N/A    
   2.Eric Kean            Princeton,NJ       22 M U   25:30  5:08 2/109     M 1-39:2/62    83.1% N/A    
   3.Dave Slavinski       Lavallette,NJ      27 M U   25:36  5:09 3/109     M 1-39:3/62    82.8% N/A    
   4.Bouano Abudi         Kingston,NY        28 M     25:37  5:09 4/109     M 1-39:4/62    82.7% N/A    
   5.John Carson          Arlington,VA       24 M     25:47  5:11 5/109     M 1-39:5/62    82.2% N/A    
   6.Sean Mick            Oakyln,NJ          27 M U   25:57  5:13 6/109     M 1-39:6/62    81.6% N/A    
   7.Ross Martinson       Princeton,NJ       21 M U   26:01  5:14 7/109     M 1-39:7/62    81.4% N/A    
   8.Tom Redding          Oakyln,NJ          38 M U   26:11  5:16 8/109     M 1-39:8/62    82.6% N/A    
   9.Rich Bostwick        Sewell,NJ          31 M U   26:18  5:18 9/109     M 1-39:9/62    80.6% N/A    
  10.Russ Curley          Hamilton,NJ        27 M U   26:24  5:19 10/109    M 1-39:10/62   80.3% N/A    
  11.Brian Harshman       Hamilton Sq,NJ     36 M U   26:33  5:21 11/109    M 1-39:11/62   80.3% N/A    
  12.Scott Keyser         Linwood,NJ         22 M     26:40  5:22 12/109    M 1-39:12/62   79.5% N/A    
  13.Brian Harris         Annandale,NJ       25 M U   26:52  5:24 13/109    M 1-39:13/62   78.9% N/A    
  14.Bryan Mahon          Princeton,NJ       22 M U   26:58  5:26 14/109    M 1-39:14/62   78.6% N/A    
  15.Nick Mc Donough      Maplewood,NJ       28 M U   27:00  5:26 15/109    M 1-39:15/62   78.5% N/A    
  16.Bill Grogan          Irvington,NY       24 M U   27:00  5:26 16/109    M 1-39:16/62   78.5% N/A    
  17.Peter Dougherty      Philadelphia,PA    26 M U   27:04  5:27 17/109    M 1-39:17/62   78.3% N/A    
  18.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    28 M U   27:04  5:27 18/109    M 1-39:18/62   78.3% N/A    
  19.Hector Rivera        Passaic,NJ         28 M U   27:23  5:31 19/109    M 1-39:19/62   77.4% N/A    
  20.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      40 M U   27:26  5:31 20/109    M40-44:1/17    79.9% N//A   
  21.Thomas Knowles       Princeton,NJ       23 M U   27:34  5:33 21/109    M 1-39:20/62   76.9% N/A    
  22.Marc Reider          ,                  33 M     27:46  5:35 22/109    M 1-39:21/62   76.3% N/A    
  23.Kevin Mcowen         Secaucus,NJ        30 M U   27:51  5:36 23/109    M 1-39:22/62   76.1% N/A    
  24.Greg Schute          Sewell,NJ          26 M U   27:51  5:36 24/109    M 1-39:23/62   76.1% N/A    
  25.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         28 M U   27:52  5:36 25/109    M 1-39:24/62   76.0% N/A    
  26.Mark Zamek           Belle Mead,NJ      36 M     27:53  5:37 26/109    M 1-39:25/62   76.5% N/A    
  27.Kirk Baird           Plainsboro,NJ      39 M U   27:54  5:37 27/109    M 1-39:26/62   78.1% N/A    
  28.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       33 M U   27:56  5:37 28/109    M 1-39:27/62   75.8% N/A    
  29.Margaro Morales      Perth Amboy,NJ     38 M U   28:14  5:41 29/109    M 1-39:28/62   76.6% N/A    
  30.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      28 M U   28:20  5:42 30/109    M 1-39:29/62   74.8% N/A    
  31.Rich Seitz           High Bridge,NJ     18 M U   28:32  5:44 31/109    M 1-39:30/62   75.3% N/A    
  32.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M U   28:36  5:45 32/109    M50-54:1/10    82.6% N//A   
  33.Jim Cox              New Brunswick,NJ   33 M U   28:49  5:48 33/109    M 1-39:31/62   73.5% N/A    
  34.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        28 M U   28:50  5:48 34/109    M 1-39:32/62   73.5% N/A    
  35.Steve Shaklee        Collingswood,NJ    43 M U   28:57  5:49 35/109    M40-44:2/17    77.4% N//A   
  36.Alex Fernandes       Newark,NJ          29 M U   29:01  5:50 36/109    M 1-39:33/62   73.0% N/A    
  37.Manuel Pereira       Linden,NJ          38 M U   29:04  5:51 37/109    M 1-39:34/62   74.4% N/A    
  38.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       40 M     29:14  5:53 38/109    M40-44:3/17    75.0% N//A   
  39.Horace Young         Bethlehem,PA       30 M     29:19  5:54 39/109    M 1-39:35/62   72.3% N/A    
  40.Oskar Nordenbring    Montclair,NJ       14 M U   29:26  5:55 40/109    M 1-39:36/62   76.3% N/A    
  41.James Watson         Cornwall,NY        28 M     29:34  5:57 41/109    M 1-39:37/62   71.7% N/A    
  42.Dominic Grillo       Parsippany,NJ      25 M U   29:35  5:57 42/109    M 1-39:38/62   71.6% N/A    
  43.John Parker          Titusville,NJ      41 M U   29:35  5:57 43/109    M40-44:4/17    74.7% N//A   
  44.Kevin Ellis          Cranford,NJ        34 M U   29:38  5:58 44/109    M 1-39:39/62   71.5% N/A    
  45.Terry Delph          Cooper Bay,PA      54 M U   29:40  5:58 45/109    M50-54:2/10    82.3% N//A   
  46.Angel Torres         Little Falls,NJ    22 M     29:41  5:58 46/109    M 1-39:40/62   71.4% N/A    
  47.Danny Latore         Vineland,NJ        21 M     29:42  5:59 47/109    M 1-39:41/62   71.3% N/A    
  48.Manuel Aguilers      Glassboro,NJ       19 M     29:51  6:00 48/109    M 1-39:42/62   71.5% N/A    
  49.Shawn Kammer         Newfield,NJ        20 M     29:52  6:01 49/109    M 1-39:43/62   70.9% N/A    
  50.Eugene Mizzoni       Hopatcong,NJ       31 M U   29:59  6:02 50/109    M 1-39:44/62   70.7% N/A    
  51.George Hernandez     ,                  38 M     30:10  6:04 51/109    M 1-39:45/62   71.7% N/A    
  52.Shane Storey         Williamstown,NJ    20 M     30:13  6:05 52/109    M 1-39:46/62   70.1% N/A    
  53.Jose Fegerura        ,                  17 M     30:18  6:06 53/109    M 1-39:47/62   71.5% N/A    
  54.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   32 M U   30:26  6:07 54/109    M 1-39:48/62   69.6% N/A    
  55.Angelo Harasts       Dover,NJ           32 M U   30:27  6:08 55/109    M 1-39:49/62   69.6% N/A    
  56.Chris Whelan         Bridgeton,NJ       20 M     30:37  6:10 56/109    M 1-39:50/62   69.2% N/A    
  57.Marcos Redeiro       ,                  28 M     30:44  6:11 57/109    M 1-39:51/62   68.9% N/A    
  58.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      35 M U   30:53  6:13 58/109    M 1-39:52/62   68.6% N/A    
  59.Tom Hopkinson        ,                  18 M     30:55  6:13 59/109    M 1-39:53/62   69.5% N/A    
  60.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          49 M U   31:07  6:16 60/109    M45-49:1/11    75.4% N//A   
  61.Mark Schoenfield     Flemington,NJ      29 M U   31:11  6:16 61/109    M 1-39:54/62   67.9% N/A    
  62.Nick Caswell         Peekskill,NY       49 M     31:14  6:17 62/109    M45-49:2/11    75.1% N//A   
  63.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         44 M U   31:16  6:17 63/109    M40-44:5/17    72.2% N//A   
  64.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        46 M U   31:27  6:20 64/109    M45-49:3/11    72.9% N//A   
  65.Eugene Mitchell      Princeton,NJ       31 M     31:27  6:20 65/109    M 1-39:55/62   67.4% N/A    
  66.Brian Kirkpatrick    Pittstown,NJ       35 M U   31:32  6:21 66/109    M 1-39:56/62   67.2% N/A    
  67.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        49 M U   31:33  6:21 67/109    M45-49:4/11    74.3% N//A   
  68.Fred Dedrick         Philadelphia,PA    51 M U   31:39  6:22 68/109    M50-54:3/10    75.3% N//A   
  69.Robert Brush         ,                  43 M     31:40  6:22 69/109    M40-44:6/17    70.8% N//A   
  70.Andy Vogel           Livingston,NJ      26 M U   31:48  6:24 70/109    M 1-39:57/62   66.6% N/A    
  71.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   40 M U   31:54  6:25 71/109    M40-44:7/17    68.7% N//A   
  72.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   40 M U   32:04  6:27 72/109    M40-44:8/17    68.4% N//A   
  73.Jim Grizzetti        Whippany,NJ        36 M U   32:14  6:29 73/109    M 1-39:58/62   66.2% N/A    
  74.Charles Jewell       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M U   32:22  6:31 74/109    M40-44:9/17    68.7% N//A   
  75.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        44 M U   32:23  6:31 75/109    M40-44:10/17   69.7% N//A   
  76.Thomas Metz          Rockaway,NJ        33 M U   32:39  6:34 76/109    M 1-39:59/62   64.9% N/A    
  77.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 M U   32:49  6:36 77/109    M40-44:11/17   67.3% N//A   
  78.Joe Hillmann         Stanton,NJ         45 M     32:56  6:38 78/109    M45-49:5/11    69.1% N//A   
  79.Mark Owen            Woodbury,NJ        23 M     33:02  6:39 79/109    M 1-39:60/62   64.1% N/A    
  80.Abraham Golub        New York,NY        42 M     33:04  6:39 80/109    M40-44:12/17   67.3% N//A   
  81.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      51 M U   33:13  6:41 81/109    M50-54:4/10    71.7% N//A   
  82.Robert Hill          Moorestown,NJ      40 M     33:30  6:44 82/109    M40-44:13/17   65.5% N//A   
  83.Donald Shobrys       Summit,NJ          45 M U   33:33  6:45 83/109    M45-49:6/11    67.8% N//A   
  84.Art Elias            Morris Plains,NJ   45 M U   33:37  6:46 84/109    M45-49:7/11    67.7% N//A   
  85.Bill Stewart         West Trenton,NJ    46 M U   34:35  6:58 85/109    M45-49:8/11    66.3% N//A   
  86.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          58 M U   34:59  7:02 86/109    M55-59:1/4     72.3% N//A   
  87.Steve Nix            Denville,NJ        45 M     35:04  7:03 87/109    M45-49:9/11    64.9% N//A   
  88.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     52 M U   35:18  7:06 88/109    M50-54:5/10    68.1% N//A   
  89.Lawrence Cuoghi      Cranbury,NJ        37 M     36:02  7:15 89/109    M 1-39:61/62   59.6% N/A    
  90.Mark Corgan          Allendale,NJ       41 M     36:54  7:25 90/109    M40-44:14/17   59.9% N//A   
  91.Mark Solomon         Princeton,NJ       43 M     36:55  7:26 91/109    M40-44:15/17   60.7% N//A   
  92.Jim Crossin          Annandale,NJ       50 M     36:58  7:26 92/109    M50-54:6/10    63.9% N//A   
  93.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        41 M U   38:17  7:42 93/109    M40-44:16/17   57.7% N//A   
  94.Tsuneyoshi Takai     Lawrenceville,NJ   50 M     38:18  7:42 94/109    M50-54:7/10    61.7% N//A   
  95.Les Clarke           Bedminster,NJ      56 M     38:35  7:46 95/109    M55-59:2/4     64.4% N//A   
  96.Joe Sikora           Succasunna,NJ      47 M U   38:36  7:46 96/109    M45-49:10/11   59.8% N//A   
  97.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      56 M U   38:43  7:47 97/109    M55-59:3/4     64.2% N//A   
  98.John Scherr          Scharsdale,NY      50 M     39:07  7:52 98/109    M50-54:8/10    60.4% N//A   
  99.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      52 M U   37:48  7:36 99/109    M50-54:9/10    63.6% N//A   
 100.Peter Lee            Dover,NJ           42 M U   37:48  7:36 100/109   M40-44:17/17   58.9% N//A   
 101.Thomas Miller        West Orange,NJ     52 M U   38:16  7:42 101/109   M50-54:10/10   62.8% N//A   
 102.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     65 M U   41:26  8:20 102/109   M65-69:1/2     65.4% N//A   
 103.Charlie Keller       Dover,NJ           64 M U   42:41  8:35 103/109   M60-64:1/1     62.8% N//A   
 104.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 57 M U   42:47  8:36 104/109   M55-59:4/4     58.6% N//A   
 105.Jeffrey Shaw         Bloomsbury,NJ      47 M U   44:41  8:59 105/109   M45-49:11/11   51.7% N//A   
 106.Robert Mc Gill       South Plainfiel,NJ 39 M U   45:56  9:15 106/109   M 1-39:62/62   47.4% N/A    
 107.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   68 M U   53:29 10:46 107/109   M65-69:2/2     52.4% N//A   
 108.Austin Newman        Westfield,NJ       83 M U   54:03 10:53 108/109   M80-84:1/1     64.7% N//A   
 109.Dudley Healy         Chatham,NJ         85 M U 1:11:12 14:20 109/109   M85-89:1/1     51.1% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP. TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anthony Debenedictis Roselle Park,NJ    23 M  4         96    25:23   5:06
   2.Eric Kean            Princeton,NJ       22 M  9     U   34    25:30   5:08
   3.Dave Slavinski       Lavallette,NJ      27 M  3     U   29    25:36   5:09
   4.Bouano Abudi         Kingston,NY        28 M           157    25:37   5:09
   5.John Carson          Arlington,VA       24 M  9        106    25:47   5:11
   6.Sean Mick            Oakyln,NJ          27 M  3     U   30    25:57   5:13
   7.Ross Martinson       Princeton,NJ       21 M  9     U  118    26:01   5:14
   8.Tom Redding          Oakyln,NJ          38 M  3     U   31    26:11   5:16
   9.Rich Bostwick        Sewell,NJ          31 M  2     U   67    26:18   5:18
  10.Russ Curley          Hamilton,NJ        27 M  4     U  139    26:24   5:19

TOP MASTERS FINISHERS

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP. TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      40 M  28    U   39    27:26   5:31
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M  5     U   17    28:36   5:45
   3.Steve Shaklee        Collingswood,NJ    43 M        U  119    28:57   5:49
   4.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       40 M           103    29:14   5:53
   5.John Parker          Titusville,NJ      41 M  8     U   79    29:35   5:57
   6.Terry Delph          Cooper Bay,PA      54 M        U  153    29:40   5:58
   7.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          49 M  27    U    4    31:07   6:16
   8.Nick Caswell         Peekskill,NY       49 M           110    31:14   6:17
   9.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         44 M  27    U    6    31:16   6:17
  10.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        46 M  27    U  125    31:27   6:20

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Anthony Debenedictis Roselle Park,NJ    23 M     1       96    25:23   5:06
   2.Eric Kean            Princeton,NJ       22 M     2   U   34    25:30   5:08
   3.Dave Slavinski       Lavallette,NJ      27 M     3   U   29    25:36   5:09
   4.Bouano Abudi         Kingston,NY        28 M     4      157    25:37   5:09
   5.John Carson          Arlington,VA       24 M     5      106    25:47   5:11

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      40 M    20   U   39    27:26   5:31
   2.Steve Shaklee        Collingswood,NJ    43 M    35   U  119    28:57   5:49
   3.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       40 M    38      103    29:14   5:53
   4.John Parker          Titusville,NJ      41 M    43   U   79    29:35   5:57
   5.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         44 M    63   U    6    31:16   6:17

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          49 M    60   U    4    31:07   6:16
   2.Nick Caswell         Peekskill,NY       49 M    62      110    31:14   6:17
   3.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        46 M    64   U  125    31:27   6:20
   4.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        49 M    67   U  115    31:33   6:21
   5.Joe Hillmann         Stanton,NJ         45 M    78       88    32:56   6:38

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M    32   U   17    28:36   5:45
   2.Terry Delph          Cooper Bay,PA      54 M    45   U  153    29:40   5:58
   3.Fred Dedrick         Philadelphia,PA    51 M    68   U   86    31:39   6:22
   4.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      51 M    81   U  131    33:13   6:41
   5.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     52 M    88   U  155    35:18   7:06

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          58 M    86   U   26    34:59   7:02
   2.Les Clarke           Bedminster,NJ      56 M    95       27    38:35   7:46
   3.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      56 M    97   U    5    38:43   7:47
   4.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 57 M   104   U   43    42:47   8:36

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Charlie Keller       Dover,NJ           64 M   103   U    9    42:41   8:35

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     65 M   102   U  142    41:26   8:20
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   68 M   107   U   21    53:29  10:46

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE AGES 80 TO 84
   1.Austin Newman        Westfield,NJ       83 M   108   U   11    54:03  10:53

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE 85 AND OVER
   1.Dudley Healy         Chatham,NJ         85 M   109   U   15  1:11:12  14:20

MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP.        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ADIDAS RUNNING ROOM                        41
      3.Dave Slavinski       Lavallette,NJ      27 M  3         29    25:36  *
      5.Sean Mick            Oakyln,NJ          27 M  3     U   30    25:57  *
      7.Tom Redding          Oakyln,NJ          38 M  3     U   31    26:11  *
     10.Brian Harshman       Hamilton Sq,NJ     36 M  3     U   28    26:33  *
     16.Hector Rivera        Passaic,NJ         28 M  3     U   32    27:23  *
     30.Oskar Nordenbring    Montclair,NJ       14 M  3     U   33    29:26  
  2     RUNNERS PACE                               52
      1.Anthony Debenedictis Roselle Park,NJ    23 M  4         96    25:23  *
      9.Russ Curley          Hamilton,NJ        27 M  4        139    26:24  *
     13.Nick Mc Donough      Maplewood,NJ       28 M  4     U   98    27:00  *
     14.Peter Dougherty      Philadelphia,PA    26 M  4     U  133    27:04  *
     15.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    28 M  4     U   99    27:04  *
     18.Thomas Knowles       Princeton,NJ       23 M  4     U  123    27:34  
  3     PRINCETON RUNNING CO                       69
      2.Eric Kean            Princeton,NJ       22 M  9     U   34    25:30  *
      4.John Carson          Arlington,VA       24 M  9        106    25:47  *
      6.Ross Martinson       Princeton,NJ       21 M  9     U  118    26:01  *
     12.Bryan Mahon          Princeton,NJ       22 M  9     U   37    26:58  *
     45.Eugene Mitchell      Princeton,NJ       31 M  9   U     35    31:27  *
  4     FLEET FEET REEBOK                          98
      8.Rich Bostwick        Sewell,NJ          31 M  2     U   67    26:18  *
     19.Kevin Mcowen         Secaucus,NJ        30 M  2     U   70    27:51  *
     20.Greg Schute          Sewell,NJ          26 M  2     U   76    27:51  *
     25.Margaro Morales      Perth Amboy,NJ     38 M  2     U   73    28:14  *
     26.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      28 M  2     U   68    28:20  *
     28.Jim Cox              New Brunswick,NJ   33 M  2     U   71    28:49  
     29.Jonathan Frieder     Randolph,NJ        28 M  2     U   72    28:50  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY                           123
     11.Brian Harris         Annandale,NJ       25 M  6     U    3    26:52  *
     17.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      40 M  28    U   39    27:26  *
     24.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       33 M  6     U  130    27:56  *
     33.Kevin Ellis          Cranford,NJ        34 M  6     U  129    29:38  *
     38.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   32 M  6     U  145    30:26  *
     47.Andy Vogel           Livingston,NJ      26 M  6     U  144    31:48  
     50.Jim Grizzetti        Whippany,NJ        36 M  6     U  143    32:14  
     54.Art Elias            Morris Plains,NJ   45 M  6     U  124    33:37  
  6     TRI-ATHLETICS                             176
     21.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         28 M  7     U    1    27:52  *
     31.Dominic Grillo       Parsippany,NJ      25 M  7     U  147    29:35  *
     39.Angelo Harasts       Dover,NJ           32 M  7     U  126    30:27  *
     42.Mark Schoenfield     Flemington,NJ      29 M  7     U  132    31:11  *
     43.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         44 M  27    U    6    31:16  *
     44.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        46 M  27    U  125    31:27  
     51.Charles Jewell       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M  27    U  134    32:22  
     53.Thomas Metz          Rockaway,NJ        33 M  7     U   13    32:39  
  7     GLOHCESTER CC                             182
     34.Danny Latore         Vineland,NJ        21 M  1        207    29:42  *
     35.Manuel Aguilers      Glassboro,NJ       19 M  1        205    29:51  *
     36.Shawn Kammer         Newfield,NJ        20 M  1        203    29:52  *
     37.Shane Storey         Williamstown,NJ    20 M  1        206    30:13  *
     40.Chris Whelan         Bridgeton,NJ       20 M  1        200    30:37  *
  8     RVRR                                      192
     22.Mark Zamek           Belle Mead,NJ      36 M  5        154    27:53  *
     27.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M  5     U   17    28:36  *
     46.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        49 M  29    U  115    31:33  *
     48.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   40 M  29    U  148    31:54  *
     49.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   40 M  5     U   22    32:04  *
     52.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        44 M  5     U  128    32:23  
     57.Dudley Healy         Chatham,NJ         85 M  5     U   15  1:11:12  
  9     MBRC                                      207
     23.Kirk Baird           Plainsboro,NJ      39 M  8     U   78    27:54  *
     32.John Parker          Titusville,NJ      41 M  8     U   79    29:35  *
     41.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      35 M  8     U   82    30:53  *
     55.Bill Stewart         West Trenton,NJ    46 M  8     U  146    34:35  *
     56.Tsuneyoshi Takai     Lawrenceville,NJ   50 M  8        101    38:18  *

MEN MASTERS 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR                                    2:36:30
     32.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M  5     U   17    28:36  *
     67.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        49 M  29    U  115    31:33  *
     71.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   40 M  29    U  148    31:54  *
     72.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   40 M  5     U   22    32:04  *
     75.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        44 M  5     U  128    32:23  *
     81.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      51 M  29    U  131    33:13  
     97.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      56 M  29    U    5    38:43  
  2     TRI-ATHLETICS                           2:44:48
     60.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          49 M  27    U    4    31:07  *
     63.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         44 M  27    U    6    31:16  *
     64.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        46 M  27    U  125    31:27  *
     74.Charles Jewell       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M  27    U  134    32:22  *
     96.Joe Sikora           Succasunna,NJ      47 M  27    U  117    38:36  *
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY                         2:44:58
     20.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      40 M  28    U   39    27:26  *
     83.Donald Shobrys       Summit,NJ          45 M  28    U  150    33:33  *
     84.Art Elias            Morris Plains,NJ   45 M  6     U  124    33:37  *
     87.Steve Nix            Denville,NJ        45 M  28       114    35:04  *
     88.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     52 M  28    U  155    35:18  *
     99.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      52 M  28    U   38    37:48  
    101.Thomas Miller        West Orange,NJ     52 M  28    U  156    38:16  
    104.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 57 M  28    U   43    42:47  

MEN MASTERS 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY                         3:11:07
     88.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     52 M  28    U  155    35:18  *
     92.Jim Crossin          Annandale,NJ       50 M  51       105    36:58  *
     99.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      52 M  28    U   38    37:48  *
    101.Thomas Miller        West Orange,NJ     52 M  28    U  156    38:16  *
    104.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 57 M  28    U   43    42:47  *


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN 8K CROSS COUNTRY CHAMP. -- MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M     28:36   5:45  82.7%
   3.Terry Delph          Cooper Bay,PA      54 M     29:40   5:58  82.4%
   4.Tom Bowmaster        Morristown,NJ      40 M     27:26   5:31  80.0%
   5.Steve Shaklee        Collingswood,NJ    43 M     28:57   5:49  77.4%
   6.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          49 M     31:07   6:16  75.4%
   7.Fred Dedrick         Philadelphia,PA    51 M     31:39   6:22  75.3%
   8.Nick Caswell         Peekskill,NY       49 M     31:14   6:17  75.1%
   9.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       40 M     29:14   5:53  75.0%
  10.John Parker          Titusville,NJ      41 M     29:35   5:57  74.7%
  11.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        49 M     31:33   6:21  74.3%
  12.Ken Krah             Mt Lakes,NJ        46 M     31:27   6:20  72.9%
  13.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          58 M     34:59   7:02  72.4%
  14.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         44 M     31:16   6:17  72.2%
  15.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      51 M     33:13   6:41  71.8%
  16.Robert Brush         ,                  43 M     31:40   6:22  70.8%
  17.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        44 M     32:23   6:31  69.7%
  18.Joe Hillmann         Stanton,NJ         45 M     32:56   6:38  69.1%
  19.Charles Jewell       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  42 M     32:22   6:31  68.8%
  20.Spook Handy          New Brunswick,NJ   40 M     31:54   6:25  68.8%
  21.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   40 M     32:04   6:27  68.4%
  22.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     52 M     35:18   7:06  68.1%
  23.Donald Shobrys       Summit,NJ          45 M     33:33   6:45  67.8%
  24.Art Elias            Morris Plains,NJ   45 M     33:37   6:46  67.7%
  25.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 M     32:49   6:36  67.3%
  26.Abraham Golub        New York,NY        42 M     33:04   6:39  67.3%
  27.Bill Stewart         West Trenton,NJ    46 M     34:35   6:58  66.3%
  28.Robert Hill          Moorestown,NJ      40 M     33:30   6:44  65.5%
  29.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     65 M     41:26   8:20  65.4%
  30.Steve Nix            Denville,NJ        45 M     35:04   7:03  64.9%