USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.

Race Date:10-31-99


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50 | MEN MASTERS 60
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.


                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place
   1.Joseph Mc Veigh      Summit,NJ          36 M U   15:36  5:01 1/136     M 1-39:1/53    84.0% N/A    
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          30 M U   15:41  5:03 2/136     M 1-39:2/53    82.7% N/A    
   3.Rich Bostwick        Sewell,NJ          31 M U   15:48  5:05 3/136     M 1-39:3/53    82.1% N/A    
   4.Brian Harris         Annandale,NJ       25 M U   15:56  5:08 4/136     M 1-39:4/53    81.4% N/A    
   5.Dan Chaves           Secaucus,NJ        17 M U   16:07  5:11 5/136     M 1-39:5/53    82.3% N/A    
   6.Stephen Shaklee      Collingswood,NJ    43 M U   16:12  5:13 6/136     M40-44:1/24    85.0% N//A   
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         28 M U   16:18  5:15 7/136     M 1-39:6/53    79.6% N/A    
   8.Dave Weller          Ringoes,NJ         41 M U   16:20  5:15 8/136     M40-44:2/24    83.1% N//A   
   9.Mark Zamek           Belle Mead,NJ      36 M U   16:23  5:16 9/136     M 1-39:7/53    80.0% N/A    
  10.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          39 M U   16:24  5:17 10/136    M 1-39:8/53    81.6% N/A    
  11.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         41 M U   16:27  5:18 11/136    M40-44:3/24    82.5% N//A   
  12.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      28 M U   16:34  5:20 12/136    M 1-39:9/53    78.3% N/A    
  13.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       33 M U   16:38  5:21 13/136    M 1-39:10/53   78.0% N/A    
  14.Casanova Alig        Princeton Jct,NJ   27 M     16:42  5:22 14/136    M 1-39:11/53   77.7% N/A    
  15.Margaro Morales      Perth Amboy,NJ     39 M U   16:42  5:22 15/136    M 1-39:12/53   80.2% N/A    
  16.Jaun Martinez        Passaic,NJ         21 M U   16:42  5:22 16/136    M 1-39:13/53   77.7% N/A    
  17.Greg Schute          Sewell,NJ          26 M U   16:42  5:22 17/136    M 1-39:14/53   77.7% N/A    
  18.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      37 M U   16:52  5:26 18/136    M 1-39:15/53   78.3% N/A    
  19.Manuel Pereira       Linden,NJ          38 M U   16:53  5:26 19/136    M 1-39:16/53   78.7% N/A    
  20.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        24 M U   16:54  5:26 20/136    M 1-39:17/53   76.8% N/A    
  21.Bill Mariski         Collingwood,NJ     39 M U   16:57  5:27 21/136    M 1-39:18/53   79.0% N/A    
  22.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        52 M U   16:58  5:28 22/136    M50-54:1/22    87.0% N//A   
  23.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M U   17:00  5:28 23/136    M50-54:2/22    85.4% N//A   
  24.Oskar Nordenbring    Montclair,NJ       14 M U   17:01  5:29 24/136    M 1-39:19/53   81.2% N/A    
  25.Rich Gebauera        South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M U   17:01  5:29 25/136    M45-49:1/19    83.4% N//A   
  26.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         48 M U   17:03  5:29 26/136    M45-49:2/19    83.9% N//A   
  27.Jim Cox              New Brunswick,NJ   33 M U   17:06  5:30 27/136    M 1-39:20/53   75.9% N/A    
  28.Stefan Johansson     Princeton,NJ       31 M U   17:06  5:30 28/136    M 1-39:21/53   75.9% N/A    
  29.Mark Schoenfeld      Flemington,NJ      29 M U   17:06  5:30 29/136    M 1-39:22/53   75.9% N/A    
  30.Danny Latorre        Vineland,NJ        21 M     17:07  5:31 30/136    M 1-39:23/53   75.8% N/A    
  31.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        54 M U   17:08  5:31 31/136    M50-54:3/22    87.6% N//A   
  32.John Gouveia         Kearney,NJ         33 M U   17:09  5:31 32/136    M 1-39:24/53   75.6% N/A    
  33.John Parker          Titusville,NJ      41 M U   17:10  5:32 33/136    M40-44:4/24    79.1% N//A   
  34.Gregory Mullins      Piscataway,NJ      25 M U   17:19  5:34 34/136    M 1-39:25/53   74.9% N/A    
  35.Kevin Cahill         Princeton,NJ       40 M U   17:20  5:35 35/136    M40-44:5/24    77.8% N//A   
  36.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      35 M U   17:25  5:36 36/136    M 1-39:26/53   74.8% N/A    
  37.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       41 M     17:27  5:37 37/136    M40-44:6/24    77.8% N//A   
  38.Kevin Ellis          Cranford,NJ        34 M U   17:32  5:39 38/136    M 1-39:27/53   74.0% N/A    
  39.Dave Pataky          Garfield,NJ        27 M U   17:36  5:40 39/136    M 1-39:28/53   73.7% N/A    
  40.Shane Storey         Williamstown,NJ    20 M     17:37  5:40 40/136    M 1-39:29/53   73.6% N/A    
  41.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     54 M U   17:43  5:42 41/136    M50-54:4/22    84.7% N//A   
  42.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  46 M U   17:46  5:43 42/136    M45-49:3/19    79.3% N//A   
  43.Alan Connell         Morristown,NJ      29 M U   17:48  5:44 43/136    M 1-39:30/53   72.9% N/A    
  44.Manuel Aguilera      Glassboro,NJ       19 M     17:50  5:44 44/136    M 1-39:31/53   73.3% N/A    
  45.Chris Whelan         Bridgeton,NJ       20 M     17:51  5:45 45/136    M 1-39:32/53   72.7% N/A    
  46.Jl Seymore           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M U   17:52  5:45 46/136    M50-54:5/22    84.0% N//A   
  47.Robert Udewitz       New York,NY        33 M U   17:55  5:46 47/136    M 1-39:33/53   72.4% N/A    
  48.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      44 M U   17:55  5:46 48/136    M40-44:7/24    77.4% N//A   
  49.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           18:02  5:48 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  50.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         44 M U   18:03  5:49 49/136    M40-44:8/24    76.9% N//A   
  51.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          49 M U   18:13  5:52 50/136    M45-49:4/19    79.1% N//A   
  52.Bob Brush            New York,NY        41 M U   18:14  5:52 51/136    M40-44:9/24    74.5% N//A   
  53.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     50 M U   18:15  5:52 52/136    M50-54:6/22    79.6% N//A   
  54.Paul Varga           Bayonne,NJ         42 M U   18:16  5:53 53/136    M40-44:10/24   74.9% N//A   
  55.Paul Leestma         Titusville,NJ      44 M U   18:19  5:54 54/136    M40-44:11/24   75.8% N//A   
  56.Shawn Kammer         Newfield,NJ        20 M     18:20  5:54 55/136    M 1-39:34/53   70.8% N/A    
  57.Kenneth Krah         Mountain Lakes,NJ  46 M U   18:24  5:55 56/136    M45-49:5/19    76.5% N//A   
  58.Thomas Metz          Rockaway,NJ        33 M U   18:30  5:57 57/136    M 1-39:35/53   70.1% N/A    
  59.Fred Dedrick         Philadelphia,PA    51 M U   18:33  5:58 58/136    M50-54:7/22    78.9% N//A   
  60.Shoum Chawravarti    Secaucus,NJ        16 M U   18:37  6:00 59/136    M 1-39:36/53   72.1% N/A    
  61.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   40 M U   18:40  6:00 60/136    M40-44:12/24   72.2% N//A   
  62.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        44 M U   18:43  6:01 61/136    M40-44:13/24   74.1% N//A   
  63.Dan Brannen          Morris Twp,NJ      46 M U   18:45  6:02 62/136    M45-49:6/19    75.1% N//A   
  64.Denis Apablaza       Secaucus,NJ        15 M U   18:45  6:02 63/136    M 1-39:37/53   72.5% N/A    
  65.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     18:47  6:03 64/136    M50-54:8/22    79.9% N//A   
  66.Steve Rook           Philadelphia,PA    50 M U   18:51  6:04 65/136    M50-54:9/22    77.1% N//A   
  67.James Just           Secaucus,NJ        17 M U   18:57  6:06 66/136    M 1-39:38/53   70.0% N/A    
  68.Charles Jewell       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 M U   18:59  6:07 67/136    M40-44:14/24   71.5% N//A   
  69.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        49 M U   19:00  6:07 68/136    M45-49:7/19    75.9% N//A   
  70.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  41 M U   19:01  6:07 69/136    M40-44:15/24   71.4% N//A   
  71.Mike Karr            Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M U   19:05  6:09 70/136    M40-44:16/24   72.7% N//A   
  72.Charles Pettebone    White House Sta,NJ 40 M     19:06  6:09 71/136    M40-44:17/24   70.6% N//A   
  73.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          52 M U   19:07  6:09 72/136    M50-54:10/22   77.2% N//A   
  74.Donald Shobrys       Summit,NJ          45 M U   19:11  6:10 73/136    M45-49:8/19    72.9% N//A   
  75.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           19:14  6:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  76.Fillmore Corpus      Newton,NJ          45 M U   19:14  6:11 74/136    M45-49:9/19    72.7% N//A   
  77.John Kennedy         Short Hills,NJ     42 M     19:16  6:12 75/136    M40-44:18/24   71.0% N//A   
  78.Mark Brunner         Yardville,NJ       50 M U   19:19  6:13 76/136    M50-54:11/22   75.2% N//A   
  79.Kevin Lohner         White House Sta,NJ 24 M     19:23  6:14 77/136    M 1-39:39/53   66.9% N/A    
  80.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        49 M U   19:27  6:16 78/136    M45-49:10/19   74.1% N//A   
  81.Tom Ducatte          E Stroudsburg,PA   46 M     19:29  6:16 79/136    M45-49:11/19   72.3% N//A   
  82.Frank Goldcamp       Schweuksville,PA   51 M     19:34  6:18 80/136    M50-54:12/22   74.8% N//A   
  83.Don Kelly            Scotch Plains,NJ   40 M U   19:35  6:18 81/136    M40-44:19/24   68.8% N//A   
  84.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      47 M U   19:37  6:19 82/136    M45-49:12/19   72.3% N//A   
  85.Rich Romero          Oakhurst,NJ        44 M U   19:48  6:22 83/136    M40-44:20/24   70.1% N//A   
  86.Jorge Rivera         Piscataway,NJ      51 M     19:49  6:23 84/136    M50-54:13/22   73.9% N//A   
  87.James Kinarnez       Oakhurst,NJ        54 M U   19:49  6:23 85/136    M50-54:14/22   75.8% N//A   
  88.Mark Owen            Woodbury,NJ        23 M     19:50  6:23 86/136    M 1-39:40/53   65.4% N/A    
  89.Dave Sauls           Lakewood,NJ        54 M     20:02  6:27 87/136    M50-54:15/22   74.9% N//A   
  90.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     52 M U   20:03  6:27 88/136    M50-54:16/22   73.6% N//A   
  91.Nike Wurst           Secaucus,NJ        17 M U   20:18  6:32 89/136    M 1-39:41/53   65.4% N/A    
  92.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      47 M     20:21  6:33 90/136    M45-49:13/19   69.7% N//A   
  93.Gene Chase           Middletown,NJ      63 M U   20:22  6:33 91/136    M60-64:1/5     80.1% N//A   
  94.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          55 M U   20:23  6:34 92/136    M55-59:1/9     74.3% N//A   
  95.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        55 M U   20:23  6:34 93/136    M55-59:2/9     74.3% N//A   
  96.Butch Pivano         Eatontown,NJ       59 M U   20:27  6:35 94/136    M55-59:3/9     76.7% N//A   
  97.Bob Higley           Flemington,NJ      38 M     20:31  6:36 95/136    M 1-39:42/53   64.8% N/A    
  98.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          58 M U   20:34  6:37 96/136    M55-59:4/9     75.6% N//A   
  99.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 54 M     20:37  6:38 97/136    M50-54:17/22   72.8% N//A   
 100.Tony Plaster         South Bound Bro,NJ 47 M     20:52  6:43 98/136    M45-49:14/19   68.0% N//A   
 101.Mark Solomon         Princeton,NJ       43 M     21:00  6:46 99/136    M40-44:21/24   65.6% N//A   
 102.Jeff Martin          Lebanon,NJ         58 M U   21:09  6:48 100/136   M55-59:5/9     73.5% N//A   
 103.Carlos Pereira       Newark,NJ          36 M     21:16  6:51 101/136   M 1-39:43/53   61.7% N/A    
 104.Jim Crossin          Annandale,NJ       50 M     21:27  6:54 102/136   M50-54:18/22   67.7% N//A   
 105.Jim Smith            Pittstown,NJ       14 M     21:31  6:56 103/136   M 1-39:44/53   64.2% N/A    
 106.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        41 M U   21:38  6:58 104/136   M40-44:22/24   62.8% N//A   
 107.Larry Rau            White House Sta,NJ 32 M     21:43  6:59 105/136   M 1-39:45/53   59.7% N/A    
 108.Prakash Khemani      Secaucus,NJ        18 M U   21:45  7:00 106/136   M 1-39:46/53   60.4% N/A    
 109.Brian Weiss          Neshanic Statio,NJ 24 M     21:50  7:02 107/136   M 1-39:47/53   59.4% N/A    
 110.Frank Haviland       Wall,NJ            64 M U   21:52  7:02 108/136   M60-64:2/5     75.3% N//A   
 111.Henry Smith          Pittstown,NJ       44 M     22:01  7:05 109/136   M40-44:23/24   63.0% N//A   
 112.Scott Marsh          Morristown,NJ      60 M U   22:05  7:06 110/136   M60-64:3/5     71.7% N//A   
 113.Les Clarke           Bedminster,NJ      56 M     22:22  7:12 111/136   M55-59:6/9     68.3% N//A   
 114.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     61 M U   22:37  7:17 112/136   M60-64:4/5     70.7% N//A   
 115.Steven Austin        Long Valley,NJ     48 M U   22:37  7:17 113/136   M45-49:15/19   63.2% N//A   
 116.Audeliz Pena         Perth Amboy,NJ     49 M U   22:38  7:17 114/136   M45-49:16/19   63.7% N//A   
 117.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      56 M U   22:41  7:18 115/136   M55-59:7/9     67.3% N//A   
 118.Thomas Miller        West Orange,NJ     52 M U   22:43  7:19 116/136   M50-54:19/22   65.0% N//A   
 119.Larry Ashmun         Millburn,NJ        53 M     22:44  7:19 117/136   M50-54:20/22   65.5% N//A   
 120.Dan Force            Flemington,NJ      47 M     22:58  7:24 118/136   M45-49:17/19   61.8% N//A   
 121.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         55 M     23:02  7:25 119/136   M55-59:8/9     65.7% N//A   
 122.William Indek        Bloomfield,NJ      52 M U   23:23  7:32 120/136   M50-54:21/22   63.1% N//A   
 123.William Pintoaptsky  White House Sta,NJ 34 M     23:37  7:36 121/136   M 1-39:48/53   54.9% N/A    
 124.Jon Smith            Pittstown,NJ       14 M     24:02  7:44 122/136   M 1-39:49/53   57.5% N/A    
 125.Robert Bakerian      Whitehouse St,NJ   38 M     24:14  7:48 123/136   M 1-39:50/53   54.9% N/A    
 126.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         68 M U   24:15  7:48 124/136   M65-69:1/1     71.0% N//A   
 127.Anton Tribel         Nutley,NJ          44 M     24:22  7:51 125/136   M40-44:24/24   56.9% N//A   
 128.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     75 M U   24:59  8:02 126/136   M75-79:1/1     75.2% N//A   
 129.Mike Mcdonnell       Middletown,NJ      64 M U   25:35  8:14 127/136   M60-64:5/5     64.4% N//A   
 130.David Sluta          Titusville,NJ      11 M U   25:55  8:20 128/136   M 1-39:51/53   57.1% N/A    
 131.Albert Sluta         Titusville,NJ      39 M     25:56  8:21 129/136   M 1-39:52/53   51.6% N/A    
 132.Michael Smith        White House Sta,NJ 53 M     26:16  8:27 130/136   M50-54:22/22   56.7% N//A   
 133.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 57 M U   26:20  8:29 131/136   M55-59:9/9     58.5% N//A   
 134.Jeffery Shaw         Bloomsbury,NJ      47 M U   27:24  8:49 132/136   M45-49:18/19   51.8% N//A   
 135.John Crann           West Orange,NJ     39 M     28:07  9:03 133/136   M 1-39:53/53   47.6% N/A    
 136.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   70 M U   28:26  9:09 134/136   M70-74:1/1     61.9% N//A   
 137.Michael Moran        Livingston,NJ      47 M     29:11  9:24 135/136   M45-49:19/19   48.6% N//A   
 138.Austin Newman        Westfield,NJ       83 M U   29:11  9:24 136/136   M80-84:1/1     73.6% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50 | MEN MASTERS 60
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION. TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Mc Veigh      Summit,NJ          36 M        U  198    15:36   5:01
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          30 M  4     U  252    15:41   5:03
   3.Rich Bostwick        Sewell,NJ          31 M  2     U  310    15:48   5:05
   4.Brian Harris         Annandale,NJ       25 M  5     U  225    15:56   5:08
   5.Dan Chaves           Secaucus,NJ        17 M  3     U  192    16:07   5:11
   6.Stephen Shaklee      Collingswood,NJ    43 M        U  283    16:12   5:13
   7.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         28 M  1     U  224    16:18   5:15
   8.Dave Weller          Ringoes,NJ         41 M  2     U  275    16:20   5:15
   9.Mark Zamek           Belle Mead,NJ      36 M  4     U  208    16:23   5:16
  10.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          39 M  2     U  304    16:24   5:17
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION. TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephen Shaklee      Collingswood,NJ    43 M        U  283    16:12   5:13
   2.Dave Weller          Ringoes,NJ         41 M  2     U  275    16:20   5:15
   3.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         41 M  44    U  181    16:27   5:18
   4.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        52 M  44    U  177    16:58   5:28
   5.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M  4     U  173    17:00   5:28
   6.Rich Gebauera        South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M  43    U  307    17:01   5:29
   7.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         48 M  44    U  179    17:03   5:29
   8.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        54 M  4     U  309    17:08   5:31
   9.John Parker          Titusville,NJ      41 M  6     U  244    17:10   5:32
  10.Kevin Cahill         Princeton,NJ       40 M        U  281    17:20   5:35

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50 | MEN MASTERS 60
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.       MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Joseph Mc Veigh      Summit,NJ          36 M     1   U  198    15:36   5:01
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          30 M     2   U  252    15:41   5:03
   3.Rich Bostwick        Sewell,NJ          31 M     3   U  310    15:48   5:05
   4.Brian Harris         Annandale,NJ       25 M     4   U  225    15:56   5:08
   5.Dan Chaves           Secaucus,NJ        17 M     5   U  192    16:07   5:11

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Stephen Shaklee      Collingswood,NJ    43 M     6   U  283    16:12   5:13
   2.Dave Weller          Ringoes,NJ         41 M     8   U  275    16:20   5:15
   3.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         41 M    11   U  181    16:27   5:18
   4.John Parker          Titusville,NJ      41 M    33   U  244    17:10   5:32
   5.Kevin Cahill         Princeton,NJ       40 M    35   U  281    17:20   5:35

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rich Gebauera        South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M    25   U  307    17:01   5:29
   2.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         48 M    26   U  179    17:03   5:29
   3.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  46 M    42   U  287    17:46   5:43
   4.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          49 M    51   U  259    18:13   5:52
   5.Kenneth Krah         Mountain Lakes,NJ  46 M    57   U  210    18:24   5:55

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        52 M    22   U  177    16:58   5:28
   2.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M    23   U  173    17:00   5:28
   3.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        54 M    31   U  309    17:08   5:31
   4.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     54 M    41   U  345    17:43   5:42
   5.Jl Seymore           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M    46   U  341    17:52   5:45

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          55 M    94   U  212    20:23   6:34
   2.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        55 M    95   U  174    20:23   6:34
   3.Butch Pivano         Eatontown,NJ       59 M    96   U  209    20:27   6:35
   4.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          58 M    98   U  228    20:34   6:37
   5.Jeff Martin          Lebanon,NJ         58 M   102   U  249    21:09   6:48

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Gene Chase           Middletown,NJ      63 M    93   U  183    20:22   6:33
   2.Frank Haviland       Wall,NJ            64 M   110   U  182    21:52   7:02
   3.Scott Marsh          Morristown,NJ      60 M   112   U  336    22:05   7:06
   4.Fred Loozen          High Bridge,NJ     61 M   114   U  213    22:37   7:17
   5.Mike Mcdonnell       Middletown,NJ      64 M   129   U  184    25:35   8:14

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         68 M   126   U  238    24:15   7:48

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   70 M   136   U  217    28:26   9:09

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Lester Ridings       Cedar Grove,NJ     75 M   128   U  232    24:59   8:02

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.       MALE AGES 80 TO 84
   1.Austin Newman        Westfield,NJ       83 M   138   U  236    29:11   9:24

USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.       MALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50 | MEN MASTERS 60
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MEN OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)

MEN OPEN TEAM RESULTS USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION.
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET                                 36
      2.Rich Bostwick        Sewell,NJ          31 M  2     U  310    15:48  *
      6.Dave Weller          Ringoes,NJ         41 M  2     U  275    16:20  *
      8.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          39 M  2     U  304    16:24  *
      9.Elliott Frieder      Bloomfield,NJ      28 M  2     U  297    16:34  *
     11.Margaro Morales      Perth Amboy,NJ     39 M  2     U  306    16:42  *
     12.Jaun Martinez        Passaic,NJ         21 M  2     U  295    16:42  
     13.Greg Schute          Sewell,NJ          26 M  2     U  305    16:42  
     17.Jim Cox              New Brunswick,NJ   33 M  2     U  296    17:06  
  2     RVRR                                       63
      1.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          30 M  4     U  252    15:41  *
      7.Mark Zamek           Belle Mead,NJ      36 M  4     U  208    16:23  *
     16.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M  4     U  173    17:00  *
     18.Stefan Johansson     Princeton,NJ       31 M  4     U  195    17:06  *
     21.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        54 M  4     U  309    17:08  *
     23.Gregory Mullins      Piscataway,NJ      25 M  4     U  293    17:19  
     39.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        44 M  4     U  329    18:43  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY                            95
      3.Brian Harris         Annandale,NJ       25 M  5     U  225    15:56  *
     10.Paul Buccino         Westfield,NJ       33 M  5     U  211    16:38  *
     25.Kevin Ellis          Cranford,NJ        34 M  5     U  276    17:32  *
     28.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  46 M  5     U  287    17:46  *
     29.Alan Connell         Morristown,NJ      29 M  5     U  161    17:48  *
     40.Dan Brannen          Morris Twp,NJ      46 M  5     U  328    18:45  
     43.Mike Karr            Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M  5     U  162    19:05  
  4     TRI-ATHLETICS                              97
      5.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         28 M  1     U  224    16:18  *
     15.Dominic Grillo       Somerset,NJ        24 M  1     U  313    16:54  *
     19.Mark Schoenfeld      Flemington,NJ      29 M  1     U  326    17:06  *
     26.Dave Pataky          Garfield,NJ        27 M  1     U  230    17:36  *
     32.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      44 M  42    U  197    17:55  *
     33.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          49 M  42    U  259    18:13  
     36.Kenneth Krah         Mountain Lakes,NJ  46 M  42    U  210    18:24  
     37.Thomas Metz          Rockaway,NJ        33 M  1     U  233    18:30  
  5     MBRC                                      138
     14.Jeff Knoll           Pennington,NJ      37 M  6     U  240    16:52  *
     22.John Parker          Titusville,NJ      41 M  6     U  244    17:10  *
     24.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      35 M  6     U  241    17:25  *
     34.Paul Leestma         Titusville,NJ      44 M  6     U  285    18:19  *
     44.Mark Brunner         Yardville,NJ       50 M  6     U  311    19:19  *
  6                                               143
     20.Danny Latorre        Vineland,NJ        21 M  9        261    17:07  *
     27.Shane Storey         Williamstown,NJ    20 M  9        266    17:37  *
     30.Manuel Aguilera      Glassboro,NJ       19 M  9        265    17:50  *
     31.Chris Whelan         Bridgeton,NJ       20 M  9        267    17:51  *
     35.Shawn Kammer         Newfield,NJ        20 M  9        268    18:20  *
  7     HCTCA                                     170
      4.Dan Chaves           Secaucus,NJ        17 M  3     U  192    16:07  *
     38.Shoum Chawravarti    Secaucus,NJ        16 M  3     U  191    18:37  *
     41.Denis Apablaza       Secaucus,NJ        15 M  3     U  190    18:45  *
     42.James Just           Secaucus,NJ        17 M  3     U  188    18:57  *
     45.Nike Wurst           Secaucus,NJ        17 M  3     U  193    20:18  *
     46.Prakash Khemani      Secaucus,NJ        18 M  3     U  187    21:45  

MEN MASTERS 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC                                1:26:10
     11.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         41 M  44    U  181    16:27  *
     22.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        52 M  44    U  177    16:58  *
     26.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         48 M  44    U  179    17:03  *
     37.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       41 M  44       294    17:27  *
     53.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     50 M  44    U  176    18:15  *
     85.Rich Romero          Oakhurst,NJ        44 M  44    U  290    19:48  
    100.Tony Plaster         South Bound Bro,NJ 47 M  44       314    20:52  
  2     RVRR                                    1:28:05
     23.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M  4     U  173    17:00  *
     25.Rich Gebauera        South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M  43    U  307    17:01  *
     31.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        54 M  4     U  309    17:08  *
     54.Paul Varga           Bayonne,NJ         42 M  43    U  272    18:16  *
     61.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   40 M  43    U  218    18:40  *
     62.Dave Hoch            Hopewell,NJ        44 M  4     U  329    18:43  
     80.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        49 M  43    U  237    19:27  
     84.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      47 M  43    U  300    19:37  
  3     TRI-ATHLETICS                           1:31:49
     48.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      44 M  42    U  197    17:55  *
     50.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         44 M  42    U  227    18:03  *
     51.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          49 M  42    U  259    18:13  *
     57.Kenneth Krah         Mountain Lakes,NJ  46 M  42    U  210    18:24  *
     76.Fillmore Corpus      Newton,NJ          45 M  42    U  298    19:14  *
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY                         1:34:50
     42.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  46 M  5     U  287    17:46  *
     63.Dan Brannen          Morris Twp,NJ      46 M  5     U  328    18:45  *
     71.Mike Karr            Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M  5     U  162    19:05  *
     74.Donald Shobrys       Summit,NJ          45 M  41    U  164    19:11  *
     90.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     52 M  41    U  167    20:03  *
     99.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 54 M  41       291    20:37  
    102.Jeff Martin          Lebanon,NJ         58 M  41    U  249    21:09  
    112.Scott Marsh          Morristown,NJ      60 M  41    U  336    22:05  

MEN MASTERS 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC                                1:35:27
     22.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        52 M  44    U  177    16:58  *
     53.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     50 M  44    U  176    18:15  *
     87.James Kinarnez       Oakhurst,NJ        54 M  62    U  175    19:49  *
     89.Dave Sauls           Lakewood,NJ        54 M  62       312    20:02  *
     95.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        55 M  62    U  174    20:23  *
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY                         1:45:21
     90.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     52 M  41    U  167    20:03  *
     99.Dave Faherty         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 54 M  41       291    20:37  *
    102.Jeff Martin          Lebanon,NJ         58 M  41    U  249    21:09  *
    104.Jim Crossin          Annandale,NJ       50 M  61       273    21:27  *
    112.Scott Marsh          Morristown,NJ      60 M  41    U  336    22:05  *
    118.Thomas Miller        West Orange,NJ     52 M  61    U  168    22:43  
    133.James Barras         Avon By The Sea,NJ 57 M  61    U  165    26:20  

MEN MASTERS 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC                                1:07:49
     93.Gene Chase           Middletown,NJ      63 M  81    U  183    20:22  *
    110.Frank Haviland       Wall,NJ            64 M  81    U  182    21:52  *
    129.Mike Mcdonnell       Middletown,NJ      64 M  81    U  184    25:35  *


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results
Teams Results
| MEN OPEN | MEN MASTERS 40 | MEN MASTERS 50 | MEN MASTERS 60
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ MEN XC 5K CHAMPION. -- MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   2.Rich Myers           Voorhees,NJ        54 M     17:08   5:31  87.7%
   3.Harry Nolan          Navesink,NJ        52 M     16:58   5:28  87.1%
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      50 M     17:00   5:28  85.5%
   5.Stephen Shaklee      Collingswood,NJ    43 M     16:12   5:13  85.1%
   6.Terry Delph          Coopersburg,PA     54 M     17:43   5:42  84.8%
   7.Jl Seymore           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     17:52   5:45  84.1%
   8.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         48 M     17:03   5:29  84.0%
   9.Rich Gebauera        South Plainfiel,NJ 47 M     17:01   5:29  83.4%
  10.Dave Weller          Ringoes,NJ         41 M     16:20   5:15  83.2%
  11.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         41 M     16:27   5:18  82.5%
  12.Gene Chase           Middletown,NJ      63 M     20:22   6:33  80.2%
  13.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     18:47   6:03  80.0%
  14.Mark Sepkowski       Bridgewater,NJ     50 M     18:15   5:52  79.7%
  15.Herman Richards      Sergeantsville,NJ  46 M     17:46   5:43  79.3%
  16.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          49 M     18:13   5:52  79.2%
  17.John Parker          Titusville,NJ      41 M     17:10   5:32  79.1%
  18.Fred Dedrick         Philadelphia,PA    51 M     18:33   5:58  78.9%
  19.Kevin Cahill         Princeton,NJ       40 M     17:20   5:35  77.8%
  20.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       41 M     17:27   5:37  77.8%
  21.Dante Ciolfi         Parsippany,NJ      44 M     17:55   5:46  77.5%
  22.Gary Rosenberg       Summit,NJ          52 M     19:07   6:09  77.3%
  23.Steve Rook           Philadelphia,PA    50 M     18:51   6:04  77.1%
  24.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         44 M     18:03   5:49  76.9%
  25.Butch Pivano         Eatontown,NJ       59 M     20:27   6:35  76.8%
  26.Kenneth Krah         Mountain Lakes,NJ  46 M     18:24   5:55  76.6%
  27.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        49 M     19:00   6:07  75.9%
  28.James Kinarnez       Oakhurst,NJ        54 M     19:49   6:23  75.8%
  29.Paul Leestma         Titusville,NJ      44 M     18:19   5:54  75.8%
  30.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          58 M     20:34   6:37  75.6%